RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Golden Valley (SJ) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Merced, California
you RUN the place
Po Box 2188, Merced, California, 95344, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Pust
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
32
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (16 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Woody Wilson Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Apr 19th 2014, 4:31pm
Comments
Woody Wilson Invitational
- Apr 19, 2014
University of California, Davis, Davis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Red Cap Timing - Roseville - CA - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
American Canyon
Anderson
Armijo
Bear River
Benicia
Bret Harte
Buhach Colony
Castro Valley
Chico
Christian Brothers
Davis Sr.
Del Campo
Dixon
Douglass
Durham
Edison
El Camino
El Cerrito
El Molino
Elk Grove
Encinal
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Golden Valley
Granite Bay
Gregori High
Heritage
Jesuit
Justin - Siena
Kennedy
Kimball (John C.)
Laguna Creek
Lathrop
Liberty
Liberty Ranch
Linden
Livermore
Maria Carrillo
McClatchy
McNair
Merrill West
Mission
Modesto Christian
Monte Vista
Monterey Trail
Montgomery
Napa
Natomas
North Tahoe
Novato
Oakmont
Piner
Pioneer
Placer
Pleasant Grove
Rancho Cotate
Red Bluff
Redding Christian
Rio Americano
River Valley
Riverbank
Rocklin
Rodriguez
Sacramento
Santa Rosa
Sonoma Valley
St Joseph Notre Dame
St Mary's (NCS)
St Patrick/St Vincent
Stagg
Stuart Hall
Terra Linda
Turlock
Vacaville
Vanden
Vintage
Vista Del Lago
West Valley
Whitney
Winters
Woodland
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Damon
Kimball (John C.
10.92
-1.2
1
2
Randel, Brandon
Novato
11.00
-1.2
1
3
Mewborn, David
Vacaville
11.01
-1.2
1
4
Bapuopeleh, Bosco
Stuart Hall
11.15
-1.2
1
5
Hamilton, Isaiah
Vanden
11.18
-1.2
1
6
Lokula, Bennie
Livermore
11.32
-1.2
1
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Aaron
Castro Valley
11.07
+1.4
5
2
Brendel, Tyler
Granite Bay
11.16
+1.4
5
3
Higgs, Elijah
Montgomery
11.16
+1.4
5
4
Somsack-Phillips, Cedric
Edison
11.28
+0.8
4
5
Neczypor, Jacy
Jesuit
11.30
+0.2
3
6
Wright, Zach
Rodriguez
11.31
+0.8
4
7
Dourneau, Jonathan
Foothill (Pleasa
11.31
-0.3
2
8
Hemphill, Kadeem
Novato
11.32
+0.2
3
9
Collier, Dion
Merrill West
11.32
+0.2
3
10
Gloudamen, Chris
Whitney
11.35
+0.2
3
11
jamison, windsor
Modesto Christia
11.40
+0.2
3
12
Sampson, Jacob
Vista Del Lago
11.41
-1.1
1
13
De Maio, Jacob
Monte Vista
11.42
+0.2
3
14
Brooks, Anthony
Modesto Christia
11.44
-1.1
1
15
Mensendiek, Erik
Monte Vista
11.46
+0.8
4
16
Celeri, Connor
Piner
11.46
-0.3
2
17
Piel, Jake
Bret Harte
11.49
+0.8
4
18
Stephens, Kyree
Sacramento
11.50
+0.8
4
19
Uzoma, Chris
Pleasant Grove
11.52
+0.2
3
20
Delaney, Christopher
Anderson
11.59
+1.4
5
21
Windley, Trevon
Liberty Ranch
11.60
+0.8
4
22
Carmichael, Jonthan
Rodriguez
11.65
-0.3
2
23
Flournoy, Charlie
Natomas
11.68
-1.1
1
24
Weaver, Ryan
Turlock
11.73
-1.1
1
25
Tisdale, Chris
Liberty Ranch
11.74
+0.2
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Damon
Kimball (John C.
21.86
-1.0
1
2
Mewborn, David
Vacaville
22.07
-1.0
1
3
Matthews, Isaiah
Sacramento
22.38
-1.0
1
4
Koss, Tyler
Vanden
22.39
-1.0
1
5
Bapuopeleh, Bosco
Stuart Hall
22.63
-1.0
1
6
Uzoma, Chris
Pleasant Grove
23.09
-1.0
1
Mens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brendel, Tyler
Granite Bay
22.50
-0.8
4
2
Neczypor, Jacy
Jesuit
22.80
-0.3
1
3
Jones, Aaron
Castro Valley
22.88
-0.8
4
4
De Maio, Jacob
Monte Vista
22.89
-0.8
4
5
Gloudamen, Chris
Whitney
22.91
-0.8
4
6
Evans, Galen
Encinal
22.98
+0.6
3
7
Sampson, Jacob
Vista Del Lago
22.98
+0.6
3
8
Mensendiek, Erik
Monte Vista
23.05
-0.5
2
9
Brooks, Anthony
Modesto Christia
23.07
-0.5
2
10
Tisdale, Anthony
Edison
23.09
+0.6
3
11
Dourneau, Jonathan
Foothill (Pleasa
23.18
-0.3
1
12
Somsack-Phillips, Cedric
Edison
23.19
-0.8
4
13
Pursch, Justin
Gregori High
23.28
-0.3
1
14
Mewborn, Daniel
Vacaville
23.29
+0.6
3
15
Wright, Zach
Rodriguez
23.31
-0.5
2
16
Higgs, Elijah
Montgomery
23.37
-0.8
4
17
jamison, windsor
Modesto Christia
23.41
+0.6
3
18
Chambers, Marquis
St Mary's (NCS)
23.41
-0.5
2
19
Langley, Isaiah
Foothill (Pleasa
23.50
-0.8
4
20
Collier, Dion
Merrill West
23.51
-0.5
2
21
Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj
Pleasant Grove
23.54
+0.6
3
22
Williams, Andrew
Sacramento
23.95
+0.6
3
23
Carter, Schezarone
Kennedy
24.32
+0.6
3
24
Stephens, Kyree
Sacramento
24.69
-0.5
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koss, Tyler
Vanden
48.26
1
2
Matthews, Isaiah
Sacramento
49.63
1
3
Sexton, Jahmar
Monterey Trail
49.88
1
4
Anderson, Travez
El Camino
50.09
1
5
McIntyre, Alex
Davis Sr.
50.13
1
6
Uzoma, Chris
Pleasant Grove
50.39
1
7
Mewborn, Daniel
Vacaville
50.40
1
8
Tisdale, Anthony
Edison
50.45
1
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salcedo, Ben
Davis Sr.
50.76
4
2
Del Barrio, Emile
Terra Linda
51.51
3
3
Levesque, Quintin
Buhach Colony
51.74
3
4
Rodriquez, Adrian
Turlock
51.80
3
5
Polk, Josef
Linden
51.82
2
6
Reyes, Edwin
Sonoma Valley
52.26
4
7
Lucas, Julian
St Joseph Notre
52.43
3
8
Day, Armando
Rodriguez
52.57
4
9
Cardoza, Garrett
Whitney
52.58
2
10
Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj
Pleasant Grove
52.69
4
11
Hinkston, Kj
Red Bluff
52.69
3
12
Domek, Eric
Christian Brothe
52.72
3
13
Tisdale, Chris
Liberty Ranch
52.75
3
14
Williams, Rontavist
Rodriguez
52.99
4
15
Shelton, Jaylen
Stagg
53.04
1
16
Wilkes, McKay
Granite Bay
53.48
2
17
Knight, Liam
Foothill (Pleasa
53.63
1
18
Jones, Kamil
Liberty Ranch
53.72
1
19
Viter, Jake
Maria Carrillo
53.76
3
20
Luis, Marcus
Golden Valley
53.93
2
21
Hulbert, Christian
Livermore
54.30
1
22
Nwaoha, Nonye
Rodriguez
54.99
4
23
Salas, Alexander
Golden Valley
55.16
1
24
Hernandez, Francisco
Gregori High
55.57
1
25
Pang, Brendan
Abraham Lincoln
56.32
1
26
Cristobal, Anthony
Gregori High
56.57
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hay, Dante
Maria Carrillo
1:53.94
1
2
Croft, Blake
Davis Sr.
1:54.09
1
3
MoralesLomeli, Gonzalo
Dixon
1:56.13
1
4
Ljung, Owen
Sonoma Valley
1:56.72
1
5
Demeko-Ousman, Solomon
Heritage
1:57.15
1
6
Olson, Tyler
Livermore
1:57.54
1
7
Kobylka, Jack
Vintage
1:58.37
1
8
Barajas, Jovani
St Mary's (NCS)
1:59.31
1
9
Long, Cameron
Montgomery
2:01.71
1
10
Mayer, Cody
Liberty
2:02.54
1
Mens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aranda, Jose
Pioneer
1:59.62
1
2
Browning, Kellen
Davis Sr.
2:00.08
1
3
Valenton, Gabe
Livermore
2:00.12
1
4
Gibson, Stephen
Monterey Trail
2:00.44
1
5
Clavelli, Matthew
Woodland
2:00.70
1
6
Kennedy, Sean
Vista Del Lago
2:01.06
1
7
Hall, Willie
Davis Sr.
2:01.22
1
8
May, Dominic
Mission
2:01.23
1
9
Melandez, Chris
St Joseph Notre
2:01.26
1
10
Graber, Jacob
Chico
2:01.35
1
11
Sommers, A. J.
Elk Grove
2:01.43
1
12
Weaver, Xavier
McClatchy
2:01.45
1
13
Rutledge, Jeffrey
McClatchy
2:01.68
1
14
Friday, Christian
Montgomery
2:02.75
1
15
Shelton, Jaylen
Stagg
2:03.09
1
16
Truong, Waih
Monterey Trail
2:03.34
1
17
Woodson, Alec
Armijo
2:03.46
1
18
Domek, Eric
Christian Brothe
2:03.58
1
19
Moore, Tanner
Oakmont
2:03.64
1
20
Oliveros, Felix
Placer
2:03.91
1
21
Zeratsion, Huray
Merrill West
2:03.96
1
22
Rinn, Louis
Placer
2:04.08
1
23
VEST, BRIAN
Pleasant Grove
2:04.97
1
24
Greenwood, Will
Granite Bay
2:05.21
1
25
Monge, David
American Canyon
2:06.30
1
26
Todd, Spencer
Vacaville
2:07.14
1
27
Brisbane, Garrett
Vista Del Lago
2:07.58
1
28
Crose, Jackson
Livermore
2:10.16
1
29
Luis, Marcus
Golden Valley
2:12.04
1
30
Rivera Cruz, Andres
Armijo
2:13.73
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Alex
Placer
4:23.30
1
2
Roberts, Ben
Davis Sr.
4:24.05
1
3
Arias, Gabe
St Joseph Notre
4:26.53
1
4
Crose, Jackson
Livermore
4:27.07
1
5
BOBLET, TRISTAN
Bret Harte
4:29.04
1
6
Olson, Todd
Livermore
4:29.63
1
7
Cruz, Carlos
McClatchy
4:29.64
1
8
McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe
Placer
4:33.93
1
9
Truong, Waih
Monterey Trail
4:37.94
1
10
Ploeg, Jack
Elk Grove
4:43.59
1
11
Aranda, Jose
Pioneer
4:46.41
1
Mens 1600m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chun, Kyle
Vista Del Lago
4:30.66
1
2
Neptune, Sam
Granite Bay
4:32.37
1
3
Lockwood, Tre
Granite Bay
4:33.43
1
4
Tessema, Mickey
St Mary's (NCS)
4:33.95
1
5
Hutton, Aaron
River Valley
4:34.18
1
6
Gibson, Stephen
Monterey Trail
4:36.81
1
7
Rodriguez, Jose
Placer
4:37.17
1
8
Bibeault, Zach
Terra Linda
4:37.85
1
9
Knauss, Walker
Granite Bay
4:38.69
1
10
Monge, David
American Canyon
4:38.96
1
11
Strohl, Nicholas
Benicia
4:39.80
1
12
Jara, Diego
St Mary's (NCS)
4:41.19
1
13
Bennet, Benjamin
Liberty
4:41.24
1
14
Lane, Aaron
Vacaville
4:41.46
1
15
Villagomez, Alec
Gregori High
4:42.02
1
16
Rinn, Louis
Placer
4:43.45
1
17
Grijalva, Luis
Armijo
4:43.79
1
18
Saini, Rohan
Armijo
4:44.19
1
19
Dean, Jake
Foothill (Pleasa
4:44.46
1
20
Chapman, Eric
Monterey Trail
4:44.57
1
21
Rivas, Guillermo
Golden Valley
4:46.65
1
22
Pandit, Sahil
River Valley
4:46.93
1
23
Moore, Tanner
Oakmont
4:47.76
1
24
Calderon, Anthony
River Valley
4:47.78
1
25
Pavik, Ben
Granite Bay
4:48.47
1
26
Wright, Immanuel
Golden Valley
4:49.04
1
27
Sousa, Erik
Turlock
4:49.14
1
28
Crone, Ryman
Placer
4:50.05
1
29
Stoyer, Adam
Livermore
4:50.22
1
30
Mendoza, Cristian
Buhach Colony
4:50.73
1
31
Young, Damon
Durham
4:53.11
1
32
Messersmith, Ryan
Linden
4:54.35
1
33
Miller, Nathaniel
Golden Valley
4:56.41
1
34
LARA, JAVI
Turlock
4:56.67
1
35
Luna, Josiah
Granite Bay
4:56.90
1
36
Garcia, Juan
Golden Valley
4:59.14
1
37
Coumou, Nick
Foothill (Pleasa
5:03.29
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Ryan
Maria Carrillo
9:27.82
1
2
Chun, Kyle
Vista Del Lago
9:33.31
1
3
McDermott, Noah
North Tahoe
9:34.91
1
4
Reyes, Efren
Piner
9:35.18
1
5
Garcia, Alex
Placer
9:35.92
1
6
Pedrotti, Max
Christian Brothe
9:36.36
1
7
Murphy, Michael
St Joseph Notre
9:40.84
1
8
McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe
Placer
9:42.23
1
9
Harris, Charlie
Davis Sr.
9:43.96
1
10
Murphy, Matthew
St Joseph Notre
9:47.17
1
11
Medina, Mario
Gregori High
9:51.62
1
12
May, Dominic
Mission
10:05.27
1
13
Grijalva, Luis
Armijo
10:09.63
1
14
Miller, Ian
Oakmont
10:12.06
1
15
Beliera, Jonathen
Riverbank
10:12.19
1
16
Scobey, Jordan
Maria Carrillo
10:12.84
1
17
Taggart, Austin
Oakmont
10:24.14
1
18
Saini, Rohan
Armijo
10:29.67
1
Mens 3200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schultz, Brian
El Molino
9:46.44
1
2
Breeze, Remington
Vista Del Lago
9:55.83
1
3
Hawk, Kyle
Napa
10:03.07
1
4
Rodriguez, Jose
Placer
10:05.05
1
5
Rivas, Guillermo
Golden Valley
10:07.22
1
6
Lane, Brady
El Molino
10:12.36
1
7
Habtemariam, Nabai
St Mary's (NCS)
10:14.65
1
8
Sparks, Mike
Christian Brothe
10:22.76
1
9
Johnson, Drake
Novato
10:24.86
1
10
Lovetri, Matt
Novato
10:30.86
1
11
Wright, Immanuel
Golden Valley
10:33.73
1
12
Crone, Ryman
Placer
10:38.15
1
13
Mendoza, Cristian
Buhach Colony
10:41.80
1
14
Miller, Nathaniel
Golden Valley
10:52.55
1
15
Garcia, Juan
Golden Valley
11:00.41
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Celeri, Connor
Piner
14.74
+0.7
1
2
Hemphill, Jalen
Novato
15.03
+0.7
1
3
Johnson Brown, Jodann
Kimball (John C.
15.18
+0.7
1
4
Connor, Joesph
Pleasant Grove
15.47
+0.7
1
5
Walker, Mykal
Vacaville
15.57
+0.7
1
6
Holmes, Isaiah
Oakmont
16.10
+0.7
1
7
White, Javin
Vanden
16.60
+0.7
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stusiak, Daniel
Granite Bay
15.61
-0.6
2
2
Mobley, Ibrahima
Abraham Lincoln
15.70
-0.8
3
3
Bair, Isiah
Monterey Trail
15.81
-0.8
3
4
Wright, Jashaan
Golden Valley
15.99
-0.6
2
5
Foote, Drake
Livermore
16.16
-0.6
2
6
Shultz, Steven
Liberty
16.42
-0.6
2
7
Connor, Maclean
Pleasant Grove
16.50
-0.8
3
8
Edigin, Nosa
Monterey Trail
16.60
-0.6
2
9
Quichocho, Junior
McClatchy
16.65
-1.4
1
10
Russell, DJ
Maria Carrillo
16.73
-0.6
2
11
White, Daniel
Granite Bay
16.75
-1.4
1
12
Rodriquez, Elias
Merrill West
17.19
-0.8
3
13
Murphy, Brandon
Anderson
17.30
-1.4
1
14
Daniel, Isaac
Golden Valley
17.31
-1.4
1
15
Atwal, Gurpreet
Lathrop
17.66
-0.6
2
--
Chiong, Justin
Abraham Lincoln
DQ
-1.4
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Netherda, Alex
Maria Carrillo
39.09
1
2
Walker, Mykal
Vacaville
39.42
1
3
Clark, Austin
West Valley
40.27
1
4
Sexton, Jahmar
Monterey Trail
41.02
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hemphill, Jalen
Novato
40.67
2
2
Connor, Joesph
Pleasant Grove
41.45
3
3
Shultz, Steven
Liberty
42.21
3
4
Burchette, Nic
Rio Americano
42.29
1
5
Tisdale, Chris
Liberty Ranch
42.52
3
6
Russell, DJ
Maria Carrillo
42.53
1
7
Montes, Bryan
Turlock
42.59
1
8
Engle-Sorrell, Delton
Armijo
42.94
3
9
Santellano, Angel
Buhach Colony
43.28
1
10
Williams, Dion
Vanden
43.47
1
11
Quichocho, Junior
McClatchy
43.57
2
12
Connor, Maclean
Pleasant Grove
44.11
3
13
Petrie, Grant
Livermore
44.14
1
14
Wright, Jashaan
Golden Valley
44.42
2
15
Rodriquez, Elias
Merrill West
46.31
2
16
Polk, Josef
Linden
47.90
3
--
Garcia, Miguel
Piner
FS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hemphill
,
Hemphill
,
Randel
,
Sumpter
Novato
43.30
1
2
Walker
,
Mewborn
,
Lovell
,
Mewborn
Vacaville
43.49
1
3
Petrie
,
Lokula
,
Swaim
,
Kasten
Livermore
45.05
1
4
Quistgar
,
Gates
,
Dourneau
,
Langley
Foothill (Pleasa
46.27
1
--
Brisendi
,
Hamilton
,
Koss
,
Pointer
Vanden
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neczypor
,
Falls
,
Salter
,
Castelle
Jesuit
43.49
3
2
Connor
,
Gonzales
,
Melancon
,
Uzoma
Pleasant Grove
43.68
3
3
Kemp
,
Galindo
,
Scally
,
Netherda
Maria Carrillo
43.83
1
4
Williams
,
Wright
,
Carmicha
,
Caughman
Rodriguez
43.87
3
5
Deguzman
,
Bair
,
Edigin
,
Sexton
Monterey Trail
44.06
3
6
Marzetta
,
Chiong
,
Mobley
,
Pang
Abraham Lincoln
44.35
3
7
Andrews
,
Kaiser
,
Levesque
,
Muse
Buhach Colony
44.40
2
8
Garcia
,
Celeri
,
Roybal
,
Salath
Piner
44.57
2
9
Velasco
,
Collier
,
Velasco
,
Roe
Merrill West
44.59
2
10
Wang
,
Jackson
,
Bloomqui
,
Gutman
Christian Brothe
45.31
3
11
Hinkston
,
Stone
,
Torres
,
Johnson
Red Bluff
45.41
1
12
Roseman
,
Smiley
,
Bray
,
Avery
Laguna Creek
45.84
2
13
Valencia
,
Garcia
,
Ormonde
,
Venable
Lathrop
46.43
2
--
Dupree
,
Glover
,
Montue
,
Flournoy
Natomas
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salcedo
,
Hall
,
Rainer
,
McIntyre
Davis Sr.
3:23.47
1
2
Mayer
,
Foote
,
Davis
,
Oseguera
Liberty
3:27.63
1
3
Netherda
,
Moe
,
Barragan
,
Hay
Maria Carrillo
3:28.76
1
4
Uzoma
,
Wilkerso
,
Garcia
,
Frommoet
Pleasant Grove
3:30.52
1
5
Nwaoha
,
Williams
,
Carmicha
,
Day
Rodriguez
3:32.56
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver
,
Robledo
,
Rodrique
,
Montes
Turlock
3:29.30
2
2
Johnson
,
Stone
,
Torres
,
Hinkston
Red Bluff
3:32.48
2
3
Andrews
,
Kaiser
,
Muse
,
Levesque
Buhach Colony
3:32.99
1
4
Smiley
,
Harringt
,
Pitters
,
Oakland
Laguna Creek
3:33.32
2
5
Celeri
,
Garcia
,
Salath
,
Roybal
Piner
3:35.76
2
6
Pust
,
Mitchell
,
DeConto
,
Luis
Golden Valley
3:37.51
1
7
Cristoba
,
Hernande
,
Leal
,
Rojel
Gregori High
3:38.07
1
8
Valenton
,
Swaim
,
Lokula
,
Olson
Livermore
3:40.63
2
9
Zeratsio
,
Rodrique
,
Collier
,
Roe
Merrill West
3:44.51
1
10
Mobley
,
Pang
,
Chiong
,
Xie
Abraham Lincoln
3:47.53
2
11
Dokes
,
Cooper
,
Harris
,
El-Badry
Natomas
3:50.07
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Viter
,
Hay
,
King
Maria Carrillo
10:30.30
1
2
Crose
,
Olson
,
Olson
,
Swaim
Livermore
10:41.23
1
3
Reyes
,
Carpente
,
Calderon
,
Lopez
Piner
11:01.28
1
4
Cruz
,
Cruz
,
Weaver
,
Rutledge
McClatchy
11:07.00
1
5
Friday
,
Long
,
Dethlefs
,
Higgs
Montgomery
11:11.35
1
6
Roberts
,
Browning
,
Song
,
Laca
Davis Sr.
11:15.68
1
7
Alcantar
,
Arauza
,
Contrera
,
Moses
Gregori High
11:17.82
1
8
Gibson
,
Chapman
,
Truong
,
Sexton
Monterey Trail
11:20.68
1
9
Saini
,
Turner
,
Rivera C
,
Woodson
Armijo
11:22.14
1
10
Vest
,
Wilkerso
,
Garcia
,
Cudworth
Pleasant Grove
11:38.35
1
11
Dean
,
Coumou
,
Bach
,
Jhanwar
Foothill (Pleasa
11:50.45
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olabode, Afolabi
Golden Valley
57-03.50
(17.46m)
1
2
Titherington, Michael
Jesuit
57-00.00
(17.37m)
1
3
Ruggles, Chris
Jesuit
53-01.50
(16.19m)
1
4
Flax, Melvin
Stagg
51-08.50
(15.76m)
1
5
Kersetter, Franklin
Livermore
50-03.00
(15.32m)
1
6
Martinez, Miguel
Jesuit
49-00.00
(14.94m)
1
7
Dalton, Cody
Monte Vista
48-11.00
(14.91m)
1
8
Rood, Matthew
Monte Vista
46-05.25
(14.15m)
1
9
Angulo, Julian
Christian Brothe
46-01.00
(14.05m)
1
10
Monteiro, Joaquin
McClatchy
46-00.50
(14.03m)
1
11
Alailefaleula, Lautaime
Merrill West
44-10.00
(13.67m)
1
12
Castellanos, Anthony
Gregori High
43-02.50
(13.17m)
1
13
Teymouri, Amin
Armijo
42-11.00
(13.08m)
1
14
Hanning, Pierce
Buhach Colony
42-10.75
(13.07m)
1
15
Kempf, Erik
Novato
42-09.75
(13.05m)
1
16
Arana, Fabian
Riverbank
42-02.75
(12.87m)
1
17
Dalton, Dylan
Monte Vista
42-00.50
(12.81m)
1
18
Quigley, Collin
Terra Linda
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
19
Kazem, Emran
Merrill West
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Christopher
Anderson
163-10
(49.94m)
1
2
Kersetter, Franklin
Livermore
159-10
(48.72m)
1
3
Arana, Fabian
Riverbank
147-04
(44.91m)
1
4
Arrango, Jimmy
Piner
147-01
(44.83m)
1
5
Titherington, Michael
Jesuit
146-11
(44.78m)
1
6
Dalton, Cody
Monte Vista
146-09
(44.73m)
1
7
DeSuza, Steven
Rancho Cotate
143-02
(43.64m)
1
8
King, Sands
Jesuit
142-09
(43.51m)
1
9
Riggles, Chris
Jesuit
141-11
(43.26m)
1
10
Hanning, Pierce
Buhach Colony
139-06
(42.52m)
1
11
Stoddart, Jacob
Linden
139-05
(42.49m)
1
12
Monteiro, Joaquin
McClatchy
135-08
(41.35m)
1
13
Nixon, Kencell
Jesuit
135-06
(41.30m)
1
14
Hancock, John
Jesuit
135-02
(41.20m)
1
15
Dalton, Dylan
Monte Vista
133-10
(40.79m)
1
16
Flax, Melvin
Stagg
132-11
(40.51m)
1
17
Alailefaleula, Lautaime
Merrill West
132-04
(40.34m)
1
18
Hoskins, David
River Valley
127-11
(38.99m)
1
19
Martinez, Miguel
Jesuit
127-11
(38.99m)
1
20
Holt, Cody
Elk Grove
118-07
(36.14m)
1
21
O'Reilly, Matt
Jesuit
110-02
(33.58m)
1
--
Hemphill, Kadeem
Novato
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kempf, Erik
Novato
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zinnerman, Justin
Rancho Cotate
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Sykes, Joshua
Golden Valley
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
3
Flores, Joselito
St Patrick/St Vi
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
4
Murphy, Brandon
Anderson
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Terrell, Harold
St Mary's (NCS)
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Foote, Drake
Livermore
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Xandrine-Anderson, Drew
Stuart Hall
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Thornton, Craig
Maria Carrillo
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
De Maio, Jacob
Monte Vista
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Clancy, Kyle
Davis Sr.
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Thexton, Jaron
Foothill (Pleasa
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Foote, Brad
Liberty
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Holmes, Isaiah
Oakmont
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Louis, RJ
Vacaville
NH
(--)
1
--
Abbuthalha, Adil
Davis Sr.
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Max
Novato
22-08.50
(6.92m)
nwi
1
2
Evans, Galen
Encinal
22-01.25
(6.74m)
nwi
1
3
Kasten, Andrei
Livermore
22-00.00
(6.71m)
nwi
1
4
Windley, Trevon
Liberty Ranch
21-11.50
(6.69m)
nwi
1
5
Melancon, Cedric
Pleasant Grove
21-07.75
(6.60m)
nwi
1
6
Gorsuch, Devon
Napa
21-01.75
(6.45m)
nwi
1
7
Black, Charlie
McClatchy
20-08.25
(6.31m)
nwi
1
8
Davis, Chris
Liberty
20-04.75
(6.22m)
nwi
1
9
Piel, Jake
Bret Harte
20-04.75
(6.22m)
nwi
1
10
Ibbetson, Brett
Woodland
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
11
Pust, Ryan
Golden Valley
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
12
Bautista, Adrianne
Monterey Trail
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
13
Roe, Matthew
Merrill West
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
14
Falls, Martino
Jesuit
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
1
15
Dudley, James
Sacramento
19-09.25
(6.03m)
nwi
1
16
Tisdale, Chris
Liberty Ranch
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
17
Venable, Horatio
Lathrop
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ron
St Mary's (NCS)
46-11.75
(14.32m)
nwi
1
2
Xandrine-Anderson, Drew
Stuart Hall
45-10.75
(13.99m)
nwi
1
3
Kasten, Andrei
Livermore
45-02.25
(13.77m)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Chris
Liberty
44-04.00
(13.51m)
nwi
1
5
Evans, Galen
Encinal
43-10.25
(13.37m)
nwi
1
6
Mueller, Michael
Oakmont
43-05.50
(13.25m)
nwi
1
7
Holmes, Isaiah
Oakmont
42-10.00
(13.06m)
nwi
1
8
Stinson, Malik
St Mary's (NCS)
42-06.25
(12.96m)
nwi
1
9
Gibson, Max
Novato
42-04.00
(12.90m)
nwi
1
10
Cates, Devin
River Valley
42-02.00
(12.85m)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Dion
Vanden
41-04.75
(12.62m)
nwi
1
12
Veal, Frankie
Liberty
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
13
TANG, MICHAEL
Foothill (Pleasa
40-09.25
(12.43m)
nwi
1
14
Valentine, Issiah
Armijo
40-08.00
(12.40m)
nwi
1
15
Thompson, Jacari
Lathrop
39-04.25
(12.00m)
nwi
1
16
Velasco, Christian
Merrill West
39-02.75
(11.96m)
nwi
1
--
Black, Charlie
McClatchy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Flight A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pust, Ryan
Golden Valley
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
2
Harper, Nate
Davis Sr.
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Kartz, Travis
Granite Bay
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Foote, Drake
Livermore
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Fancey, Michael
Liberty
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Calhoun, Keenan
Pioneer
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
McShane, Jason
Bear River
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
--
TANG, MICHAEL
Foothill (Pleasa
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Flight B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Brien, Nolan
Woodland
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Giessman, Matt
Liberty
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
3
Frey, Noah
Novato
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Marlo, Nermal
Abraham Lincoln
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Frederiksen, Jordan
Pioneer
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
--
Thexton, Jaron
Foothill (Pleasa
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Imani
Pleasant Grove
12.48
-0.3
1
2
Coward, Brandy
Buhach Colony
12.49
-0.3
1
3
Cobian, Karel
Kennedy
12.51
-0.3
1
4
Bell, Tatiana
Del Campo
12.78
-0.3
1
5
Levy, Ciara
Monterey Trail
12.85
-0.3
1
6
Garner, Jackie
Stagg
12.91
-0.3
1
7
Daniels, Mia
Pleasant Grove
13.05
-0.3
1
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Hannah
Whitney
12.75
-0.6
4
2
Tucker, Meghan
Placer
12.75
-0.1
2
3
Price, Julia
Kimball (John C.
12.76
-0.6
4
4
Lukas, Haley
Foothill (Pleasa
12.87
-0.6
4
5
Johnson, Shyann
Sacramento
12.87
-0.6
4
6
Holland, DonJhai
Liberty
12.90
-0.6
4
7
Hammond, Zaire
Monterey Trail
12.91
-0.6
4
8
Orosz, Emma
Montgomery
12.99
-0.1
2
9
Williams, Brittany
Monte Vista
13.04
-1.3
1
10
Lockard, Alexis
Merrill West
13.05
-1.3
1
11
Oliver, Zenesha
Sacramento
13.06
-0.1
2
12
Phillips-Brown, Khiriana
Monterey Trail
13.14
-0.1
2
13
Romani, Kara
Christian Brothe
13.17
-0.6
4
14
Wilson, Daya
River Valley
13.21
-0.6
4
15
Hiep, Phalina
Lathrop
13.26
-1.3
1
16
Clark, Courtesy
Sacramento
13.26
-1.3
1
17
Bali, Shagun
River Valley
13.37
-0.1
2
18
Emerson, Alyssa
River Valley
13.40
-0.1
2
19
Tran, Mikayla
Foothill (Pleasa
13.60
-1.3
1
20
Warwick, Jaclyn
Modesto Christia
13.68
-1.3
1
21
Cameron, Amari
Sacramento
13.99
-1.3
1
--
Gebhart, Mattingly
Monte Vista
FS
-0.1
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coward, Brandy
Buhach Colony
25.38
+0.2
1
2
Robinson, Kaylah
El Cerrito
25.53
+0.2
1
3
Thomas, Imani
Pleasant Grove
25.74
+0.2
1
4
Cobian, Karel
Kennedy
26.04
+0.2
1
5
Bryant, Malia
Vanden
26.13
+0.2
1
6
Evanoff, Sofia
Winters
26.26
+0.2
1
Womens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Settle, Lyndsey
Rocklin
25.94
+0.0
2
2
Tucker, Meghan
Placer
26.30
+0.0
4
3
Price, Julia
Kimball (John C.
26.35
+0.0
4
4
Jackson, Kenady
St Mary's (NCS)
26.37
-1.3
3
5
Bell, Tatiana
Del Campo
26.48
+0.0
4
6
Arnold, Hannah
Whitney
26.81
+0.0
4
7
Revell, Adria
Foothill (Pleasa
26.88
+0.0
4
8
Stout, Kyleigh
Rocklin
26.99
-1.3
3
9
Garner, Jackie
Stagg
27.08
+0.0
4
10
Hammond, Zaire
Monterey Trail
27.14
-1.3
3
11
Mason, Jai
Sacramento
27.20
+0.0
2
12
Orosz, Emma
Montgomery
27.46
+0.4
1
13
Lesley, Akilah
Lathrop
27.54
-1.3
3
14
Cook, Camryn
Monterey Trail
27.54
-1.3
3
15
Slaton, RaiAjua
Buhach Colony
27.67
+0.4
1
16
Emerson, Alyssa
River Valley
27.67
+0.4
1
17
Hannan, Kilee
Anderson
27.72
+0.4
1
18
Roberts, Zoe
St Mary's (NCS)
27.75
+0.0
2
19
Bali, Shagun
River Valley
28.23
+0.4
1
20
Sharifa, Barker
Sacramento
28.53
+0.4
1
21
Archuleta, Ane'
Pleasant Grove
28.57
-1.3
3
22
Clark, Courtesy
Sacramento
28.80
+0.0
2
23
Oliver, Zenesha
Sacramento
29.35
+0.0
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Chloe
St Mary's (NCS)
55.93
1
2
Bryant, Malia
Vanden
56.81
1
3
Evanoff, Sofia
Winters
57.33
1
4
Davis, Hannah
Vacaville
57.70
1
5
Campbell, Zoie
St Mary's (NCS)
57.92
1
6
Hinkston, Adrienne
Red Bluff
59.59
1
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Settle, Lyndsey
Rocklin
57.67
3
2
Barrett, Emily
Foothill (Pleasa
58.84
3
3
Holt, Tyra
Armijo
59.16
4
4
Cook, Camryn
Monterey Trail
59.16
4
5
Thomas, Imani
Pleasant Grove
59.46
4
6
Stout, Kyleigh
Rocklin
59.53
4
7
Jackson, Kenady
St Mary's (NCS)
59.54
3
8
Cooper, Brianna
McClatchy
59.93
3
9
McNamara, Kasey
Del Campo
1:00.06
3
10
Makaela, Fanklin
Sacramento
1:00.16
3
11
Warwick, Nicole
Modesto Christia
1:00.66
3
12
Wiebe, Claire
Davis Sr.
1:00.75
4
13
Roland, Akia
Gregori High
1:01.16
2
14
Mason, Jai
Sacramento
1:01.86
4
15
Lockard, Alexis
Merrill West
1:01.92
2
16
Page, Dylan
Placer
1:02.02
2
17
Smith, Margaret
Montgomery
1:02.18
2
18
Chu, Sharon
Foothill (Pleasa
1:02.19
2
19
Eldredge, Sophie
Gregori High
1:04.42
2
20
Bustamante, Alexandra
Rocklin
1:05.09
2
21
York, Mikaila
Vanden
1:06.24
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flagg, Alexa
West Valley
2:16.92
1
2
Hernandez, Alexandra
Livermore
2:17.98
1
3
McIsaac, Elisa
Davis Sr.
2:19.15
1
4
Florez, Mikayla
Riverbank
2:19.71
1
5
Hill, Savannah
Whitney
2:20.64
1
6
Kroeger, Lauren
River Valley
2:22.22
1
7
Sumner, Han-Ah
Davis Sr.
2:22.60
1
8
Jenks, Alex
Vanden
2:23.09
1
9
Moran, Belle
Redding Christia
2:24.14
1
10
Capello, Kristi
Del Campo
2:24.25
1
Womens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rasmussen, Delaney
Vista Del Lago
2:23.27
1
2
Wylie, Emily
Liberty
2:23.27
1
3
Newton, Kamra
Monterey Trail
2:23.28
1
4
CHEEK, OZORA
Whitney
2:23.75
1
5
Schell, Madison
Durham
2:24.64
1
6
Lemke, Brooke
McClatchy
2:26.55
1
7
Zenzola, Nicole
Granite Bay
2:26.64
1
8
Chevreuil, Lucie
Vista Del Lago
2:27.65
1
9
Maheshwari, Kajol
Livermore
2:27.74
1
10
Maravilla, Victoreya
Gregori High
2:28.05
1
11
Page, Dylan
Placer
2:28.30
1
12
Wilson, Celeste
Chico
2:28.31
1
13
Hard an, Jesse
Liberty
2:29.04
1
14
Trotter, Alex
Woodland
2:33.31
1
15
Oliver, Charlyssa
Sacramento
2:35.31
1
16
Derdivanis, Cassie
Turlock
2:35.43
1
17
Samra, Raveena
Turlock
2:35.47
1
18
Bernard, Ashley
Sacramento
2:36.65
1
19
Duarte, Karina
St Joseph Notre
2:51.78
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Spencer
St Mary's (NCS)
5:03.75
1
2
Jenna, Hinkle
West Valley
5:07.08
1
3
Moran, Belle
Redding Christia
5:09.60
1
4
Nathan - Funk, Gabriella
Armijo
5:12.51
1
5
McIsaac, Giulia
Davis Sr.
5:15.80
1
6
Dobson, Isabella
Elk Grove
5:16.52
1
7
Sewell, Breanna
Vacaville
5:20.79
1
8
BOHANNON, KAI
Liberty
5:22.25
1
9
Adams, Lindsey
Douglass
5:22.74
1
10
Newton, Kamra
Monterey Trail
5:23.20
1
11
Auernig, Megan
Rio Americano
5:24.95
1
12
Swingle, Jessica
Del Campo
5:44.03
1
Womens 1600m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaeger, Sierra
Vista Del Lago
5:21.28
1
2
Maheshwari, Kajol
Livermore
5:26.69
1
3
Beitia, Alex
Granite Bay
5:31.84
1
4
Hymel, Ella
St Mary's (NCS)
5:31.87
1
5
Johnson, Haley
Placer
5:35.08
1
6
Bumgarner, Zoe
Benicia
5:35.53
1
7
Wylie, Emily
Liberty
5:36.41
1
8
Ayala, Alyssa
Liberty Ranch
5:44.17
1
9
Nyareso, Regina
Monterey Trail
6:09.88
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Alexandra
Livermore
10:51.44
1
2
Dodge, Jenica
Whitney
10:53.93
1
3
Anderson, Sarah
Vista Del Lago
11:01.07
1
4
Storms, Jenna
West Valley
11:07.12
1
5
McManis, Maggie
Davis Sr.
11:17.91
1
6
Sewell, Breanna
Vacaville
11:20.33
1
7
Adel, Haley
Kennedy
11:21.27
1
8
Dobson, Isabella
Elk Grove
11:29.49
1
9
BOHANNON, KAI
Liberty
11:35.20
1
10
McIsaac, Giulia
Davis Sr.
11:42.84
1
11
Romero, Paloma
Piner
11:47.41
1
12
Jaeger, Sierra
Vista Del Lago
11:48.43
1
13
Wells, Jeriann
Pleasant Grove
11:48.52
1
14
RUVALCABA, KIMBERLY
Riverbank
11:49.89
1
15
Dicker, Claire
Davis Sr.
11:51.50
1
16
Reynolds, Michaela
Vista Del Lago
11:57.81
1
17
Ayala, Alyssa
Liberty Ranch
12:00.83
1
18
Pihl, Allie
Whitney
12:04.16
1
19
AGUILA, VERONICA
St Joseph Notre
12:05.38
1
20
Gallant, Tara
North Tahoe
12:06.43
1
21
Johnson, Haley
Placer
12:19.53
1
22
Swingle, Jessica
Del Campo
13:10.81
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Kaylah
El Cerrito
14.51
-0.6
1
2
Levy, Ciara
Monterey Trail
14.54
-0.6
1
3
Hepworth, Grace
Pleasant Grove
15.40
-0.6
1
4
Blackwell, Sheena
Piner
16.16
-0.6
1
5
Mollard, Tori
Montgomery
16.51
-0.6
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tubbs, Lexi
Modesto Christia
15.81
-0.7
2
2
Frields, Melissa
Anderson
16.35
-0.7
2
3
Adams, Detrice
Monterey Trail
16.62
-0.7
2
4
Andrade, Vanessa
Buhach Colony
17.11
-0.7
2
5
Herring, Teneicia
Monterey Trail
17.18
-1.9
1
6
Warwick, Jaclyn
Modesto Christia
17.28
-0.7
2
7
Chaney, Samantha
West Valley
17.29
-1.9
1
8
Freitas, Kristina
West Valley
17.30
-0.7
2
9
Graves, Molly
Granite Bay
17.38
-1.9
1
10
Patel, Jocy
Rocklin
17.72
-0.7
2
11
Pust, Megan
Golden Valley
18.31
-1.9
1
12
Serrano, Sophia
Lathrop
19.49
-0.7
2
13
Clark, Noelle
Buhach Colony
19.81
-1.9
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schulz, Carly
St Mary's (NCS)
43.68
1
2
Davis, Hannah
Vacaville
44.58
1
3
Freitas, Kristina
West Valley
47.08
1
4
Mobley, Bykema
McNair
48.04
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hepworth, Grace
Pleasant Grove
46.62
3
2
Segraves, Mackenzie
Maria Carrillo
47.16
3
3
Mollard, Tori
Montgomery
47.65
3
4
Strand, Kelly
Monte Vista
47.88
3
5
LE, DAPHNE
Oakmont
48.14
2
6
Andrade, Vanessa
Buhach Colony
49.03
2
7
Amatoru, Soso
Armijo
49.27
3
8
Romani, Kara
Christian Brothe
49.54
3
9
Graves, Molly
Granite Bay
49.61
2
10
John, Joseena
Davis Sr.
49.67
3
11
Herring, Teneicia
Monterey Trail
49.97
2
12
Chaney, Samantha
West Valley
50.07
3
13
Ibbetson, Samantha
Woodland
50.64
2
14
Serrano, Sophia
Lathrop
51.09
2
15
Mosier, Julia
Maria Carrillo
51.71
2
16
Pust, Megan
Golden Valley
51.79
1
17
Wright, Natalie
Vista Del Lago
52.58
1
18
Pamplona, Celeste
Gregori High
53.44
1
19
Clark, Noelle
Buhach Colony
54.73
1
20
Richardson, Cornelia
River Valley
56.18
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook
,
Hammond
,
Phillips
,
Levy
Monterey Trail
49.10
1
2
Patel
,
DeRosa
,
Stout
,
Settle
Rocklin
49.12
1
3
Clark
,
Johnson
,
Oliver
,
Cameron
Sacramento
50.03
1
4
Tran
,
Topielsk
,
Revell
,
Lukas
Foothill (Pleasa
50.12
1
5
Shepard
,
Moore
,
Ndiaje
,
Cobian
Kennedy
50.17
1
6
Andrade
,
Coward
,
Slaton
,
Coward
Buhach Colony
50.88
1
7
Booth
,
Hiep
,
Henry
,
Lesley
Lathrop
51.04
1
8
Archulet
,
Daniels
,
Brown
,
Thomas
Pleasant Grove
51.07
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eboigbod
,
Lockard
,
DelaCruz
,
Burrell
Merrill West
50.17
2
2
warwick
,
warwick
,
warwick
,
Tubbs
Modesto Christia
50.43
2
3
Emerson
,
Wilson
,
Pedraza
,
Bali
River Valley
50.85
2
4
Lerdahl
,
McCullou
,
Smith
,
Orosz
Montgomery
51.13
1
5
Holt
,
Quist-Ri
,
Amatoru
,
Nathan -
Armijo
51.41
2
6
Brose
,
Gibson
,
Winning
,
Hinkston
Red Bluff
51.65
2
7
Gonzalez
,
Adams
,
Cornejo
,
Romani
Christian Brothe
51.67
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amatoru
,
Holt
,
Quist-Ri
,
Nathan -
Armijo
4:02.50
1
2
Revell
,
Chu
,
Lukas
,
Barrett
Foothill (Pleasa
4:03.08
1
3
Wiebe
,
Lufburro
,
King
,
Sumner
Davis Sr.
4:03.22
1
4
Hinkle
,
Freitas
,
Storms
,
Flagg
West Valley
4:09.29
1
5
Vazquez
,
Gibson
,
Brose
,
Hinkston
Red Bluff
4:09.84
1
6
Levy
,
George
,
Newton
,
Cook
Monterey Trail
4:11.66
1
7
Archulet
,
Brown
,
Feusi
,
Thomas
Pleasant Grove
4:18.08
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gebhart
,
Starn
,
Strand
,
Winn
Monte Vista
4:05.40
1
2
moore
,
warwick
,
warwick
,
warwick
Modesto Christia
4:05.76
1
3
Lerdahl
,
Orosz
,
McCullou
,
Smith
Montgomery
4:14.74
1
4
Burrell
,
Lockard
,
McIntyre
,
Nealy
Merrill West
4:17.23
1
5
Cooper
,
Nixon
,
Maloney
,
Castaned
McClatchy
4:22.95
1
6
Eldredge
,
Maravill
,
Roland
,
Swan
Gregori High
4:26.14
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIsaac
,
McIsaac
,
Dicker
,
McManis
Davis Sr.
13:01.48
1
2
McCabe
,
Lim
,
Carey
,
Corda
Monte Vista
13:21.22
1
3
Fisher
,
Feusi
,
Archulet
,
wells
Pleasant Grove
13:40.75
1
4
Cooper
,
Robinson
,
Feickert
,
Lemke
McClatchy
13:41.11
1
5
Bumgarne
,
Armour
,
Hatcher
,
Partika
Benicia
14:13.53
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheppard, Sierra
El Camino
41-08.50
(12.71m)
1
2
Bierly, Imani
River Valley
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
3
Thayer, Kayla
Red Bluff
35-09.50
(10.91m)
1
4
Marini, Izzy
Elk Grove
35-00.50
(10.68m)
1
5
Jefferson, Clara
Bret Harte
34-09.25
(10.60m)
1
6
Stocker, Camay
Monterey Trail
34-03.25
(10.45m)
1
7
Coward, Barbara
Buhach Colony
33-10.75
(10.33m)
1
8
Steele, Shajana
Novato
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
9
Pharms, Jasmine
Stagg
33-04.50
(10.17m)
1
10
Van Dyke, Emilee
Gregori High
33-01.00
(10.08m)
1
11
Aha, Yvonne
Monte Vista
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
12
Jones, Shapre
Edison
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
13
Short, Kelsey
Granite Bay
31-06.50
(9.61m)
1
14
Youngblood, Amanda
Oakmont
28-04.50
(8.65m)
1
15
Nadja, Barker
Sacramento
27-02.00
(8.28m)
1
16
Long, Jaclyn
Foothill (Pleasa
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheppard, Sierra
El Camino
120-09
(36.80m)
1
2
Steele, Shajana
Novato
118-01
(35.99m)
1
3
Coward, Barbara
Buhach Colony
113-11
(34.72m)
1
4
Short, Kelsey
Granite Bay
112-04
(34.24m)
1
5
Thayer, Kayla
Red Bluff
104-05
(31.83m)
1
6
Jefferson, Clara
Bret Harte
101-09
(31.01m)
1
7
Marini, Izzy
Elk Grove
101-06
(30.94m)
1
8
Duhra, Shaleen
Granite Bay
100-06
(30.63m)
1
9
Bierly, Imani
River Valley
100-02
(30.53m)
1
10
Jackson, Danielle
Christian Brothe
99-04
(30.28m)
1
11
Aha, Yvonne
Monte Vista
96-11
(29.54m)
1
12
Van Dyke, Emilee
Gregori High
94-10
(28.91m)
1
13
Stocker, Camay
Monterey Trail
87-05
(26.64m)
1
14
Pharms, Jasmine
Stagg
78-03
(23.85m)
1
15
Jones, Shapre
Edison
72-03
(22.02m)
1
16
Long, Jaclyn
Foothill (Pleasa
71-08
(21.84m)
1
17
Burgess, Sophia
Rio Americano
69-05
(21.16m)
1
--
Youngblood, Amanda
Oakmont
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higley, Erica
Bear River
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
2
Brown, Briahn
St Mary's (NCS)
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
3
Murphy-Cook, Maya
Granite Bay
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
4
Otto-Cutting, Amelia
Davis Sr.
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
5
Sidhu, Ashley
River Valley
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
5
Adams, Detrice
Monterey Trail
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
6
Bertsch, Morgan
Santa Rosa
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
7
Cook, Amber
Monterey Trail
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
7
Caraway, Natalie
Granite Bay
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
8
Weightman, Jenny
Red Bluff
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
--
VonArx, Allegra
Santa Rosa
NH
(--)
1
--
Diboki, Laury Ashley
Lathrop
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eboigbodin, Ivie
Merrill West
17-05.25
(5.31m)
nwi
1
2
Webb, Tiara
Monterey Trail
16-10.25
(5.14m)
nwi
1
3
Weightman, Jenny
Red Bluff
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
4
Daniels, Mia
Pleasant Grove
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
5
Cook, Amber
Monterey Trail
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
6
Jennings, Isabel
Justin - Siena
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
7
Pinasco, Jessica
Buhach Colony
16-03.75
(4.97m)
nwi
1
8
McCarthy, Rebekah
Liberty
16-02.75
(4.95m)
nwi
1
9
Romani, Kara
Christian Brothe
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
10
John, Joseena
Davis Sr.
16-01.75
(4.92m)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Briahn
St Mary's (NCS)
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
12
English, Margaret
St Mary's (NCS)
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
13
Mariland, Alexis
Monterey Trail
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
14
Adams, Detrice
Monterey Trail
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
15
Burrell, Lia
Merrill West
15-08.25
(4.78m)
nwi
1
16
Hiep, Phalina
Lathrop
15-04.25
(4.68m)
nwi
1
17
Cobian, Karel
Kennedy
15-00.75
(4.59m)
nwi
1
18
Lengtat, Alyssa
Davis Sr.
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Tiara
Monterey Trail
37-10.25
(11.54m)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Kennedy
Castro Valley
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
3
English, Margaret
St Mary's (NCS)
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
4
Mariland, Alexis
Monterey Trail
34-11.50
(10.66m)
nwi
1
5
Lesley, Akilah
Lathrop
34-11.25
(10.65m)
nwi
1
6
Lengtat, Alyssa
Davis Sr.
34-10.50
(10.63m)
nwi
1
7
Adams, Detrice
Monterey Trail
34-08.25
(10.57m)
nwi
1
8
Bartholome, MeiLi
Montgomery
34-00.75
(10.38m)
nwi
1
9
Daniels, Mia
Pleasant Grove
33-00.75
(10.08m)
nwi
1
10
Burrell, Lia
Merrill West
32-05.25
(9.89m)
nwi
1
11
Hannan, Kilee
Anderson
32-05.25
(9.89m)
nwi
1
12
McCarthy, Rebekah
Liberty
32-03.75
(9.85m)
nwi
1
13
Bobadilla, Melina
Gregori High
31-09.75
(9.70m)
nwi
1
14
Freeman, Jacquelyn
Liberty
31-03.00
(9.53m)
nwi
1
15
Lowden, Cheyenne
Pleasant Grove
31-00.00
(9.45m)
nwi
1
--
Cook, Amber
Monterey Trail
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fong, Lea
Placer
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Champine, Veronica
Terra Linda
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Avellar, Natalie
Justin - Siena
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Lang, Alyassa
Novato
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Thompson, Danielle
Novato
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Wolfe, Lily
Davis Sr.
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Freeman, Jessica
Liberty
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Trotter, Alex
Woodland
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Graves, Sierra
Anderson
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#woody-wilson
#invitational
#classic
More news
2014 Results - Sacramento Meet of Champions
2014 Results - West Coast Relays
751 shares:
UC Davis Woody Wilson Outdoor Classic
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
American Canyon Track and Field and Cross Country - American Canyon, California
,
Anderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anderson, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Golden Valley (SJ) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Merced, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
5
8
2013
10
22
2012
1
13
2011
8
9
2010
1
8
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#woody-wilson
#invitational
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!