RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Golden Valley (SJ) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Merced, California
you RUN the place
Po Box 2188, Merced, California, 95344, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Steven Pust
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Central Valley Classic
Published by
Shane
Mar 25th 2011, 9:06pm
Comments
Central Valley Classic
- Mar 26, 2011
Buchanan High School, Clovis, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Buchanan
Buhach Colony
Bullard
Clovis
Clovis East
Clovis North
Clovis West
Frontier
Golden Valley
Liberty (Madera Ranchos)
Madera South
Ridgeview
Roosevelt
Tulare Union
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brusenback, Chris
12
Buchanan
11.18
-2.2
4
10
2
Hobbs, Corey
12
Ridgeview
11.39
-2.2
4
8
3
Coleman, Khary
11
Clovis East
11.43
-2.2
3
6
4
NUTT, GERALD
12
Clovis West
11.71
-2.2
4
4.50
4
Moreno, Matt
10
Buhach Colony
11.71
-2.2
3
4.50
6
Johnson, Carter
12
Clovis
11.75
-2.2
3
3
7
Muse, Dallon
12
Buhach Colony
11.85
-2.2
4
2
8
Braa, Michael
12
Clovis West
11.88
-2.2
4
1
9
Conde, Manuel
11
Clovis East
11.89
-2.2
3
10
Wheeler, Charles
9
Bullard
11.90
-2.2
3
11
East, Billy
10
Buchanan
11.91
-2.2
4
12
Webber, Deshaunte
12
Frontier
11.97
-2.2
3
13
Fernandez, Eric
9
Bullard
12.06
-2.2
3
14
Chapman, Corey
12
Buhach Colony
12.08
-2.1
2
14
Haymond, Jerry
12
Clovis East
12.08
-2.2
3
16
Barton, John
11
Ridgeview
12.09
-2.2
4
17
Parmer, Bryan
11
Clovis North
12.19
-2.1
2
17
Cape, Jared
11
Buchanan
12.19
-2.2
4
19
Ledezma, Micah
11
Bullard
12.20
-2.1
2
20
Inouye, Alan
12
Clovis
12.24
-2.1
2
21
Warren, Demetrius
11
Bullard
12.26
-2.1
2
22
Black, Jason
10
Clovis
12.34
-0.7
1
23
Brown, Jerral
12
Clovis East
12.35
-2.1
2
24
Whittle, Donte
11
Clovis North
12.42
-0.7
1
25
Jefferson, Chandler
10
Buhach Colony
12.43
-2.1
2
26
Huggins, Robert
12
Ridgeview
12.46
-2.2
4
27
Ratzlaff, Jacob
12
Liberty (Madera
12.94
-2.1
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brusenback, Chris
12
Buchanan
23.21
-3.9
4
10
2
Moreno, Matt
10
Buhach Colony
23.79
-3.9
4
8
3
East, Billy
10
Buchanan
23.80
-3.9
4
6
4
Fernandez, Justin
11
Golden Valley
23.81
-1.0
2
4.50
4
NUTT, GERALD
12
Clovis West
23.81
-1.0
3
4.50
6
Webber, Deshaunte
12
Frontier
23.89
-1.0
3
3
7
Varnery, Michael
12
Buchanan
24.41
-3.9
4
2
8
Porter, Grant
11
Clovis North
24.54
-3.9
4
1
9
Porter, Greg
9
Clovis
24.71
-1.0
3
10
Parmer, Bryan
11
Clovis North
24.86
-1.0
2
11
Whittle, Donte
11
Clovis North
24.95
-1.0
3
12
Black, Jason
10
Clovis
25.39
-1.0
1
13
Capner, Justin
11
Clovis North
25.49
-1.0
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crayton-Cragen, Evan
12
Bullard
48.66
3
10
2
Kirkman, Jonathan
12
Liberty (Madera
49.70
3
8
3
Towne, Robby
12
Clovis North
49.71
3
6
4
Balucas, Makynzee
11
Buchanan
49.83
3
5
5
Bell, Duce
12
Bullard
51.27
2
4
6
Loustalot, Davis
12
Frontier
51.62
3
3
7
Greenman, Scott
11
Clovis
53.07
1
2
8
Varnery, Michael
12
Buchanan
53.08
2
1
9
Porter, Grant
11
Clovis North
53.38
2
10
Porter, Greg
9
Clovis
53.66
2
11
Tate, Chris
12
Bullard
54.28
3
12
Hoff, Travis
10
Buhach Colony
54.61
2
13
Rios, Carlos
9
Buchanan
55.31
1
14
Greico, Gabe
10
Buchanan
55.34
1
15
Barajas, Josh
11
Ridgeview
56.34
2
16
Louden, Deion
11
Ridgeview
58.46
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barger, Caleb
12
Frontier
1:59.19
1
10
2
Brazeal, Cody
10
Buchanan
1:59.61
1
8
3
Barger, Jacob
10
Frontier
2:00.95
1
6
4
Cabanas, Uriel
10
Madera South
2:01.98
1
5
5
Esparza, Nathan
11
Madera South
2:04.45
1
4
6
Evans, Justin
12
Frontier
2:06.07
1
3
7
Acevedo, Derek
10
Clovis North
2:07.54
1
2
8
Barnard, Kevin
12
Buchanan
2:08.25
1
1
9
Abell, Tyler
12
Liberty (Madera
2:10.97
1
10
Baber, Robert
12
Buhach Colony
2:11.58
1
11
Orosco, Josh
11
Buchanan
2:12.04
1
12
Falls, Shayon
10
Bullard
2:13.95
1
13
Awad, Adam
11
Clovis East
2:14.84
1
14
Mendizabal, Enrique
11
Clovis North
2:18.85
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esparza, Nathan
11
Madera South
4:27.01
1
10
2
Brazeal, Cody
10
Buchanan
4:27.85
1
8
3
Barnard, Kevin
12
Buchanan
4:36.14
1
6
4
Acevedo, Derek
10
Clovis North
4:39.94
1
5
5
Beechinor, William
12
Frontier
4:45.87
1
4
6
Purewal, Rusman
12
Golden Valley
4:46.21
1
3
7
Awad, Adam
11
Clovis East
4:49.19
1
2
8
Gutierrez, Axel
11
Buhach Colony
4:51.15
1
1
9
Rios, Adam
11
Golden Valley
4:52.58
1
10
Miller, Kyle
10
Tulare Union
4:53.87
1
11
Carrillo, Romiro
12
Buchanan
4:54.95
1
12
Muniz, Joseluis
10
Buhach Colony
4:56.45
1
13
Gonzalez, Alvaro
9
Ridgeview
4:59.55
1
14
Miller, Austin
12
Tulare Union
5:02.07
1
15
Allen, Tyler
12
Buhach Colony
5:04.29
1
16
Scarbrough, Taylor
12
Buhach Colony
5:06.88
1
17
Hernandez, Ben
12
Golden Valley
5:21.22
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orosco, Josh
11
Buchanan
9:46.58
1
10
2
Celum, Clay
11
Clovis West
9:49.86
1
8
3
Flores, Angel
12
Madera South
10:02.68
1
6
4
Morones, Esteban
12
Clovis East
10:04.18
1
5
5
Navia, Juan
11
Madera South
10:12.84
1
4
6
Purewal, Rusman
12
Golden Valley
10:14.63
1
3
7
Chavira, Kevin
9
Bullard
10:18.05
1
2
8
Matteson, Corey
10
Clovis
10:19.52
1
1
9
Malan, Cameron
12
Buchanan
10:28.36
1
10
Sassano, Anthony
9
Buchanan
10:38.30
1
11
Gonzalez, Alvaro
9
Ridgeview
10:42.27
1
12
Cruz, Isreal
10
Madera South
10:57.90
1
13
Pelch, George
11
Clovis East
11:04.11
1
14
Luna, Lorenzo
11
Clovis East
11:20.32
1
15
Garcia, Juan
9
Golden Valley
11:27.13
1
16
Leon, Yusuf
11
Buhach Colony
11:36.28
1
17
Hernandez, Ben
12
Golden Valley
11:56.46
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brinson, John
12
Clovis East
15.62
-2.5
2
10
2
Talley, Jacob
12
Clovis West
15.95
-2.5
2
8
3
Daniels, Lee
12
Roosevelt
16.00
-2.5
2
6
4
Wiens, Jason
12
Clovis
16.07
-2.5
2
5
5
Pust, Steven
11
Golden Valley
16.63
-2.5
2
4
6
Levelle, Mason
12
Buchanan
17.44
-2.5
2
3
7
Toto, Nathan
12
Buchanan
17.96
-3.2
1
2
8
Aquino, Dominic
11
Golden Valley
18.07
-3.2
1
1
9
Hallion, Prince
11
Buhach Colony
18.45
-2.5
2
10
Smith, Matt
11
Clovis West
19.76
-3.2
1
11
Monarres, Adam
12
Buhach Colony
19.93
-3.2
1
12
Moses, Alden
12
Madera South
20.05
-3.2
1
13
Louden, Deion
11
Ridgeview
20.27
-3.2
1
14
Allender, Sam
9
Buchanan
20.42
-3.2
1
15
Nareddy, Suchit
12
Clovis West
20.58
-3.2
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talley, Jacob
12
Clovis West
39.69
4
10
2
Brinson, John
12
Clovis East
40.04
4
8
3
Wiens, Jason
12
Clovis
41.21
4
6
4
Thulin, Shane
11
Frontier
41.67
4
5
5
Brooks, Michael
11
Clovis East
42.11
4
4
6
Daniels, Lee
12
Roosevelt
42.58
3
3
7
Toto, Nathan
12
Buchanan
42.98
3
2
8
Levelle, Mason
12
Buchanan
43.00
4
1
9
Nareddy, Suchit
12
Clovis West
44.30
3
10
Hasen, Collin
11
Clovis North
44.95
3
11
Chavez, Luiz
12
Golden Valley
45.31
3
12
Louden, Deion
11
Ridgeview
45.62
2
13
Monarres, Adam
12
Buhach Colony
45.67
4
14
Tatum, Eric
11
Clovis North
46.22
2
15
Bachour, Mark
11
Golden Valley
47.22
2
16
Cazarez, Isaac
10
Madera South
48.43
2
17
Delgado, Diego
10
Clovis
48.51
1
18
Soto, Jesse
9
Ridgeview
48.98
2
19
Vargas, Joseph
10
Madera South
49.20
1
20
Fite, Nathan
11
Ridgeview
52.08
3
21
Mallory, Shamont
11
Clovis North
52.64
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cape
,
Wonnell
,
Brusenba
,
East
Buchanan
43.37
2
10
2
Barton
,
Edwards
,
Huggins
,
Hobbs
Ridgeview
43.47
2
8
3
Coleman
,
Brinson
,
Conde
,
Haymond
Clovis East
44.24
2
6
4
Bessard
,
Nutt
,
Braa
,
Paulino
Clovis West
44.30
1
5
5
Chapman
,
Moreno
,
Muse
,
Jefferso
Buhach Colony
44.41
2
4
6
Whittle
,
Hasen
,
Parmer
,
Porter
Clovis North
44.79
2
3
7
Kirkman
,
Ham
,
Ratzlaff
,
Kirk
Liberty (Madera
45.06
2
2
8
Ledezma
,
Crayton-
,
Warren
,
Bell
Bullard
45.08
2
0.50
8
Webber
,
Wemhoff
,
Evans
,
Thulin
Frontier
45.08
2
0.50
10
Relay Team
Clovis
45.67
2
11
Wright
,
Lemon
,
Fernande
,
Jones
Golden Valley
46.28
1
12
Neal
,
Wiltz
,
Vargas
,
McCoy
Madera South
48.92
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Varnery
,
Balucas
,
Brusenba
,
East
Buchanan
3:27.09
2
10
2
Barger
,
Evans
,
Loustalo
,
Thulin
Frontier
3:27.74
2
8
3
Warren
,
Crayton-
,
Tate
,
Bell
Bullard
3:31.28
2
6
4
Awad
,
Brooks
,
Brown
,
Brinson
Clovis East
3:35.86
2
5
5
Relay Team
Clovis
3:36.86
2
4
6
Cabanas
,
Esparza
,
Guzman
,
Neal
Madera South
3:39.14
1
3
7
Capener
,
Mallory
,
Tatum
,
Hasen
Clovis North
3:43.53
1
2
8
Moreno
,
Hallion
,
Hoff
,
Monarres
Buhach Colony
3:52.31
2
1
9
Pust
,
Lemon
,
Wright
,
Fernande
Golden Valley
3:57.95
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brett
12
Buchanan
47-09.00
(14.55m)
1
10
2
Beekman, Brad
10
Clovis East
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
8
3
Salanis, David
12
Buchanan
45-04.75
(13.84m)
1
6
4
Aleman, Peter
12
Buhach Colony
44-04.00
(13.51m)
1
5
5
Dickey, Garrett
12
Frontier
43-11.50
(13.40m)
1
4
6
Orozco, Michael
10
Clovis East
43-05.00
(13.23m)
1
3
7
Ramos, Eric
12
Buhach Colony
42-07.50
(12.99m)
1
2
8
Knight, Cameron
12
Frontier
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
1
9
Purley, David
10
Ridgeview
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
10
Olabode, Afolabi
9
Golden Valley
38-01.50
(11.62m)
1
11
Silva, Kyle
11
Buhach Colony
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
12
Phanomsack, Lawrence
12
Clovis North
37-03.50
(11.37m)
1
13
Dhillon, Randeep
11
Clovis West
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
14
Sanders, Cody
10
Liberty (Madera
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
15
Kirkman, Jonathan
12
Liberty (Madera
34-08.00
(10.57m)
1
16
Hernandez, Roman
12
Madera South
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beekman, Brad
10
Clovis East
140-11
(42.95m)
1
10
2
Salanis, David
12
Buchanan
135-11
(41.43m)
1
8
3
Dickey, Garrett
12
Frontier
127-11
(38.99m)
1
6
4
Vaughn, James
12
Frontier
121-04
(36.98m)
1
5
5
Aleman, Peter
12
Buhach Colony
121-03
(36.96m)
1
4
6
Orozco, Michael
10
Clovis East
118-06
(36.12m)
1
3
7
Silva, Kyle
11
Buhach Colony
114-02
(34.80m)
1
1.50
7
Evans, Mitch
12
Clovis North
114-02
(34.80m)
1
1.50
9
Johnson, Brett
12
Buchanan
111-09
(34.06m)
1
10
Stoeckle, Josh
11
Clovis
111-04
(33.93m)
1
11
Locke, Nathan
11
Liberty (Madera
109-01
(33.25m)
1
12
Morales, Christian
10
Madera South
108-06
(33.07m)
1
13
Bennett-sheffield, Chase
10
Clovis North
103-03
(31.47m)
1
14
Howe, Cody
9
Buchanan
101-11
(31.06m)
1
15
Randall, Tj
9
Clovis East
99-01
(30.20m)
1
16
Morales, Sammy
12
Ridgeview
96-04
(29.36m)
1
17
Hernandez, Roman
12
Madera South
95-09
(29.18m)
1
18
Dominguez, Kasper
9
Clovis
93-04
(28.45m)
1
19
Sanders, Cody
10
Liberty (Madera
88-07
(27.00m)
1
20
Ramos, Eric
12
Buhach Colony
12-11
(3.94m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wemhoff, Bevan
12
Frontier
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
10
2
Pust, Steven
11
Golden Valley
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
8
3
Smith, Connor
11
Clovis North
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
6
4
Martin, Robert
12
Bullard
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
4
4
Davis, Tyler
11
Buhach Colony
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
4
4
Purewal, Harman
10
Golden Valley
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
4
7
Pust, Ryan
9
Golden Valley
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
2
8
Self, Julian
11
Buhach Colony
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
0.50
8
Hallion, Prince
11
Buhach Colony
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
0.50
--
Becker, Gyle
11
Bullard
NH
(--)
1
--
Allender, Sam
9
Buchanan
NH
(--)
1
--
Wiltz, Andre
10
Madera South
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shannon
11
Ridgeview
20-07.00
(6.27m)
-1.5
1
10
2
Umfress, Zach
11
Buchanan
20-00.50
(6.11m)
-3.2
1
8
3
Huggins, Robert
12
Ridgeview
19-09.50
(6.03m)
-2.1
1
6
4
Anderson, Kyser
11
Clovis West
18-05.50
(5.63m)
-1.3
1
5
5
Pust, Ryan
9
Golden Valley
17-10.50
(5.45m)
-1.9
1
4
6
Ham, Ryan
12
Liberty (Madera
17-06.00
(5.33m)
-2.5
1
3
7
Valencia, Jordan
10
Clovis North
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-2.6
1
2
8
Wiltz, Andre
10
Madera South
16-00.00
(4.88m)
-2.7
1
1
9
Capener, Justin
11
Clovis North
14-09.00
(4.50m)
-3.5
1
10
Macias, Eduardo
10
Madera South
14-03.00
(4.34m)
-3.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shannon
11
Ridgeview
41-06.00
(12.65m)
-1.6
1
10
2
Wemhoff, Bevan
12
Frontier
41-04.00
(12.60m)
-3.2
1
8
3
Warren, Jesse
12
Bullard
39-07.00
(12.07m)
-2.3
1
6
4
Umfress, Zach
11
Buchanan
38-01.00
(11.61m)
-2.4
1
5
5
Huggins, Robert
12
Ridgeview
37-09.00
(11.51m)
-1.5
1
4
6
Conner, Kirk
11
Liberty (Madera
36-11.75
(11.27m)
-1.1
1
3
7
Mccoy, Marcus
11
Madera South
35-11.00
(10.95m)
-1.4
1
2
8
Davis, Tyler
11
Buhach Colony
35-09.00
(10.90m)
-1.4
1
1
9
Self, Julian
11
Buhach Colony
34-10.00
(10.62m)
-1.2
1
10
Purewal, Harman
10
Golden Valley
32-01.50
(9.79m)
-1.6
1
11
Macias, Eduardo
10
Madera South
28-00.75
(8.55m)
-0.9
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alaman, Kimo
12
Clovis East
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
9
1
Pust, Steven
11
Golden Valley
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
9
3
Ruiz, Jacob
11
Clovis East
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
6
4
Nelson, Gray
12
Clovis West
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
4
Aquino, Dominic
11
Golden Valley
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
4
Welch, Dalton
10
Clovis East
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
7
Hunter, James
10
Buchanan
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
1.50
7
Watts, Devin
9
Buchanan
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
1.50
9
Dunn, Matt
11
Frontier
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Pust, Ryan
9
Golden Valley
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
11
Papenhausen, Sean
12
Clovis North
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Brown, Preston
12
Clovis West
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bourbon, Samantha
10
Clovis East
13.32
-1.2
2
10
2
Khala, Karina
11
Clovis
13.48
-1.2
2
8
3
Figueroa, Laura
11
Buhach Colony
13.54
-1.2
3
6
4
Hankes, Kailey
10
Buchanan
13.57
-1.2
2
5
5
Rubio, Deanna
12
Ridgeview
13.60
-1.2
3
4
6
Winter, Kendra
11
Buchanan
13.69
-1.2
3
3
7
Campos, Casey
9
Clovis East
13.73
-1.2
1
2
8
White, Ronniesha
12
Clovis West
13.76
-1.2
2
1
9
Lokey, Victoria
12
Liberty (Madera
13.95
-1.2
3
10
Simmons, Courtney
11
Bullard
14.22
-1.2
1
11
Bianchi, Courtney
11
Clovis East
14.37
-1.2
2
12
Villanueva, Augustina
9
Liberty (Madera
14.38
-1.2
3
13
Godbold, Sarah
9
Buhach Colony
14.56
-1.2
3
13
Wills, Courtney
12
Golden Valley
14.56
-1.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monteverde, Alyssa
12
Clovis West
26.99
-2.1
3
10
2
Francis, Aleshia
11
Clovis North
27.44
-2.1
3
8
3
Turner, Paris
11
Clovis West
27.72
-2.1
3
6
4
Bourbon, Samantha
10
Clovis East
27.98
-2.1
3
5
5
Winter, Kendra
11
Buchanan
28.16
-2.1
3
4
6
Soghomonian, Aubriel
10
Clovis East
28.63
-2.1
3
3
7
Cucuk, Angelique
11
Buchanan
29.13
-3.4
2
2
8
White, Ronniesha
12
Clovis West
30.00
-2.1
3
1
9
Simmons, Courtney
11
Bullard
30.18
-3.4
2
10
Bianchi, Courtney
11
Clovis East
30.47
-3.4
2
11
Poindexter, Nikki
12
Clovis
30.55
-3.4
2
12
Wills, Courtney
12
Golden Valley
31.25
-3.4
1
13
Cedillo, Lourdes
12
Madera South
31.49
-3.4
1
14
Rosas, Susana
10
Golden Valley
31.79
-3.4
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mallory, Teresa
12
Golden Valley
1:00.07
3
10
2
Francis, Aleshia
11
Clovis North
1:00.91
3
8
3
Turner, Paris
11
Clovis West
1:01.13
3
6
4
Richardson, Emily
9
Frontier
1:01.86
3
5
5
Dial, Tejera
12
Frontier
1:01.95
3
4
6
Rashid, Anessa
9
Madera South
1:02.87
1
3
7
Cucuk, Angelique
11
Buchanan
1:03.76
2
2
8
Robinson, Noelle
10
Buchanan
1:04.55
2
1
9
Hoelzel, Kylee
11
Liberty (Madera
1:05.77
3
10
Garcia, Zulema
9
Clovis East
1:06.69
2
11
Hobie, Bri
9
Clovis East
1:06.80
2
12
Lozano, Gwen
11
Clovis West
1:06.97
1
13
Morgan, Lashya
10
Ridgeview
1:07.82
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mallory, Teresa
12
Golden Valley
2:19.32
1
10
2
Bricks, Macy
12
Buchanan
2:23.23
1
8
3
Ikuma, Sami
9
Clovis East
2:26.64
1
6
4
Nikkel, Maddy
9
Buchanan
2:27.22
1
5
5
Sharwood, Lauren
11
Clovis West
2:29.00
1
4
6
Lynch, Tijerra
12
Ridgeview
2:29.36
1
3
7
Kass, Katie
11
Clovis West
2:30.08
1
2
8
Moffett, Leigh
9
Clovis North
2:30.11
1
1
9
Sandoval, Katie
10
Clovis North
2:30.48
1
10
Jacques, Julianne
12
Buchanan
2:32.47
1
11
Reimer, Elizabeth
11
Clovis East
2:32.48
1
12
Rashid, Anessa
9
Madera South
2:34.13
1
13
Moineau, Jordan
11
Liberty (Madera
2:34.22
1
14
Wilson, Rebecca
12
Clovis North
2:34.79
1
15
Bricks, Myleigh
10
Buchanan
2:35.52
1
16
Vargas, Lisset
10
Madera South
2:36.87
1
17
Morgan, Lashya
10
Ridgeview
2:43.10
1
18
Jones, Ty
Clovis West
2:45.59
1
19
Moronez, Juanita
9
Ridgeview
2:53.20
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bricks, Macy
12
Buchanan
5:05.63
1
10
2
Teliha, Ali
10
Bullard
5:09.03
1
8
3
Moffett, Leigh
9
Clovis North
5:16.57
1
6
4
Nakamura, Jennifer
12
Clovis North
5:17.95
1
5
5
Kass, Katie
11
Clovis West
5:21.23
1
4
6
Gonzalez, Marisa
10
Bullard
5:23.47
1
3
7
Jacques, Julianne
12
Buchanan
5:23.94
1
2
8
Aghazeynali, Sarah
11
Clovis North
5:27.53
1
1
9
Sharwood, Lauren
11
Clovis West
5:29.23
1
10
Laygo, Brittany
10
Clovis East
5:30.34
1
11
Schmalzel, Dana
12
Buchanan
5:31.13
1
12
Dhaliwal, Akaysha
12
Madera South
5:51.03
1
13
Rios, Sofia
11
Madera South
5:52.71
1
14
Sharar, Courtney
11
Clovis East
5:55.49
1
15
Kurushima, Kacy
12
Clovis East
5:58.77
1
16
Copeland, Kaylee
Clovis East
6:00.73
1
17
Orduna, Karen
10
Madera South
6:08.08
1
18
Silva, Yvonne
11
Buhach Colony
6:11.87
1
19
Moronez, Juanita
9
Ridgeview
6:18.28
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Etherton, Lyndsie
12
Bullard
11:40.93
1
10
2
Nakamura, Jennifer
12
Clovis North
11:45.02
1
8
3
Vera, Celina
11
Tulare Union
11:45.48
1
6
4
Navarro, Sandra
12
Buchanan
11:46.07
1
5
5
Martin, Tanner
12
Tulare Union
11:46.67
1
4
6
Aghazeynali, Sarah
11
Clovis North
11:54.75
1
3
7
Rios, Sofia
11
Madera South
11:55.83
1
2
8
Hinjosa, Justice
9
Buchanan
12:01.14
1
1
9
Pounce, Penny
9
Buchanan
12:21.19
1
10
Sharar, Courtney
11
Clovis East
12:23.03
1
11
Holm, Katherine
10
Buchanan
12:30.89
1
12
Andrade, Samina
10
Tulare Union
12:33.64
1
13
Gaeta, Nina
11
Bullard
13:20.13
1
14
Rios, Andrea
9
Golden Valley
13:30.73
1
15
Hickey, Ashley
9
Ridgeview
13:41.66
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monteverde, Alyssa
12
Clovis West
15.48
-2.9
2
10
2
Monteverde, Anginae
12
Clovis West
15.80
-2.9
2
8
3
Ellis, Kassidy
11
Frontier
16.25
-2.9
2
6
4
Mueller, Tara
12
Clovis
18.15
-2.9
2
5
5
Carrier, Maria
11
Buchanan
18.76
-2.9
2
4
6
Cummings, Naijae
12
Madera South
19.25
-3.6
1
3
7
Griffin, Emma
12
Clovis
19.87
-3.6
1
2
8
Gasman, Emma
10
Buchanan
20.35
-3.6
1
1
9
Preciado, Jamilexx
9
Madera South
21.49
-3.6
1
10
Moreno, Irene
10
Clovis North
21.89
-2.9
2
11
McDonald, Taryn
11
Clovis West
23.26
-2.9
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Kassidy
11
Frontier
46.26
2
10
2
Black, Ashley
11
Clovis East
46.76
2
8
3
Carrier, Maria
11
Buchanan
49.63
2
6
4
Mueller, Tara
12
Clovis
51.29
2
5
5
Glaser, Lexie
11
Clovis
51.93
2
4
6
Moreno, Irene
10
Clovis North
55.31
1
3
7
Pearson, Sierra
10
Buchanan
55.75
1
2
8
Preciado, Jamilexx
9
Madera South
1:04.10
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons
,
Winter
,
Wright
,
Hankes
Buchanan
50.75
1
10
2
Campos
,
Black
,
Bourbon
,
Soghomon
Clovis East
51.45
1
8
3
Hoelzel
,
Lokey
,
Villanue
,
Hamilton
Liberty (Madera
52.56
1
6
4
Relay Team
Clovis
52.63
1
5
5
Wills
,
Rosas
,
Hernande
,
Harris
Golden Valley
55.82
1
4
6
Cedillo
,
Garcia
,
Hollins
,
Preciado
Madera South
58.25
1
3
--
Figueroa
,
Godbold
,
McIntosh
,
King
Buhach Colony
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dial
,
Ellis
,
Richards
,
Gonzalez
Frontier
4:11.53
1
10
2
Relay Team
Clovis
4:13.28
1
8
3
Ikuma
,
Soghomon
,
Zahourek
,
Black
Clovis East
4:14.97
1
6
4
Simmons
,
Nikkel
,
Bricks
,
Winter
Buchanan
4:21.62
1
5
5
Rosas
,
Mallory
,
Banks
,
Hernande
Golden Valley
4:29.90
1
4
6
Vargas
,
Hollins
,
Rashid
,
Garcia
Madera South
4:35.99
1
3
7
Figueroa
,
Godbold
,
Ramos
,
Dodson
Buhach Colony
4:51.53
1
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
OKWELOGU, CHUKWUNONSO (N
12
Clovis West
37-05.00
(11.40m)
1
10
2
Howard, Regine
10
Bullard
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
8
3
Lewis, Lara
11
Clovis West
34-04.50
(10.48m)
1
6
4
Johnson, Jasmine
12
Clovis
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
5
5
Flores, Jessica
12
Clovis West
33-01.50
(10.10m)
1
4
6
Blake, Emily
10
Clovis
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
3
7
Blansett, Alyssa
9
Ridgeview
31-11.50
(9.74m)
1
2
8
Poh, Melaine
11
Buchanan
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
1
9
Arreonado, Tianna
12
Buchanan
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
10
Burtnett, Emily
11
Madera South
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
11
Monteverde, Alyssa
12
Clovis West
29-00.00
(8.84m)
1
12
Yraceburu, Laura
12
Clovis North
26-10.50
(8.19m)
1
13
Ayers, Kris
9
Clovis
26-07.50
(8.12m)
1
14
Johnson, Patrica
12
Madera South
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
15
Lopez, Louisa
12
Golden Valley
24-00.50
(7.33m)
1
16
Waller, Cynthia
8
Golden Valley
22-08.50
(6.92m)
1
17
Darrow, Breanna
12
Madera South
19-08.00
(5.99m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
OKWELOGU, CHUKWUNONSO (N
12
Clovis West
125-07
(38.28m)
1
10
2
Blansett, Alyssa
9
Ridgeview
115-08
(35.26m)
1
8
3
Flores, Jessica
12
Clovis West
102-03
(31.17m)
1
6
4
Lewis, Lara
11
Clovis West
101-02
(30.84m)
1
5
5
Johnson, Jasmine
12
Clovis
96-06
(29.41m)
1
4
6
Blake, Emily
10
Clovis
91-01
(27.76m)
1
3
7
Howard, Regine
10
Bullard
88-00
(26.82m)
1
2
8
Burtnett, Emily
11
Madera South
84-05
(25.73m)
1
1
9
Johnson, Patrica
12
Madera South
83-02.50
(25.36m)
1
10
Yraceburu, Laura
12
Clovis North
80-06
(24.54m)
1
11
King, Cameron
10
Clovis
73-01
(22.28m)
1
12
Lopez, Louisa
12
Golden Valley
69-03.50
(21.12m)
1
13
Darrow, Breanna
12
Madera South
56-06
(17.22m)
1
14
Waller, Cynthia
8
Golden Valley
55-10
(17.02m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Niah
11
Buchanan
16-00.00
(4.88m)
-1.5
1
10
2
Rubio, Deanna
12
Ridgeview
15-10.00
(4.83m)
-3.6
1
8
3
Archie, Sharessa
11
Clovis North
15-09.00
(4.80m)
-2.4
1
6
4
Bacani, Leslie
12
Clovis North
15-04.50
(4.69m)
-3.1
1
5
5
Falkenstein, Nicole
11
Buchanan
15-01.00
(4.60m)
-3.1
1
4
6
Monteverde, Anginae
12
Clovis West
14-06.00
(4.42m)
-1.6
1
3
7
Barriente, Allicia
10
Liberty (Madera
13-10.50
(4.23m)
-2.9
1
2
8
Hernon, Jordan
10
Buchanan
13-05.00
(4.09m)
-3.2
1
1
9
Garcia, Mariah
11
Madera South
10-10.00
(3.30m)
-3.7
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dial, Tejera
12
Frontier
33-08.00
(10.26m)
-1.3
1
10
2
Archie, Sharessa
11
Clovis North
31-02.50
(9.51m)
-1.6
1
8
3
Rubio, Deanna
12
Ridgeview
30-09.00
(9.37m)
-1.8
1
6
4
Richardson, Emily
9
Frontier
30-07.00
(9.32m)
-1.1
1
5
5
Hernon, Jordan
10
Buchanan
30-04.00
(9.25m)
-1.8
1
4
6
Arentz, Alyse
12
Clovis West
30-03.25
(9.23m)
-0.6
1
3
7
Gasman, Emma
10
Buchanan
29-04.00
(8.94m)
-2.3
1
2
8
Garcia, Mariah
11
Madera South
25-09.25
(7.85m)
-1.3
1
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monteverde, Anginae
12
Clovis West
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
2
Falkenstein, Nicole
11
Buchanan
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
3
Mersino, Andrea
12
Clovis East
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5.50
3
Farrahi, Kimiya
12
Clovis North
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5.50
5
Harris, Amanda
11
Golden Valley
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3.50
5
Gobeli, Kayli
11
Clovis West
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3.50
7
Gaul, Emily
12
Buchanan
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
8
Todd, Vanessa
9
Buchanan
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
1
9
D Alessandro, Haylee
10
Buchanan
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#central
#valley
#classic
More news
2012 Heat Sheet (updated) - Arcadia Invite 2012
319 shares:
Central Valley Classic
,
Buchanan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
,
Buhach Colony High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, California
,
Bullard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Golden Valley (SJ) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Merced, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
5
8
2013
10
22
2012
1
13
2011
8
9
2010
1
8
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#central
#valley
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!