Results
|
Our Media/Results from California CIF SJS Section XC Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - California CIF SJS Section XC Championships - Sac-Joaquin SectionPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Nov 15th 2014, 11:24pm
Website:Click here Results by: Red Cap Timing Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 1
Event No. 1 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 256 John Hagerman 9 1 Merced 11:08 I
2 1 53 Bret Henkel 9 1 Bella Vista 11:15 T
3 287 Ben Fogiel 9 1 Nevada Union 11:21 I
4 2 100 Sam Blakewell 9 1 Davis Sr. 11:29 I
5 3 29 Zakari Wahid 9 1 Armijo 11:38 I
6 4 57 Justin Lack 9 1 Bella Vista 11:47 T
7 5 58 Hayden Low 9 1 Bella Vista 11:49 T
8 302 Tyler Salcido 9 1 Oak Ridge 11:56 I
9 6 59 Joseph Lowenstein 9 1 Bella Vista 11:57 T
10 7 35 Benjamin Blankenburg 9 1 Bella Vista 11:57 T
11 290 Josh Ross 9 1 Nevada Union 11:58 I
12 8 217 Brandon Hurd 9 1 Jesuit 12:02 T
13 203 Santiago Ruiz 9 1 Gregori 12:07 I
14 9 221 Jordan Rahe 9 1 Jesuit 12:08 T
15 10 12 Juan Guerrero 9 1 Armijo 12:09 I
16 11 237 Aaron Castaneto 9 1 Lodi 12:09
17 318 Michael Ruiz 9 1 Sheldon 12:12
18 231 Ryan Bonnifield 9 1 Lincoln (s) 12:18
19 228 Luke Adel 9 1 Kennedy 12:20
20 309 Carson McCall 9 1 Pleasant Grove 12:22
21 12 239 Tyler Delhaye 9 1 Lodi 12:24
22 13 226 Kevin Wells 9 1 Jesuit 12:24 T
23 14 225 David Vincent 9 1 Jesuit 12:27 T
24 15 155 Ethan Encelewski 9 1 Folsom 12:28
25 316 Austin Mellick 9 1 Sheldon 12:29
26 16 1575 Kyle Young 9 1 Jesuit 12:32 T
27 17 251 Peter Vo 9 1 Lodi 12:34
28 18 158 Wade Kiesow 9 1 Folsom 12:34
29 19 20 Nate Oriarte 9 1 Armijo 12:35
30 20 206 Cole Baer 9 1 Jesuit 12:44 T
31 21 159 Drew Kiesow 9 1 Folsom 12:45
32 22 16 Cole Kizer 9 1 Armijo 12:45
33 23 160 Jackson Meyers 9 1 Folsom 12:47
34 24 238 Tyler Davis 9 1 Lodi 12:47
35 25 148 Perry Winsor 9 1 Davis Sr. 12:48
36 26 3 Aaron Boggs 9 1 Armijo 12:49
37 27 233 James Angel 9 1 Lodi 12:50
38 28 6 Michael Emerson 9 1 Armijo 12:51
39 29 117 Evan King 9 1 Davis Sr. 12:58
40 30 222 Elliot Raskin 9 1 Jesuit 13:01 T
41 31 250 Alex Stoltman 9 1 Lodi 13:02
42 32 28 Alejandro Vera 9 1 Armijo 13:11
43 33 119 Sylus Krall 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:12
44 34 147 Baxter Whittemore 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:17
45 35 125 Jackson Looney 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:17
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 1
Event No. 1 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 36 240 Erik Ebert 9 1 Lodi 13:18
47 37 150 Waqar Ahmed 9 1 Folsom 13:19
48 38 128 Grayson McKim 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:22
49 39 163 Wyatt Vaccaro 9 1 Folsom 13:26
50 40 52 Chris Hatch 9 1 Bella Vista 13:35 T
51 41 165 Nicholas Weil 9 1 Folsom 14:05
52 42 37 Adrien Bourassa 9 1 Bella Vista 14:34 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 23 Bella Vista ( 11:45 58:45 0:42)
==========================================
1 1 53 Bret Henkel 9 1 11:15
2 4 57 Justin Lack 9 1 11:47
3 5 58 Hayden Low 9 1 11:49
4 6 59 Joseph Lowenstein 9 1 11:57
5 7 35 Benjamin Blankenburg 9 1 11:57
6 ( 40) 52 Chris Hatch 9 1 13:35
7 ( 42) 37 Adrien Bourassa 9 1 14:34
2. 60 Jesuit ( 12:19 1:01:33 0:30)
==========================================
1 8 217 Brandon Hurd 9 1 12:02
2 9 221 Jordan Rahe 9 1 12:08
3 13 226 Kevin Wells 9 1 12:24
4 14 225 David Vincent 9 1 12:27
5 16 1575 Kyle Young 9 1 12:32
6 ( 20) 206 Cole Baer 9 1 12:44
7 ( 30) 222 Elliot Raskin 9 1 13:01
3. 80 Armijo ( 12:24 1:01:56 1:11)
==========================================
1 3 29 Zakari Wahid 9 1 11:38
2 10 12 Juan Guerrero 9 1 12:09
3 19 20 Nate Oriarte 9 1 12:35
4 22 16 Cole Kizer 9 1 12:45
5 26 3 Aaron Boggs 9 1 12:49
6 ( 28) 6 Michael Emerson 9 1 12:51
7 ( 32) 28 Alejandro Vera 9 1 13:11
4. 91 Lodi ( 12:33 1:02:44 0:41)
==========================================
1 11 237 Aaron Castaneto 9 1 12:09
2 12 239 Tyler Delhaye 9 1 12:24
3 17 251 Peter Vo 9 1 12:34
4 24 238 Tyler Davis 9 1 12:47
5 27 233 James Angel 9 1 12:50
6 ( 31) 250 Alex Stoltman 9 1 13:02
7 ( 36) 240 Erik Ebert 9 1 13:18
5. 114 Folsom ( 12:47 1:03:53 0:51)
==========================================
1 15 155 Ethan Encelewski 9 1 12:28
2 18 158 Wade Kiesow 9 1 12:34
3 21 159 Drew Kiesow 9 1 12:45
4 23 160 Jackson Meyers 9 1 12:47
5 37 150 Waqar Ahmed 9 1 13:19
6 ( 39) 163 Wyatt Vaccaro 9 1 13:26
7 ( 41) 165 Nicholas Weil 9 1 14:05
09:19:34 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 123 Davis Sr. ( 12:45 1:03:44 1:48)
==========================================
1 2 100 Sam Blakewell 9 1 11:29
2 25 148 Perry Winsor 9 1 12:48
3 29 117 Evan King 9 1 12:58
4 33 119 Sylus Krall 9 1 13:12
5 34 147 Baxter Whittemore 9 1 13:17
6 ( 35) 125 Jackson Looney 9 1 13:17
7 ( 38) 128 Grayson McKim 9 1 13:22
09:19:34 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 2
Event No. 1 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 546 Ryan Ioanidis 9 2 Mira Loma 11:21 T
2 2 717 Matt Willis 9 2 Whitney 11:33 T
3 630 Aidan Carrigg 9 2 Roseville 11:55 I
4 3 709 Atir Mirza 9 2 Whitney 11:59 T
5 600 Andrew Craft 9 2 Rocklin 12:13 I
6 520 Noah Seto 9 2 Elk Grove 12:23 I
7 4 627 Zane Watson 9 2 Rodriguez 12:23 I
8 5 625 Jason Mosher 9 2 Rodriguez 12:23 I
9 6 387 Raul Flores 9 2 Atwater 12:28 I
10 7 668 Noah McCoy 9 2 Vacaville 12:31 I
11 8 393 Abraham Maldonado 9 2 Atwater 12:38 I
12 718 Alex Lancaster 9 2 Yuba City 12:38
13 9 550 Adith Srivatsa 9 2 Mira Loma 12:46 T
14 10 391 Eduardo Jimenez 9 2 Atwater 12:49
15 683 Alex Bautista 9 2 Vintage 12:53
16 11 663 Corey Kato 9 2 Vacaville 12:55
17 12 574 Zion Massil 9 2 Oakmont 12:58
18 13 698 Andrew Franco 9 2 Whitney 12:58 T
19 516 Jarred Paguio 9 2 Elk Grove 12:58
20 14 544 Carson Flamm 9 2 Mira Loma 13:04 T
21 15 614 Jason Baz 9 2 Rodriguez 13:10
22 16 549 Timothy Simanhadi 9 2 Mira Loma 13:19 T
23 17 704 Sean Jones 9 2 Whitney 13:19 T
24 18 671 David Palm 9 2 Vacaville 13:21
25 19 662 Christopher Johnston 9 2 Vacaville 13:25
26 20 676 Brandyn Silva 9 2 Vacaville 13:25
27 21 621 David Flores 9 2 Rodriguez 13:25
28 404 Carter Bryant 9 2 Bear Creek 13:28
29 22 562 Brennan Bruegger 9 2 Oakmont 13:30
30 23 716 Austin Willems 9 2 Whitney 13:35 T
31 24 399 Joaquin Sandoval 9 2 Atwater 13:41
32 25 667 Trevor Maynard 9 2 Vacaville 13:44
33 500 David Torres 9 2 Downey 13:48
34 26 545 Daniel Gallagher 9 2 Mira Loma 13:48 T
35 27 699 Jacob Gooding 9 2 Whitney 13:53 T
36 28 568 Alec Ewers 9 2 Oakmont 13:57
37 29 659 Jack Hobbs 9 2 Vacaville 14:06
38 30 560 Isaac Avalos 9 2 Oakmont 14:13
39 31 571 Dylan Hocking 9 2 Oakmont 14:16
40 32 400 Jose Torres 9 2 Atwater 14:16
41 33 618 Noah Elomari 9 2 Rodriguez 14:33
42 34 623 Jeremy Good 9 2 Rodriguez 14:47
43 35 396 Kyle Neal 9 2 Atwater 15:21
44 36 567 Tristan Eckels 9 2 Oakmont 16:44
45 37 389 Gerardo Infante 9 2 Atwater 16:47
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 2
Event No. 1 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 38 626 Joel Perez 9 2 Rodriguez 18:41
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 58 Whitney ( 12:41 1:03:24 2:02)
==========================================
1 2 717 Matt Willis 9 2 11:33
2 3 709 Atir Mirza 9 2 11:59
3 13 698 Andrew Franco 9 2 12:58
4 17 704 Sean Jones 9 2 13:19
5 23 716 Austin Willems 9 2 13:35
6 ( 27) 699 Jacob Gooding 9 2 13:53
2. 66 Mira Loma ( 12:52 1:04:18 2:27)
==========================================
1 1 546 Ryan Ioanidis 9 2 11:21
2 9 550 Adith Srivatsa 9 2 12:46
3 14 544 Carson Flamm 9 2 13:04
4 16 549 Timothy Simanhadi 9 2 13:19
5 26 545 Daniel Gallagher 9 2 13:48
3. 75 Vacaville ( 13:08 1:05:37 0:54)
==========================================
1 7 668 Noah McCoy 9 2 12:31
2 11 663 Corey Kato 9 2 12:55
3 18 671 David Palm 9 2 13:21
4 19 662 Christopher Johnston 9 2 13:25
5 20 676 Brandyn Silva 9 2 13:25
6 ( 25) 667 Trevor Maynard 9 2 13:44
7 ( 29) 659 Jack Hobbs 9 2 14:06
4. 78 Rodriguez ( 13:11 1:05:54 2:10)
==========================================
1 4 627 Zane Watson 9 2 12:23
2 5 625 Jason Mosher 9 2 12:23
3 15 614 Jason Baz 9 2 13:10
4 21 621 David Flores 9 2 13:25
5 33 618 Noah Elomari 9 2 14:33
6 ( 34) 623 Jeremy Good 9 2 14:47
7 ( 38) 626 Joel Perez 9 2 18:41
5. 80 Atwater ( 13:11 1:05:52 1:48)
==========================================
1 6 387 Raul Flores 9 2 12:28
2 8 393 Abraham Maldonado 9 2 12:38
3 10 391 Eduardo Jimenez 9 2 12:49
4 24 399 Joaquin Sandoval 9 2 13:41
5 32 400 Jose Torres 9 2 14:16
6 ( 35) 396 Kyle Neal 9 2 15:21
7 ( 37) 389 Gerardo Infante 9 2 16:47
09:22:49 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 123 Oakmont ( 13:47 1:08:54 1:18)
==========================================
1 12 574 Zion Massil 9 2 12:58
2 22 562 Brennan Bruegger 9 2 13:30
3 28 568 Alec Ewers 9 2 13:57
4 30 560 Isaac Avalos 9 2 14:13
5 31 571 Dylan Hocking 9 2 14:16
6 ( 36) 567 Tristan Eckels 9 2 16:44
09:22:49 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 1
Event No. 2 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 72 Simone Abdur-Rahim 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 13:08 I
2 2 334 Savanna McGrew 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:19 T
3 3 338 Ashley Reid 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:30 T
4 4 310 Rachael Roach 9 1 Pleasant Grove 13:33 I
5 5 111 Hana Du 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:40 I
6 6 307 Jessica Hamstengel 10 1 Pleasant Grove 13:46 I
7 7 45 Megan Drake 10 1 Bella Vista 13:48 I
8 8 339 Alana Reyna 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:50 T
9 9 141 Sage Taylor 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:58 I
10 10 34 Adrien York 10 1 Armijo 13:59 T
11 349 Danielle Rozal 9 1 Tracy 14:00 I
12 348 Kayla Archer 9 1 Tracy 14:00 I
13 11 9 Zhane Fernandez 10 1 Armijo 14:03 T
14 12 2 Tata Johnson 9 1 Armijo 14:06 T
15 13 50 Alyssa Egbert 10 1 Bella Vista 14:06
16 14 26 Sierra Todd 10 1 Armijo 14:07 T
17 15 326 Erica Cradeur 9 1 St Francis (sac) 14:10 T
18 276 Hilda Perez 10 1 Modesto 14:14
19 16 61 Brittney McCown 9 1 Bella Vista 14:20
20 246 Sarah Hale 10 1 Lodi 14:24
21 17 306 Sage Green 9 1 Pleasant Grove 14:27
22 18 36 Caroline Block 10 1 Bella Vista 14:28
23 161 Emily Neria 10 1 Folsom 14:28
24 19 332 Allie Lourim 10 1 St Francis (sac) 14:28 T
25 20 8 Anahi Escobedo 10 1 Armijo 14:28 T
26 21 69 Linda Solt 10 1 Bella Vista 14:29
27 22 92 Geneva Ross 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 14:31
28 23 79 Michelle Ficht 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 14:33
29 24 19 Rita Mayorga 9 1 Armijo 14:33 T
30 25 112 Arielle Fletter 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:33
31 26 4 Mykala Dechant 10 1 Armijo 14:42 T
32 27 145 Esther Wang 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:43
33 28 73 Cooling Allison 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 14:44
34 153 Ireland Bonds 10 1 Folsom 14:45
35 29 133 Amanda Nazario 9 1 Davis Sr. 14:46
36 248 Rachel Maddox 9 1 Lodi 14:48
37 30 333 Michaela Mark 10 1 St Francis (sac) 14:48 T
38 31 122 Hallie Lassiter 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:52
39 32 66 Suzy Sanchez 10 1 Bella Vista 14:58
40 303 Bianca Garcia 9 1 Pitman 15:00
41 33 124 Carolina Leshuk 10 1 Davis Sr. 15:04
42 34 47 Elise Forbes 9 1 Bella Vista 15:04
43 35 311 Rachel Victor 10 1 Pleasant Grove 15:06
44 36 84 Promise Johnson 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:15
45 37 308 Emily Kline 9 1 Pleasant Grove 15:17
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 1
Event No. 2 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 38 90 Lindsey Maseba 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:19
47 39 80 Savannah Groves 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:26
48 40 330 Victoria Kane 9 1 St Francis (sac) 15:49 T
49 41 305 Emily Dewolfe 10 1 Pleasant Grove 16:54
50 42 304 Claire Benner 9 1 Pleasant Grove 17:02
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 47 St Francis (sac) ( 13:52 1:09:17 1:09)
==========================================
1 2 334 Savanna McGrew 9 1 13:19
2 3 338 Ashley Reid 9 1 13:30
3 8 339 Alana Reyna 9 1 13:50
4 15 326 Erica Cradeur 9 1 14:10
5 19 332 Allie Lourim 10 1 14:28
6 ( 30) 333 Michaela Mark 10 1 14:48
7 ( 40) 330 Victoria Kane 9 1 15:49
2. 67 Armijo ( 14:09 1:10:43 0:29)
==========================================
1 10 34 Adrien York 10 1 13:59
2 11 9 Zhane Fernandez 10 1 14:03
3 12 2 Tata Johnson 9 1 14:06
4 14 26 Sierra Todd 10 1 14:07
5 20 8 Anahi Escobedo 10 1 14:28
6 ( 24) 19 Rita Mayorga 9 1 14:33
7 ( 26) 4 Mykala Dechant 10 1 14:42
3. 75 Bella Vista ( 14:15 1:11:11 0:41)
==========================================
1 7 45 Megan Drake 10 1 13:48
2 13 50 Alyssa Egbert 10 1 14:06
3 16 61 Brittney McCown 9 1 14:20
4 18 36 Caroline Block 10 1 14:28
5 21 69 Linda Solt 10 1 14:29
6 ( 32) 66 Suzy Sanchez 10 1 14:58
7 ( 34) 47 Elise Forbes 9 1 15:04
4. 95 Davis Sr. ( 14:20 1:11:40 1:06)
==========================================
1 5 111 Hana Du 9 1 13:40
2 9 141 Sage Taylor 9 1 13:58
3 25 112 Arielle Fletter 10 1 14:33
4 27 145 Esther Wang 10 1 14:43
5 29 133 Amanda Nazario 9 1 14:46
6 ( 31) 122 Hallie Lassiter 10 1 14:52
7 ( 33) 124 Carolina Leshuk 10 1 15:04
5. 99 Pleasant Grove ( 14:26 1:12:09 1:44)
==========================================
1 4 310 Rachael Roach 9 1 13:33
2 6 307 Jessica Hamstengel 10 1 13:46
3 17 306 Sage Green 9 1 14:27
4 35 311 Rachel Victor 10 1 15:06
5 37 308 Emily Kline 9 1 15:17
6 ( 41) 305 Emily Dewolfe 10 1 16:54
7 ( 42) 304 Claire Benner 9 1 17:02
09:40:31 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 110 Cosumnes Oaks ( 14:27 1:12:11 2:07)
==========================================
1 1 72 Simone Abdur-Rahim 9 1 13:08
2 22 92 Geneva Ross 9 1 14:31
3 23 79 Michelle Ficht 10 1 14:33
4 28 73 Cooling Allison 10 1 14:44
5 36 84 Promise Johnson 9 1 15:15
6 ( 38) 90 Lindsey Maseba 9 1 15:19
7 ( 39) 80 Savannah Groves 10 1 15:26
09:40:31 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 2
Event No. 2 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 645 Yoanna Arenas 10 2 Vacaville 14:07 T
2 2 684 Cailey Eade 10 2 Vintage 14:10 T
3 3 690 Ana Palafox 10 2 Vintage 14:11 T
4 505 Kaylah Ball 9 2 Elk Grove 14:13 I
5 557 Sophia Marseilles 10 2 Napa 14:32 I
6 553 Abby Hatton 10 2 Napa 14:33 I
7 531 Waad Ahmed 10 2 Kimball 14:40 I
8 4 705 Avery Lambrite 9 2 Whitney 14:46 I
9 541 Heather Pasibe 9 2 McNair 14:50 I
10 528 Ariana Servero 9 2 Golden Valley (sj) 14:52 I
11 5 494 Meghan Matas 9 2 Downey 14:56 I
12 6 689 Jessica Ornowski 10 2 Vintage 14:58 T
13 610 Maddy Morrison 10 2 Rocklin 15:01
14 7 712 Gabriela Romero 9 2 Whitney 15:04
15 641 Zoe Stephens 10 2 Roseville 15:06
16 8 685 Emily Gullord 10 2 Vintage 15:07 T
17 719 Amanda Lewis 10 2 Yuba City 15:07
18 9 653 Sierra Carmelich 9 2 Vacaville 15:08 T
19 10 492 Megahnn Lofing 9 2 Downey 15:14
20 11 673 Savana Reynolds 9 2 Vacaville 15:14 T
21 12 620 Arianna Fernandes 9 2 Rodriguez 15:18
22 13 622 Karla Franco 10 2 Rodriguez 15:22
23 14 714 Megan Soares 9 2 Whitney 15:24
24 15 675 Emma Ryder 9 2 Vacaville 15:26 T
25 460 Karly Hess 10 2 Del Oro 15:27
26 478 Cheridan Wagner 9 2 Del Oro 15:28
27 16 702 Niki Johnson 10 2 Whitney 15:32
28 17 503 Sabrina White 10 2 Downey 15:35
29 18 615 Keirra Beverley 9 2 Rodriguez 15:57
30 19 657 Kristen Hamilton 10 2 Vacaville 16:06 T
31 20 616 Kylie Burns 9 2 Rodriguez 16:07
32 21 652 Karla Cardinal 9 2 Vacaville 16:09 T
33 22 617 Darla Cooper 10 2 Rodriguez 16:11
34 455 Savannah Fahning 10 2 Del Oro 16:16
35 23 498 Cynthia Rodriguez 10 2 Downey 16:17
36 24 665 Samy Long 10 2 Vacaville 16:19 T
37 632 Emma Mays 9 2 Roseville 16:44
38 25 708 Zoe Lyons 10 2 Whitney 16:50
39 26 687 Skyler Lines 10 2 Vintage 16:51 T
40 27 619 Flora Turcios 10 2 Rodriguez 16:52
41 28 502 Jessica Vasquez 9 2 Downey 17:06
42 29 686 Dominique Khoury 9 2 Vintage 17:15 T
43 30 692 Allison Bedrin 10 2 Whitney 17:29
44 472 Jane Runte 12 2 Del Oro 17:30
45 31 496 Katia Ordonez 9 2 Downey 17:41
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 2
Event No. 2 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 32 624 Lauren Graham 9 2 Rodriguez 17:41
47 33 688 Erin Mills 10 2 Vintage 17:41 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 Vintage ( 15:04 1:15:17 2:41)
==========================================
1 2 684 Cailey Eade 10 2 14:10
2 3 690 Ana Palafox 10 2 14:11
3 6 689 Jessica Ornowski 10 2 14:58
4 8 685 Emily Gullord 10 2 15:07
5 26 687 Skyler Lines 10 2 16:51
6 ( 29) 686 Dominique Khoury 9 2 17:15
7 ( 33) 688 Erin Mills 10 2 17:41
2. 55 Vacaville ( 15:13 1:16:01 1:59)
==========================================
1 1 645 Yoanna Arenas 10 2 14:07
2 9 653 Sierra Carmelich 9 2 15:08
3 11 673 Savana Reynolds 9 2 15:14
4 15 675 Emma Ryder 9 2 15:26
5 19 657 Kristen Hamilton 10 2 16:06
6 ( 21) 652 Karla Cardinal 9 2 16:09
7 ( 24) 665 Samy Long 10 2 16:19
3. 66 Whitney ( 15:32 1:17:36 2:04)
==========================================
1 4 705 Avery Lambrite 9 2 14:46
2 7 712 Gabriela Romero 9 2 15:04
3 14 714 Megan Soares 9 2 15:24
4 16 702 Niki Johnson 10 2 15:32
5 25 708 Zoe Lyons 10 2 16:50
6 ( 30) 692 Allison Bedrin 10 2 17:29
4. 83 Downey ( 15:50 1:19:08 2:10)
==========================================
1 5 494 Meghan Matas 9 2 14:56
2 10 492 Megahnn Lofing 9 2 15:14
3 17 503 Sabrina White 10 2 15:35
4 23 498 Cynthia Rodriguez 10 2 16:17
5 28 502 Jessica Vasquez 9 2 17:06
6 ( 31) 496 Katia Ordonez 9 2 17:41
5. 85 Rodriguez ( 15:47 1:18:55 0:53)
==========================================
1 12 620 Arianna Fernandes 9 2 15:18
2 13 622 Karla Franco 10 2 15:22
3 18 615 Keirra Beverley 9 2 15:57
4 20 616 Kylie Burns 9 2 16:07
5 22 617 Darla Cooper 10 2 16:11
6 ( 27) 619 Flora Turcios 10 2 16:52
7 ( 32) 624 Lauren Graham 9 2 17:41
09:40:32 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 1
Event No. 3 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 208 Robert Bell 10 1 Jesuit 11:17 I
2 2 224 Alex Tyree 10 1 Jesuit 11:18 I
3 3 243 Stuart Fuller 10 1 Lodi 11:35 T
4 319 Matt Simons 10 1 Sheldon 11:39 I
5 167 Jordan Lawrence 9 1 Franklin (eg) 11:40 I
6 4 123 Nicholas Leacox 10 1 Davis Sr. 11:42 I
7 5 104 Aaron Bushnell 10 1 Davis Sr. 11:43 I
8 252 Brian Hayden-Brewer 9 1 McClatchy 11:48 I
9 6 234 Logan Arlin 10 1 Lodi 11:50 T
10 7 274 Jose Orendain 10 1 Modesto 11:51 T
11 8 210 Patrick Caslin 10 1 Jesuit 11:51 I
12 9 108 Fox Conner 10 1 Davis Sr. 11:51
13 10 266 Hector Gonzales 10 1 Modesto 11:52 T
14 11 192 Roman Franzia 10 1 Gregori 11:54
15 12 244 Bryson Gallagher 10 1 Lodi 11:54 T
16 13 81 Nick Hall 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 11:55
17 14 264 Cameron Duquette 10 1 Modesto 11:56 T
18 15 275 Luis Orendain 10 1 Modesto 11:57 T
19 288 Myles Montgomery 10 1 Nevada Union 11:59
20 16 78 Ethan Covert 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:02
21 17 277 Josue Perez 9 1 Modesto 12:04 T
22 18 120 Jackson Laird 10 1 Davis Sr. 12:07
23 30 Shaun Weber 10 1 Armijo 12:09
24 19 235 Nick Benincasa 10 1 Lodi 12:11 T
25 168 Garrett Miller 10 1 Franklin (eg) 12:16
26 20 88 Jonathan Lam 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:17
27 351 David Bosquez 10 1 Turlock 12:17
28 21 98 Ron Michael Yu 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:18
29 22 200 Nathan Rodriguez 10 1 Gregori 12:21
30 23 94 Raniel Santos 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:21
31 24 247 Jacob Jordan 10 1 Lodi 12:22 T
32 25 75 Jake Bowers 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:23
33 230 Alex Batterton 10 1 Lincoln (s) 12:28
34 26 209 Tim Brannan 10 1 Jesuit 12:29
35 27 204 Zachary Sanders 10 1 Gregori 12:34
36 28 194 Hunter Jamison 10 1 Gregori 12:36
37 49 Kevin Gonzalez 10 1 Bella Vista 12:39
38 29 245 Jeffrey Gilley 10 1 Lodi 12:42 T
39 30 270 Arjun Dulai 9 1 Modesto 12:49 T
40 31 279 Keyon Talieh 10 1 Modesto 12:55 T
41 32 207 Peter Beardsley 9 1 Jesuit 12:57
42 33 87 Austin Labry 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:58
43 34 202 Angel Rosas 10 1 Gregori 13:03
44 35 116 Brandon Hein 10 1 Davis Sr. 13:04
45 36 201 Rafael Rojel Price 10 1 Gregori 13:05
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 1
Event No. 3 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 37 249 Nasir Mehmood 10 1 Lodi 13:07 T
47 38 199 Louis Roach 10 1 Gregori 13:15
48 39 142 Kyle Tran 10 1 Davis Sr. 13:15
49 40 131 Dave Meddin 10 1 Davis Sr. 13:37
50 41 220 Jordan Pink 9 1 Jesuit 13:41
51 285 David Clouse 10 1 Nevada Union 13:46
52 42 213 Anthony Flores 10 1 Jesuit 13:56
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 63 Modesto ( 11:56 59:40 0:13)
==========================================
1 7 274 Jose Orendain 10 1 11:51
2 10 266 Hector Gonzales 10 1 11:52
3 14 264 Cameron Duquette 10 1 11:56
4 15 275 Luis Orendain 10 1 11:57
5 17 277 Josue Perez 9 1 12:04
6 ( 30) 270 Arjun Dulai 9 1 12:49
7 ( 31) 279 Keyon Talieh 10 1 12:55
2. 64 Lodi ( 11:59 59:52 0:47)
==========================================
1 3 243 Stuart Fuller 10 1 11:35
2 6 234 Logan Arlin 10 1 11:50
3 12 244 Bryson Gallagher 10 1 11:54
4 19 235 Nick Benincasa 10 1 12:11
5 24 247 Jacob Jordan 10 1 12:22
6 ( 29) 245 Jeffrey Gilley 10 1 12:42
7 ( 37) 249 Nasir Mehmood 10 1 13:07
3. 69 Jesuit ( 11:59 59:52 1:40)
==========================================
1 1 208 Robert Bell 10 1 11:17
2 2 224 Alex Tyree 10 1 11:18
3 8 210 Patrick Caslin 10 1 11:51
4 26 209 Tim Brannan 10 1 12:29
5 32 207 Peter Beardsley 9 1 12:57
6 ( 41) 220 Jordan Pink 9 1 13:41
7 ( 42) 213 Anthony Flores 10 1 13:56
4. 71 Davis Sr. ( 12:06 1:00:27 1:22)
==========================================
1 4 123 Nicholas Leacox 10 1 11:42
2 5 104 Aaron Bushnell 10 1 11:43
3 9 108 Fox Conner 10 1 11:51
4 18 120 Jackson Laird 10 1 12:07
5 35 116 Brandon Hein 10 1 13:04
6 ( 39) 142 Kyle Tran 10 1 13:15
7 ( 40) 131 Dave Meddin 10 1 13:37
5. 93 Cosumnes Oaks ( 12:11 1:00:53 0:26)
==========================================
1 13 81 Nick Hall 10 1 11:55
2 16 78 Ethan Covert 10 1 12:02
3 20 88 Jonathan Lam 10 1 12:17
4 21 98 Ron Michael Yu 9 1 12:18
5 23 94 Raniel Santos 10 1 12:21
6 ( 25) 75 Jake Bowers 9 1 12:23
7 ( 33) 87 Austin Labry 10 1 12:58
10:26:39 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 122 Gregori ( 12:30 1:02:28 1:09)
==========================================
1 11 192 Roman Franzia 10 1 11:54
2 22 200 Nathan Rodriguez 10 1 12:21
3 27 204 Zachary Sanders 10 1 12:34
4 28 194 Hunter Jamison 10 1 12:36
5 34 202 Angel Rosas 10 1 13:03
6 ( 36) 201 Rafael Rojel Price 10 1 13:05
7 ( 38) 199 Louis Roach 10 1 13:15
10:26:39 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 2
Event No. 3 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 467 Trenton Macktinger 9 2 Del Oro 11:29 T
2 2 530 Immanuel Wright 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 11:35 T
3 379 Morgan Walser 10 2 Antelope 11:39 I
4 691 Vadim Pelavin 10 2 Vintage 11:55 I
5 3 647 Shawn Behrens 10 2 Vacaville 11:58 I
6 514 Nate Montoya 10 2 Elk Grove 12:09 I
7 4 526 Antonio Ponce 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 12:10 T
8 5 468 Jake Mann 10 2 Del Oro 12:11 T
9 6 453 Alex Carey 10 2 Del Oro 12:11 T
10 408 Jared Bingham 10 2 Beyer 12:15 I
11 402 Ricardo Villa 10 2 Atwater 12:19 I
12 607 Andrei Matei 10 2 Rocklin 12:23 I
13 7 410 Thomas Brinkop 10 2 Buhach Colony 12:26 I
14 8 583 Josh Simpson 10 2 Oakmont 12:27
15 9 412 Harrison Hobbs 10 2 Buhach Colony 12:28
16 10 537 Sam Morrar 10 2 Laguna Creek 12:32
17 11 674 Dillon Ryder 10 2 Vacaville 12:32
18 631 Rumaldo Castro 10 2 Roseville 12:36
19 598 Nicolas Perez 10 2 River Valley 12:36
20 12 451 Spencer Blatter 9 2 Del Oro 12:39 T
21 13 448 Kyle Arteaga 10 2 Del Oro 12:41 T
22 637 Zach Seminer 10 2 Roseville 12:42
23 14 413 Kole Joachim 10 2 Buhach Colony 12:53
24 15 457 Trey Flores 10 2 Del Oro 12:56 T
25 16 522 Antonio Avalos 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 13:00 T
26 17 682 Jacob Windham 10 2 Vacaville 13:06
27 18 669 Jack Miller 10 2 Vacaville 13:09
28 548 Declan Molony 10 2 Mira Loma 13:09
29 19 452 Robert Brock 9 2 Del Oro 13:09 T
30 20 534 Gurvir Dhillon 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:09
31 21 538 Jacob Munch 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:10
32 22 572 Dale Ivie 10 2 Oakmont 13:12
33 23 565 Josh Eastman 10 2 Oakmont 13:21
34 24 563 Carter Chugg 10 2 Oakmont 13:23
35 25 566 Tim Eastman 10 2 Oakmont 13:23
36 26 416 Cristian Renteria 10 2 Buhach Colony 13:28
37 27 539 Joshua Orazco 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:30
38 28 523 Gabriel Mancha 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 13:30 T
39 29 524 Elijah Merino 9 2 Golden Valley (sj) 13:31 T
40 30 414 Isidro Mota 10 2 Buhach Colony 13:31
41 31 529 Jaskarn Sohi 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 13:36 T
42 32 525 Ramiro Perez 9 2 Golden Valley (sj) 13:37 T
43 33 569 Jake Hall 10 2 Oakmont 13:41
44 34 535 Le Doan 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:46
45 35 533 Kulwarn Bassi 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:54
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 2
Event No. 3 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 36 650 James Bloesch 10 2 Vacaville 14:03
47 37 564 Marshall Comia 10 2 Oakmont 14:05
48 38 536 Cory Hagel 10 2 Laguna Creek 14:07
49 39 417 Erick Rodriguez 10 2 Buhach Colony 14:25
50 40 672 Jarryn Pritchett 10 2 Vacaville 14:29
51 41 415 Gregorio Rangel 10 2 Buhach Colony 14:37
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Del Oro ( 12:15 1:01:11 1:12)
==========================================
1 1 467 Trenton Macktinger 9 2 11:29
2 5 468 Jake Mann 10 2 12:11
3 6 453 Alex Carey 10 2 12:11
4 12 451 Spencer Blatter 9 2 12:39
5 13 448 Kyle Arteaga 10 2 12:41
6 ( 15) 457 Trey Flores 10 2 12:56
7 ( 19) 452 Robert Brock 9 2 13:09
2. 79 Golden Valley (sj) ( 12:46 1:03:46 1:56)
==========================================
1 2 530 Immanuel Wright 10 2 11:35
2 4 526 Antonio Ponce 10 2 12:10
3 16 522 Antonio Avalos 10 2 13:00
4 28 523 Gabriel Mancha 10 2 13:30
5 29 524 Elijah Merino 9 2 13:31
6 ( 31) 529 Jaskarn Sohi 10 2 13:36
7 ( 32) 525 Ramiro Perez 9 2 13:37
3. 85 Vacaville ( 12:58 1:04:48 2:05)
==========================================
1 3 647 Shawn Behrens 10 2 11:58
2 11 674 Dillon Ryder 10 2 12:32
3 17 682 Jacob Windham 10 2 13:06
4 18 669 Jack Miller 10 2 13:09
5 36 650 James Bloesch 10 2 14:03
6 ( 40) 672 Jarryn Pritchett 10 2 14:29
4. 86 Buhach Colony ( 12:58 1:04:46 1:05)
==========================================
1 7 410 Thomas Brinkop 10 2 12:26
2 9 412 Harrison Hobbs 10 2 12:28
3 14 413 Kole Joachim 10 2 12:53
4 26 416 Cristian Renteria 10 2 13:28
5 30 414 Isidro Mota 10 2 13:31
6 ( 39) 417 Erick Rodriguez 10 2 14:25
7 ( 41) 415 Gregorio Rangel 10 2 14:37
5. 102 Oakmont ( 13:10 1:05:46 0:56)
==========================================
1 8 583 Josh Simpson 10 2 12:27
2 22 572 Dale Ivie 10 2 13:12
3 23 565 Josh Eastman 10 2 13:21
4 24 563 Carter Chugg 10 2 13:23
5 25 566 Tim Eastman 10 2 13:23
6 ( 33) 569 Jake Hall 10 2 13:41
7 ( 37) 564 Marshall Comia 10 2 14:05
10:26:40 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 112 Laguna Creek ( 13:14 1:06:07 1:14)
==========================================
1 10 537 Sam Morrar 10 2 12:32
2 20 534 Gurvir Dhillon 10 2 13:09
3 21 538 Jacob Munch 10 2 13:10
4 27 539 Joshua Orazco 10 2 13:30
5 34 535 Le Doan 10 2 13:46
6 ( 35) 533 Kulwarn Bassi 10 2 13:54
7 ( 38) 536 Cory Hagel 10 2 14:07
10:26:40 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 1
Event No. 4 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 134 Fiona O'Keeffe 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:57 T
2 2 354 Angela Dipentino 10 1 Woodcreek 18:26 I
3 3 44 Kaitlin Derry 11 1 Bella Vista 18:30 T
4 4 106 Sofia Castiglioni 10 1 Davis Sr. 18:39 T
5 5 70 Hannah Wohlenberg 11 1 Bella Vista 18:40 T
6 6 289 Nora Pizzella 11 1 Nevada Union 18:48 I
7 7 62 Cessair McKinney 10 1 Bella Vista 18:52 T
8 8 170 Alexandra Beitia 10 1 Granite Bay 18:56 I
9 9 292 Erika Wolf 10 1 Nevada Union 18:57 I
10 10 336 Miranda Myers 12 1 St Francis (sac) 18:59 T
11 11 325 Peyton Bilo 12 1 St Francis (sac) 19:05 T
12 253 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson 9 1 McClatchy 19:05 I
13 12 10 Alysia Foley 9 1 Armijo 19:14
14 13 129 Maggie McManis 12 1 Davis Sr. 19:15 T
15 14 337 Ava Nkadi 9 1 St Francis (sac) 19:17 T
16 15 46 Brook Eberle 11 1 Bella Vista 19:23 T
17 16 297 Arial Hendrickson 11 1 Oak Ridge 19:26
18 17 366 Lauren Mason 11 1 Woodcreek 19:29
19 18 187 Phoebe Zeiss 10 1 Granite Bay 19:36
20 19 344 Sydney Vandegrift 9 1 St Francis (sac) 19:39 T
21 20 323 Ariane Arndt 11 1 St Francis (sac) 19:51 T
22 229 Haley Adel 11 1 Kennedy 19:53
23 281 Kamra Newton 12 1 Monterey Trail 19:53
24 21 151 Muna Alhamad 12 1 Folsom 19:56
25 22 286 Anya Cooper-Hynell 9 1 Nevada Union 19:57
26 23 38 Renny Castanon 12 1 Bella Vista 20:00 T
27 24 368 Annika Melquist 9 1 Woodcreek 20:04
28 236 Haley Boynton 11 1 Lodi 20:06
29 25 110 Claire Dicker 12 1 Davis Sr. 20:07 T
30 321 Lauren Windmiller 10 1 Sheldon 20:11
31 26 300 Mikhayla Polivka 11 1 Oak Ridge 20:13
32 27 283 Joy Castro-Wehr 11 1 Nevada Union 20:19
33 28 105 Jasmine Casillas 11 1 Davis Sr. 20:20 T
34 29 1577 Taylor Everts 10 1 Woodcreek 20:22
35 30 152 Katie Bock 12 1 Folsom 20:25
36 31 21 Kirah Overman 11 1 Armijo 20:29
37 32 345 Chase Worthen 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:35 T
38 33 154 Kat Copeland 10 1 Folsom 20:37
39 34 1581 Leigh Hull 9 1 Armijo 20:40
40 35 367 Elisabeth McCallum 12 1 Woodcreek 20:42
41 36 162 Rachel Pajer 9 1 Folsom 20:42
42 37 130 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 12 1 Davis Sr. 20:43 T
43 38 83 Kendall Herod 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 20:46
44 39 85 Kayln Jones 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 20:46
45 40 1576 Teresa Boatman 11 1 Woodcreek 20:53
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 1
Event No. 4 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 41 378 Teresa Zortman 11 1 Woodcreek 21:00
47 282 Regina Nyareso 12 1 Monterey Trail 21:00
48 257 Julia Flohr 11 1 Merrill West 21:06
49 42 293 Gloria Dabiri 11 1 Oak Ridge 21:12
50 43 335 Ariel Medina 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:19 T
51 44 296 Sarah Dolley 10 1 Oak Ridge 21:21
52 45 294 Haley Dean 9 1 Oak Ridge 21:21
53 46 67 Emily Smith 11 1 Bella Vista 21:22 T
54 350 Kaitlin Spencer 12 1 Tracy 21:30
55 47 156 Colleen Evans 12 1 Folsom 21:35
56 272 Savannah Mendoza 11 1 Modesto 21:36
57 48 5 Mykala Elder 12 1 Armijo 21:40
58 49 15 Amanpreet Kaur 12 1 Armijo 21:42
59 50 184 Jordon Poczobutt 10 1 Granite Bay 21:43
60 51 189 Nicole Zenzola 11 1 Granite Bay 21:52
61 52 179 Malia Luna 9 1 Granite Bay 21:56
62 53 173 Katrina Bresniker 10 1 Granite Bay 21:57
63 241 Grace Ferguson 12 1 Lodi 22:02
64 54 291 Amber Van Hecke 12 1 Nevada Union 22:07
65 55 107 Elise Chu 11 1 Davis Sr. 22:13 T
66 56 43 Kendall Derry 11 1 Bella Vista 22:22 T
67 57 157 Michelle Hanson 12 1 Folsom 22:29
68 58 97 Ayomide Wowo 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 22:36
69 59 74 Sydnie Barboza 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 22:53
70 60 1 Soso Amatoru 11 1 Armijo 23:20
71 61 93 Natalia Sandoval 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 23:29
72 62 172 Noelle Berexa 10 1 Granite Bay 24:24
73 63 95 Haley Duclos 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 25:39
74 64 77 Christiana Connors 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 25:39
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 53 Bella Vista ( 19:05 1:35:25 1:30)
==========================================
1 3 44 Kaitlin Derry 11 1 18:30
2 5 70 Hannah Wohlenberg 11 1 18:40
3 7 62 Cessair McKinney 10 1 18:52
4 15 46 Brook Eberle 11 1 19:23
5 23 38 Renny Castanon 12 1 20:00
6 ( 46) 67 Emily Smith 11 1 21:22
7 ( 56) 43 Kendall Derry 11 1 22:22
2. 71 Davis Sr. ( 19:04 1:35:18 3:23)
==========================================
1 1 134 Fiona O'Keeffe 11 1 16:57
2 4 106 Sofia Castiglioni 10 1 18:39
3 13 129 Maggie McManis 12 1 19:15
4 25 110 Claire Dicker 12 1 20:07
5 28 105 Jasmine Casillas 11 1 20:20
6 ( 37) 130 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 12 1 20:43
7 ( 55) 107 Elise Chu 11 1 22:13
3. 74 St Francis (sac) ( 19:23 1:36:51 0:52)
==========================================
1 10 336 Miranda Myers 12 1 18:59
2 11 325 Peyton Bilo 12 1 19:05
3 14 337 Ava Nkadi 9 1 19:17
4 19 344 Sydney Vandegrift 9 1 19:39
5 20 323 Ariane Arndt 11 1 19:51
6 ( 32) 345 Chase Worthen 11 1 20:35
7 ( 43) 335 Ariel Medina 12 1 21:19
4. 107 Woodcreek ( 19:49 1:39:03 2:16)
==========================================
1 2 354 Angela Dipentino 10 1 18:26
2 17 366 Lauren Mason 11 1 19:29
3 24 368 Annika Melquist 9 1 20:04
4 29 1577 Taylor Everts 10 1 20:22
5 35 367 Elisabeth McCallum 12 1 20:42
6 ( 40) 1576 Teresa Boatman 11 1 20:53
7 ( 41) 378 Teresa Zortman 11 1 21:00
5. 118 Nevada Union ( 20:02 1:40:08 3:19)
==========================================
1 6 289 Nora Pizzella 11 1 18:48
2 9 292 Erika Wolf 10 1 18:57
3 22 286 Anya Cooper-Hynell 9 1 19:57
4 27 283 Joy Castro-Wehr 11 1 20:19
5 54 291 Amber Van Hecke 12 1 22:07
10:26:41 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 167 Folsom ( 20:39 1:43:15 1:39)
==========================================
1 21 151 Muna Alhamad 12 1 19:56
2 30 152 Katie Bock 12 1 20:25
3 33 154 Kat Copeland 10 1 20:37
4 36 162 Rachel Pajer 9 1 20:42
5 47 156 Colleen Evans 12 1 21:35
6 ( 57) 157 Michelle Hanson 12 1 22:29
7. 173 Oak Ridge ( 20:43 1:43:33 1:55)
==========================================
1 16 297 Arial Hendrickson 11 1 19:26
2 26 300 Mikhayla Polivka 11 1 20:13
3 42 293 Gloria Dabiri 11 1 21:12
4 44 296 Sarah Dolley 10 1 21:21
5 45 294 Haley Dean 9 1 21:21
8. 174 Armijo ( 20:45 1:43:45 2:28)
==========================================
1 12 10 Alysia Foley 9 1 19:14
2 31 21 Kirah Overman 11 1 20:29
3 34 1581 Leigh Hull 9 1 20:40
4 48 5 Mykala Elder 12 1 21:40
5 49 15 Amanpreet Kaur 12 1 21:42
6 ( 60) 1 Soso Amatoru 11 1 23:20
9. 179 Granite Bay ( 20:49 1:44:03 3:00)
==========================================
1 8 170 Alexandra Beitia 10 1 18:56
2 18 187 Phoebe Zeiss 10 1 19:36
3 50 184 Jordon Poczobutt 10 1 21:43
4 51 189 Nicole Zenzola 11 1 21:52
5 52 179 Malia Luna 9 1 21:56
6 ( 53) 173 Katrina Bresniker 10 1 21:57
7 ( 62) 172 Noelle Berexa 10 1 24:24
10. 255 Cosumnes Oaks ( 22:06 1:50:30 2:43)
==========================================
1 38 83 Kendall Herod 11 1 20:46
2 39 85 Kayln Jones 12 1 20:46
3 58 97 Ayomide Wowo 11 1 22:36
4 59 74 Sydnie Barboza 12 1 22:53
5 61 93 Natalia Sandoval 12 1 23:29
6 ( 63) 95 Haley Duclos 12 1 25:39
7 ( 64) 77 Christiana Connors 12 1 25:39
10:26:41 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 2
Event No. 5 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 422 Edward Chance 12 2 Del Campo 15:33 T
2 2 445 Ross Walker 12 2 Del Campo 15:59 T
3 3 599 Andrew Clusserath 11 2 Rocklin 16:12 I
4 4 481 Moses Wolfe-Polgar 12 2 Del Oro 16:13 T
5 5 554 Kyle Hawk 12 2 Napa 16:17 I
6 6 606 Geoff Leonhardt 12 2 Rocklin 16:18 I
7 639 Arturo Sotomayor 12 2 Roseville 16:34 I
8 7 584 Logan Taggart 11 2 Oakmont 16:39 I
9 8 430 Braeden Kraft 11 2 Del Campo 16:39 T
10 9 450 Logan Bertz 11 2 Del Oro 16:40 T
11 542 Andres Sandoval 10 2 McNair 16:55
12 10 401 Alex Vargas 11 2 Atwater 16:57 T
13 11 696 Logan Dodge 10 2 Whitney 17:03
14 12 433 Jacob Madrid 12 2 Del Campo 17:05 T
15 13 587 Christian Woolfolk 12 2 Oakmont 17:13
16 14 459 Gunnar Gollnick 11 2 Del Oro 17:14 T
17 15 609 Johnathan Montoya 12 2 Rocklin 17:16
18 16 521 Austin Sommers 11 2 Elk Grove 17:16
19 595 Shane Marshall 10 2 Ponderosa 17:16
20 532 Jorge Lopez 11 2 Kimball 17:16
21 589 Jaxon Clausen 10 2 Ponderosa 17:19
22 17 390 Spencer Jacobs 11 2 Atwater 17:19 T
23 18 706 Eric Leverenz 12 2 Whitney 17:21
24 19 576 Ian Miller 12 2 Oakmont 17:21
25 20 471 Kyler Ostenberg 11 2 Del Oro 17:23 T
26 21 519 Scott Seno 11 2 Elk Grove 17:23
27 22 395 Ozzy Nava 11 2 Atwater 17:23 T
28 23 713 Brett Snow 11 2 Whitney 17:23
29 24 397 Andres Quezada 12 2 Atwater 17:24 T
30 25 475 Joe Shanahan 12 2 Del Oro 17:24 T
31 26 388 Francisco Gloria 11 2 Atwater 17:24 T
32 27 499 Inteus Schiavo 10 2 Downey 17:24
33 28 707 Josh Lewis 11 2 Whitney 17:25
34 29 582 Nick Siino 11 2 Oakmont 17:26
35 30 608 Spencer Matthews 11 2 Rocklin 17:28
36 31 486 Justin Goering 12 2 Downey 17:28
37 32 664 Aaron Lane 12 2 Vacaville 17:29
38 527 Guillermo Rivas 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 17:29
39 33 578 Tanner Moore 11 2 Oakmont 17:31
40 642 James Garcia 11 2 Stagg 17:36
41 34 649 Alex Benson 9 2 Vacaville 17:38
42 35 434 Isaiah McElvain 11 2 Del Campo 17:39 T
43 36 439 Adrian Rodriguez 10 2 Del Campo 17:39 T
44 37 485 Hunter Casey 11 2 Downey 17:46
45 38 585 Mauricio Tinoco 10 2 Oakmont 17:47
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 2
Event No. 5 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 540 Mathew Ramsdell 12 2 Laguna Creek 17:49
47 39 518 Camden Scott 11 2 Elk Grove 17:50
48 40 710 Taylor Nguyen 11 2 Whitney 17:51
49 41 711 Jeremy Pond 10 2 Whitney 17:52
50 42 552 Ian Hagler 10 2 Napa 18:01
51 636 Matthew Seefeldt 11 2 Roseville 18:02
52 43 581 Josiah Reynolds 11 2 Oakmont 18:04
53 44 679 Trevor Stratton 11 2 Vacaville 18:10
54 45 693 Spencer Bilyeu 11 2 Whitney 18:11
55 46 601 Connor Emsley 11 2 Rocklin 18:15
56 47 681 Kobe Tuck 11 2 Vacaville 18:15
57 48 558 Owen Oster 11 2 Napa 18:16
58 49 517 Randy Pietersen 11 2 Elk Grove 18:24
59 50 512 Kyle Kwong 11 2 Elk Grove 18:27
60 51 380 Jose Aguilar 11 2 Atwater 18:30 T
61 418 Jordan McGuire 12 2 Cordova 18:34
62 52 447 Karl Colina 12 2 Del Oro 18:35 T
63 53 449 Marc Arteaga 12 2 Del Oro 18:37 T
64 54 611 Craig Yerkes 11 2 Rocklin 18:39
65 55 559 Sito Prado 12 2 Napa 18:40
66 56 489 Matthew Krieger 11 2 Downey 18:41
67 57 555 Damian Hoke 10 2 Napa 18:47
68 58 444 Salvador Villegas 9 2 Del Campo 18:49 T
69 59 661 Jacob Jauregui 10 2 Vacaville 18:51
70 60 680 Wyatt Todd 10 2 Vacaville 18:54
71 61 603 Justin Johnson 10 2 Rocklin 19:02
72 62 515 Jackson Nemitz 12 2 Elk Grove 19:13
73 63 487 Dave Isquierdo 11 2 Downey 19:16
74 64 504 Danny Avery 11 2 Elk Grove 19:37
75 65 556 Conor Kensok 11 2 Napa 19:38
76 66 648 Nick Behrens 11 2 Vacaville 19:41
77 67 490 Alejandro Lemus 11 2 Downey 19:44
78 68 501 Jose Torres-Salazar 11 2 Downey 19:51
79 69 385 Gabriel Espinosa 12 2 Atwater 20:00 T
80 70 551 Harry Mathiasson 11 2 Napa 20:39
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 58 Del Campo ( 16:35 1:22:55 2:06)
==========================================
1 1 422 Edward Chance 12 2 15:33
2 2 445 Ross Walker 12 2 15:59
3 8 430 Braeden Kraft 11 2 16:39
4 12 433 Jacob Madrid 12 2 17:05
5 35 434 Isaiah McElvain 11 2 17:39
6 ( 36) 439 Adrian Rodriguez 10 2 17:39
7 ( 58) 444 Salvador Villegas 9 2 18:49
2. 72 Del Oro ( 16:59 1:24:54 1:11)
==========================================
1 4 481 Moses Wolfe-Polgar 12 2 16:13
2 9 450 Logan Bertz 11 2 16:40
3 14 459 Gunnar Gollnick 11 2 17:14
4 20 471 Kyler Ostenberg 11 2 17:23
5 25 475 Joe Shanahan 12 2 17:24
6 ( 52) 447 Karl Colina 12 2 18:35
7 ( 53) 449 Marc Arteaga 12 2 18:37
3. 99 Atwater ( 17:18 1:26:27 0:27)
==========================================
1 10 401 Alex Vargas 11 2 16:57
2 17 390 Spencer Jacobs 11 2 17:19
3 22 395 Ozzy Nava 11 2 17:23
4 24 397 Andres Quezada 12 2 17:24
5 26 388 Francisco Gloria 11 2 17:24
6 ( 51) 380 Jose Aguilar 11 2 18:30
7 ( 69) 385 Gabriel Espinosa 12 2 20:00
4. 100 Rocklin ( 17:06 1:25:29 2:03)
==========================================
1 3 599 Andrew Clusserath 11 2 16:12
2 6 606 Geoff Leonhardt 12 2 16:18
3 15 609 Johnathan Montoya 12 2 17:16
4 30 608 Spencer Matthews 11 2 17:28
5 46 601 Connor Emsley 11 2 18:15
6 ( 54) 611 Craig Yerkes 11 2 18:39
7 ( 61) 603 Justin Johnson 10 2 19:02
5. 101 Oakmont ( 17:14 1:26:10 0:52)
==========================================
1 7 584 Logan Taggart 11 2 16:39
2 13 587 Christian Woolfolk 12 2 17:13
3 19 576 Ian Miller 12 2 17:21
4 29 582 Nick Siino 11 2 17:26
5 33 578 Tanner Moore 11 2 17:31
6 ( 38) 585 Mauricio Tinoco 10 2 17:47
7 ( 43) 581 Josiah Reynolds 11 2 18:04
10:49:58 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 120 Whitney ( 17:25 1:27:03 0:48)
==========================================
1 11 696 Logan Dodge 10 2 17:03
2 18 706 Eric Leverenz 12 2 17:21
3 23 713 Brett Snow 11 2 17:23
4 28 707 Josh Lewis 11 2 17:25
5 40 710 Taylor Nguyen 11 2 17:51
6 ( 41) 711 Jeremy Pond 10 2 17:52
7 ( 45) 693 Spencer Bilyeu 11 2 18:11
7. 175 Elk Grove ( 17:52 1:29:20 1:11)
==========================================
1 16 521 Austin Sommers 11 2 17:16
2 21 519 Scott Seno 11 2 17:23
3 39 518 Camden Scott 11 2 17:50
4 49 517 Randy Pietersen 11 2 18:24
5 50 512 Kyle Kwong 11 2 18:27
6 ( 62) 515 Jackson Nemitz 12 2 19:13
7 ( 64) 504 Danny Avery 11 2 19:37
8. 207 Napa ( 18:01 1:30:01 2:30)
==========================================
1 5 554 Kyle Hawk 12 2 16:17
2 42 552 Ian Hagler 10 2 18:01
3 48 558 Owen Oster 11 2 18:16
4 55 559 Sito Prado 12 2 18:40
5 57 555 Damian Hoke 10 2 18:47
6 ( 65) 556 Conor Kensok 11 2 19:38
7 ( 70) 551 Harry Mathiasson 11 2 20:39
9. 214 Downey ( 18:07 1:30:35 1:52)
==========================================
1 27 499 Inteus Schiavo 10 2 17:24
2 31 486 Justin Goering 12 2 17:28
3 37 485 Hunter Casey 11 2 17:46
4 56 489 Matthew Krieger 11 2 18:41
5 63 487 Dave Isquierdo 11 2 19:16
6 ( 67) 490 Alejandro Lemus 11 2 19:44
7 ( 68) 501 Jose Torres-Salazar 11 2 19:51
10. 216 Vacaville ( 18:05 1:30:23 1:22)
==========================================
1 32 664 Aaron Lane 12 2 17:29
2 34 649 Alex Benson 9 2 17:38
3 44 679 Trevor Stratton 11 2 18:10
4 47 681 Kobe Tuck 11 2 18:15
5 59 661 Jacob Jauregui 10 2 18:51
6 ( 60) 680 Wyatt Todd 10 2 18:54
7 ( 66) 648 Nick Behrens 11 2 19:41
10:49:58 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 1
Event No. 6 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 219 Sean Kurdy 11 1 Jesuit 15:43 I
2 2 103 Kellen Browning 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:11 T
3 3 188 Paul Zeiss 12 1 Granite Bay 16:11 T
4 4 39 Drew Childs 12 1 Bella Vista 16:17 I
5 255 Daniel Ambriz 11 1 Merced 16:18 I
6 232 Zach McKeever 12 1 Lincoln (s) 16:20 I
7 5 177 Tre Lockwood 10 1 Granite Bay 16:22 T
8 6 139 Brian Song 12 1 Davis Sr. 16:23 T
9 7 144 Michael Vernau 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:29 T
10 8 185 Jake Ritter 10 1 Granite Bay 16:33 T
11 9 216 Benjamin Holland 10 1 Jesuit 16:33 I
12 10 196 Mario Medina 12 1 Gregori 16:34
13 11 115 Charlie Harris 12 1 Davis Sr. 16:36 T
14 12 60 Connor Marotte 12 1 Bella Vista 16:36
15 13 135 Ben Roberts 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:41 T
16 346 Alec Hastings 11 1 Tokay 16:43
17 14 182 Ben Pavik 12 1 Granite Bay 16:46 T
18 15 91 Jacob Mawson 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:46
19 16 1574 Matthew Webster 12 1 Armijo 16:46
20 17 101 Joe Blakewell 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:47 T
21 18 377 Robert Williams 10 1 Woodcreek 16:49
22 254 Jeffrey Rutledge 12 1 McClatchy 16:51
23 19 176 Walker Knauss 12 1 Granite Bay 16:53 T
24 20 218 Brendan Jones 10 1 Jesuit 16:53
25 299 Alex Merry 12 1 Oak Ridge 16:56
26 21 261 Orlando Cardenas 11 1 Modesto 16:59
27 22 259 Marc Alania 11 1 Modesto 17:00
28 166 Kyle Faulkner 12 1 Franklin (eg) 17:02
29 23 223 Matthew Sickman 11 1 Jesuit 17:03
30 24 280 Andrew Williams 12 1 Modesto 17:03
31 25 372 Luis Romo 12 1 Woodcreek 17:05
32 26 212 Patrick Cummings 11 1 Jesuit 17:06
33 27 54 Brendon Henkel 11 1 Bella Vista 17:07
34 28 7 Brendan Erwin 10 1 Armijo 17:12
35 29 369 Derek Parker 10 1 Woodcreek 17:14
36 30 211 Evan Cross 11 1 Jesuit 17:15
37 31 320 Austin Smith 11 1 Sheldon 17:17
38 32 114 Willie Hail 11 1 Davis Sr. 17:17 T
39 33 181 Sam Neptune 12 1 Granite Bay 17:17 T
40 34 24 Rohan Saini 12 1 Armijo 17:17
41 242 Blake Fonda 12 1 Lodi 17:18
42 258 Geoffrey Weseman 12 1 Merrill West 17:19
43 35 32 Jared Webster 12 1 Armijo 17:19
44 36 175 Connor Frisch 10 1 Granite Bay 17:19 T
45 37 214 Kyle Guthrie 11 1 Jesuit 17:20
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 1
Event No. 6 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 38 360 Daniel Goold 12 1 Woodcreek 17:24
47 39 370 Jorge Pena III 9 1 Woodcreek 17:31
48 40 89 Sebastian Leon 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:32
49 41 355 Matthew Durel 10 1 Woodcreek 17:33
50 347 Aldo Perez 10 1 Tokay 17:33
51 42 312 Andrew Caudle 12 1 Sheldon 17:36
52 43 263 James De La O 12 1 Modesto 17:37
53 44 191 Anthony Arauza 12 1 Gregori 17:37
54 298 Patrick Irwin 12 1 Oak Ridge 17:44
55 45 205 Nick Sanders 12 1 Gregori 17:45
56 46 76 Andy Bowers 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:45
57 47 193 Jeremy Hart 11 1 Gregori 17:46
58 48 33 Alec Woodson 11 1 Armijo 17:47
59 49 68 Jesse Smith 11 1 Bella Vista 17:47
60 50 407 Eugene Kim 10 1 Bella Vista 17:48
61 51 40 Hunter Childs 11 1 Bella Vista 17:50
62 52 23 Dylan Saechao 11 1 Armijo 17:50
63 53 376 Ben Wilburn 12 1 Woodcreek 17:50
64 54 315 Joel Giordano 11 1 Sheldon 17:51
65 55 314 Derek Dokter 10 1 Sheldon 17:59
66 56 313 Zachary Caudle 12 1 Sheldon 17:59
67 57 260 Isaiah Avila-Delacruz 12 1 Modesto 18:08
68 58 197 Juan Ortega 12 1 Gregori 18:16
69 59 86 Marcellus Jones 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:22
70 60 82 Jared Harold-Husted 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:23
71 61 96 Joseph Terry 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:24
72 62 265 Abraham Giron 12 1 Modesto 18:28
73 63 71 Keegan Worcester 12 1 Bella Vista 18:32
74 64 11 Luis Grijalva 10 1 Armijo 18:35
75 65 317 Andrew Mellick 11 1 Sheldon 18:37
76 66 267 Eddie Hernandez 12 1 Modesto 18:43
77 67 190 Johnathan Alcantara 12 1 Gregori 19:09
78 68 1583 Chet Bhatti 12 1 Sheldon 19:31
79 69 198 Rick Ortega 12 1 Gregori 20:24
80 70 1582 Sharif Brannen 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 22:03
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 39 Davis Sr. ( 16:28 1:22:20 0:30)
==========================================
1 2 103 Kellen Browning 11 1 16:11
2 6 139 Brian Song 12 1 16:23
3 7 144 Michael Vernau 10 1 16:29
4 11 115 Charlie Harris 12 1 16:36
5 13 135 Ben Roberts 11 1 16:41
6 ( 17) 101 Joe Blakewell 11 1 16:47
7 ( 32) 114 Willie Hail 11 1 17:17
2. 49 Granite Bay ( 16:33 1:22:45 0:42)
==========================================
1 3 188 Paul Zeiss 12 1 16:11
2 5 177 Tre Lockwood 10 1 16:22
3 8 185 Jake Ritter 10 1 16:33
4 14 182 Ben Pavik 12 1 16:46
5 19 176 Walker Knauss 12 1 16:53
6 ( 33) 181 Sam Neptune 12 1 17:17
7 ( 36) 175 Connor Frisch 10 1 17:19
3. 79 Jesuit ( 16:40 1:23:18 1:23)
==========================================
1 1 219 Sean Kurdy 11 1 15:43
2 9 216 Benjamin Holland 10 1 16:33
3 20 218 Brendan Jones 10 1 16:53
4 23 223 Matthew Sickman 11 1 17:03
5 26 212 Patrick Cummings 11 1 17:06
6 ( 30) 211 Evan Cross 11 1 17:15
7 ( 37) 214 Kyle Guthrie 11 1 17:20
4. 142 Bella Vista ( 17:07 1:25:35 1:31)
==========================================
1 4 39 Drew Childs 12 1 16:17
2 12 60 Connor Marotte 12 1 16:36
3 27 54 Brendon Henkel 11 1 17:07
4 49 68 Jesse Smith 11 1 17:47
5 50 407 Eugene Kim 10 1 17:48
6 ( 51) 40 Hunter Childs 11 1 17:50
7 ( 63) 71 Keegan Worcester 12 1 18:32
5. 149 Woodcreek ( 17:13 1:26:03 0:42)
==========================================
1 18 377 Robert Williams 10 1 16:49
2 25 372 Luis Romo 12 1 17:05
3 29 369 Derek Parker 10 1 17:14
4 38 360 Daniel Goold 12 1 17:24
5 39 370 Jorge Pena III 9 1 17:31
6 ( 41) 355 Matthew Durel 10 1 17:33
7 ( 53) 376 Ben Wilburn 12 1 17:50
11:22:44 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 1
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 161 Armijo ( 17:17 1:26:21 1:01)
==========================================
1 16 1574 Matthew Webster 12 1 16:46
2 28 7 Brendan Erwin 10 1 17:12
3 34 24 Rohan Saini 12 1 17:17
4 35 32 Jared Webster 12 1 17:19
5 48 33 Alec Woodson 11 1 17:47
6 ( 52) 23 Dylan Saechao 11 1 17:50
7 ( 64) 11 Luis Grijalva 10 1 18:35
7. 167 Modesto ( 17:22 1:26:47 1:09)
==========================================
1 21 261 Orlando Cardenas 11 1 16:59
2 22 259 Marc Alania 11 1 17:00
3 24 280 Andrew Williams 12 1 17:03
4 43 263 James De La O 12 1 17:37
5 57 260 Isaiah Avila-Delacruz 12 1 18:08
6 ( 62) 265 Abraham Giron 12 1 18:28
7 ( 66) 267 Eddie Hernandez 12 1 18:43
8. 204 Gregori ( 17:36 1:27:58 1:42)
==========================================
1 10 196 Mario Medina 12 1 16:34
2 44 191 Anthony Arauza 12 1 17:37
3 45 205 Nick Sanders 12 1 17:45
4 47 193 Jeremy Hart 11 1 17:46
5 58 197 Juan Ortega 12 1 18:16
6 ( 67) 190 Johnathan Alcantara 12 1 19:09
7 ( 69) 198 Rick Ortega 12 1 20:24
9. 220 Cosumnes Oaks ( 17:46 1:28:48 1:37)
==========================================
1 15 91 Jacob Mawson 11 1 16:46
2 40 89 Sebastian Leon 10 1 17:32
3 46 76 Andy Bowers 11 1 17:45
4 59 86 Marcellus Jones 10 1 18:22
5 60 82 Jared Harold-Husted 12 1 18:23
6 ( 61) 96 Joseph Terry 10 1 18:24
7 ( 70) 1582 Sharif Brannen 11 1 22:03
10. 238 Sheldon ( 17:45 1:28:42 0:42)
==========================================
1 31 320 Austin Smith 11 1 17:17
2 42 312 Andrew Caudle 12 1 17:36
3 54 315 Joel Giordano 11 1 17:51
4 55 314 Derek Dokter 10 1 17:59
5 56 313 Zachary Caudle 12 1 17:59
6 ( 65) 317 Andrew Mellick 11 1 18:37
7 ( 68) 1583 Chet Bhatti 12 1 19:31
11:22:44 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 2
Event No. 7 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 431 Kathryn Loken 10 2 Del Campo 18:53 T
2 2 509 Isabella Dobson 10 2 Elk Grove 19:13 I
3 3 628 Emily Botnen 9 2 Roseville 19:37 I
4 4 570 Alize Hartke 9 2 Oakmont 19:42 I
5 5 392 Jackie Magana 12 2 Atwater 19:54 I
6 6 465 Maddy Lyons 11 2 Del Oro 20:00 I
7 7 441 Jessica Swingle 12 2 Del Campo 20:08 T
8 8 420 Veronica Blackwell 12 2 Del Campo 20:11 T
9 9 638 Emma Smith 9 2 Roseville 20:12
10 10 695 Ozora Cheek 11 2 Whitney 20:18 T
11 11 700 Hattie Groat 11 2 Whitney 20:21 T
12 12 477 Abigael Untalan 9 2 Del Oro 20:27
13 13 655 Emma Digman 9 2 Vacaville 20:33 T
14 14 561 Kayla Battise 10 2 Oakmont 20:52
15 15 701 Savannah Hill 10 2 Whitney 20:54 T
16 612 Makenzie Alspaw 12 2 Rodriguez 20:57
17 605 Megan Kuo 11 2 Rocklin 21:02
18 16 508 Kiran Dhillon 11 2 Elk Grove 21:05
19 17 424 Viktoriya Chmil 11 2 Del Campo 21:08 T
20 547 Kaitlyn Liu 12 2 Mira Loma 21:08
21 18 633 Madison Meade 10 2 Roseville 21:10
22 19 677 Stella Sisneros 9 2 Vacaville 21:11 T
23 20 643 Cassidy Aberson 10 2 Vacaville 21:12 T
24 21 694 Jocelyn Brelsford 10 2 Whitney 21:15 T
25 22 588 Katlyn Arnold 9 2 Ponderosa 21:15
26 23 497 Haylee Osgood 11 2 Downey 21:19
27 24 666 Madeleine Malone 9 2 Vacaville 21:24 T
28 25 466 Nicole Mackie 12 2 Del Oro 21:24
29 26 482 Esmeralda Aguayo 9 2 Downey 21:28
30 27 670 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly 10 2 Vacaville 21:33 T
31 406 Erica Ramos 12 2 Bear Creek 21:41
32 28 438 Harley Patel 9 2 Del Campo 21:44 T
33 29 464 Hannah Lichti 11 2 Del Oro 21:49
34 30 398 Marisela Rodriguez 12 2 Atwater 21:49
35 31 703 Misha Johnson 10 2 Whitney 21:51 T
36 32 507 Sadie Davenport 12 2 Elk Grove 21:51
37 33 473 Emily Sall 12 2 Del Oro 21:53
38 34 480 Coleen Wheeler 12 2 Del Oro 21:59
39 35 437 Maria Overton 10 2 Del Campo 22:03 T
40 409 Faith Avila 11 2 Buhach Colony 22:07
41 36 715 Meghan Townsley 9 2 Whitney 22:09 T
42 37 386 Evelin Espinosa 12 2 Atwater 22:11
43 613 Vanessa Bandalan 10 2 Rodriguez 22:11
44 38 646 Emily Ballerini 12 2 Vacaville 22:13 T
45 39 594 Kendyl Maher 10 2 Ponderosa 22:14
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 2
Event No. 7 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 40 483 Moriah Bickel 12 2 Downey 22:16
47 41 506 Megan Boyle 9 2 Elk Grove 22:18
48 42 429 Angela Kokhovets 10 2 Del Campo 22:22 T
49 43 493 Erika Martinez 10 2 Downey 22:24
50 44 510 Britney Edwards 11 2 Elk Grove 22:25
51 45 382 Jacqueline Butrick 10 2 Atwater 22:31
52 46 394 Marlen Mendoza 11 2 Atwater 22:31
53 47 383 Alondra Cisneros 10 2 Atwater 22:34
54 48 635 Sabrina Schott 12 2 Roseville 22:39
55 602 Sierra Gosting 11 2 Rocklin 22:41
56 49 513 Kelly Meusborn 11 2 Elk Grove 22:41
57 50 575 Kylie Michaels 12 2 Oakmont 22:41
58 51 491 Esther Limon 11 2 Downey 22:44
59 543 Aliya Chen 11 2 Mira Loma 22:46
60 52 511 Sophia Grubb 11 2 Elk Grove 23:00
61 53 456 Olivia Falco 10 2 Del Oro 23:07
62 54 484 Makaelyn Bickel 9 2 Downey 23:07
63 55 697 Haley Ellis 12 2 Whitney 23:20 T
64 56 573 Mia Liu 12 2 Oakmont 23:21
65 57 593 Erin Ling 10 2 Ponderosa 23:35
66 405 Regan Fry 12 2 Bear Creek 23:37
67 58 580 Alex Musick 12 2 Oakmont 23:51
68 59 640 Aubrei Stahl 12 2 Roseville 23:58
69 60 590 Casey Halkett 11 2 Ponderosa 23:58
70 61 654 Annalise Crane 10 2 Vacaville 24:04 T
71 62 591 Claire Hoffman 11 2 Ponderosa 24:08
72 63 384 Daniela Duran 12 2 Atwater 24:12
73 597 Holland Bills 12 2 River Valley 24:18
74 64 586 Hunter Vinsonhaler 11 2 Oakmont 25:12
75 65 634 Brooke Ortiz 9 2 Roseville 25:17
76 66 596 Stephanie Orube 12 2 Ponderosa 29:45
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 61 Del Campo ( 20:25 1:42:04 2:51)
==========================================
1 1 431 Kathryn Loken 10 2 18:53
2 7 441 Jessica Swingle 12 2 20:08
3 8 420 Veronica Blackwell 12 2 20:11
4 17 424 Viktoriya Chmil 11 2 21:08
5 28 438 Harley Patel 9 2 21:44
6 ( 35) 437 Maria Overton 10 2 22:03
7 ( 42) 429 Angela Kokhovets 10 2 22:22
2. 88 Whitney ( 20:56 1:44:39 1:33)
==========================================
1 10 695 Ozora Cheek 11 2 20:18
2 11 700 Hattie Groat 11 2 20:21
3 15 701 Savannah Hill 10 2 20:54
4 21 694 Jocelyn Brelsford 10 2 21:15
5 31 703 Misha Johnson 10 2 21:51
6 ( 36) 715 Meghan Townsley 9 2 22:09
7 ( 55) 697 Haley Ellis 12 2 23:20
3. 103 Vacaville ( 21:11 1:45:53 1:00)
==========================================
1 13 655 Emma Digman 9 2 20:33
2 19 677 Stella Sisneros 9 2 21:11
3 20 643 Cassidy Aberson 10 2 21:12
4 24 666 Madeleine Malone 9 2 21:24
5 27 670 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly 10 2 21:33
6 ( 38) 646 Emily Ballerini 12 2 22:13
7 ( 61) 654 Annalise Crane 10 2 24:04
4. 105 Del Oro ( 21:07 1:45:33 1:53)
==========================================
1 6 465 Maddy Lyons 11 2 20:00
2 12 477 Abigael Untalan 9 2 20:27
3 25 466 Nicole Mackie 12 2 21:24
4 29 464 Hannah Lichti 11 2 21:49
5 33 473 Emily Sall 12 2 21:53
6 ( 34) 480 Coleen Wheeler 12 2 21:59
7 ( 53) 456 Olivia Falco 10 2 23:07
5. 135 Elk Grove ( 21:23 1:46:52 3:12)
==========================================
1 2 509 Isabella Dobson 10 2 19:13
2 16 508 Kiran Dhillon 11 2 21:05
3 32 507 Sadie Davenport 12 2 21:51
4 41 506 Megan Boyle 9 2 22:18
5 44 510 Britney Edwards 11 2 22:25
6 ( 49) 513 Kelly Meusborn 11 2 22:41
7 ( 52) 511 Sophia Grubb 11 2 23:00
12:09:05 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 137 Roseville ( 21:32 1:47:36 4:21)
==========================================
1 3 628 Emily Botnen 9 2 19:37
2 9 638 Emma Smith 9 2 20:12
3 18 633 Madison Meade 10 2 21:10
4 48 635 Sabrina Schott 12 2 22:39
5 59 640 Aubrei Stahl 12 2 23:58
6 ( 65) 634 Brooke Ortiz 9 2 25:17
7. 163 Atwater ( 21:48 1:48:56 2:37)
==========================================
1 5 392 Jackie Magana 12 2 19:54
2 30 398 Marisela Rodriguez 12 2 21:49
3 37 386 Evelin Espinosa 12 2 22:11
4 45 382 Jacqueline Butrick 10 2 22:31
5 46 394 Marlen Mendoza 11 2 22:31
6 ( 47) 383 Alondra Cisneros 10 2 22:34
7 ( 63) 384 Daniela Duran 12 2 24:12
8. 182 Oakmont ( 22:06 1:50:27 4:09)
==========================================
1 4 570 Alize Hartke 9 2 19:42
2 14 561 Kayla Battise 10 2 20:52
3 50 575 Kylie Michaels 12 2 22:41
4 56 573 Mia Liu 12 2 23:21
5 58 580 Alex Musick 12 2 23:51
6 ( 64) 586 Hunter Vinsonhaler 11 2 25:12
9. 183 Downey ( 22:03 1:50:11 1:25)
==========================================
1 23 497 Haylee Osgood 11 2 21:19
2 26 482 Esmeralda Aguayo 9 2 21:28
3 40 483 Moriah Bickel 12 2 22:16
4 43 493 Erika Martinez 10 2 22:24
5 51 491 Esther Limon 11 2 22:44
6 ( 54) 484 Makaelyn Bickel 9 2 23:07
10. 240 Ponderosa ( 23:02 1:55:10 2:53)
==========================================
1 22 588 Katlyn Arnold 9 2 21:15
2 39 594 Kendyl Maher 10 2 22:14
3 57 593 Erin Ling 10 2 23:35
4 60 590 Casey Halkett 11 2 23:58
5 62 591 Claire Hoffman 11 2 24:08
6 ( 66) 596 Stephanie Orube 12 2 29:45
12:09:05 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 1-2
Event No. 8 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 215 Cristian Hernandez 12 1 Jesuit 17:33 I
2 1 358 Landon Farnworth 10 1 Woodcreek 17:34 I
3 2 18 Juan Martinez 11 1 Armijo 17:36 I
4 3 143 Winston Tran 11 1 Davis Sr. 17:52 T
5 4 178 Josiah Luna 11 1 Granite Bay 17:56 T
6 5 361 Spencer Gray 12 1 Woodcreek 18:02 I
7 6 171 Brett Benoit 12 1 Granite Bay 18:07 T
8 7 109 Brendan Deas 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:09 T
9 8 137 Samuel Ruhe 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:11 T
10 195 Jokob Maravilla 12 1 Gregori 18:12 I
11 9 425 Andrew Frost 11 2 Del Campo 18:12 I
12 10 146 Evan West 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:14 T
13 11 271 Graham McAllister 11 1 Modesto 18:15 I
14 12 442 Phillip Tasabia 10 2 Del Campo 18:21 I
15 13 262 Liam Coyle 11 1 Modesto 18:25
16 14 423 Alex Chimil 9 2 Del Campo 18:28
17 164 Travis Vo 11 1 Folsom 18:29
18 15 127 Justin McGrew 12 1 Davis Sr. 18:30 T
19 16 14 Timothy Ha 11 1 Armijo 18:31
20 17 22 Cameron Remington 12 1 Armijo 18:33
21 18 169 Aidon Beitia 9 1 Granite Bay 18:36 T
22 51 Jonathan Gow 12 1 Bella Vista 18:38
23 19 371 Brad Pickett 12 1 Woodcreek 18:42
24 20 113 Josh Gieschen 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:43 T
25 678 Sean Stratton 11 2 Vacaville 18:44
26 56 Scott Kuphaldt 12 1 Bella Vista 18:49
27 21 268 Sam Kara 11 1 Modesto 18:51
28 22 186 Colin Ryder 11 1 Granite Bay 18:52 T
29 23 27 Ebon Turner 11 1 Armijo 18:52
30 24 126 Liam Mayr 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:52 T
31 25 273 Rodrigo Murillo 12 1 Modesto 18:55
32 26 180 Raven Maccione 11 1 Granite Bay 18:59 T
33 27 440 Curtis Roth 12 2 Del Campo 19:01
34 28 362 James Kurdyumov 11 1 Woodcreek 19:03
35 29 436 Chase Morgan 9 2 Del Campo 19:09
36 30 13 Joseph Gutierrez 11 1 Armijo 19:11
37 658 Brady Hawkins 12 2 Vacaville 19:13
38 31 278 Rodrigo Rodriguez 12 1 Modesto 19:16
39 32 269 Gilbert Lares 11 1 Modesto 19:19
40 33 25 Jasmine Singh 11 1 Armijo 19:20
41 34 1585 Jonathon Cabello 11 1 Modesto 19:35
42 35 365 Alex Ly 10 1 Woodcreek 19:48
43 36 363 Spencer Lachman 12 1 Woodcreek 19:51
44 37 17 Edgar Lozoya 10 1 Armijo 19:58
45 38 174 Vanya Broadland 12 1 Granite Bay 19:58 T
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 1-2
Event No. 8 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 39 446 Tim Xiong 10 2 Del Campo 21:02
47 40 183 Troy Pawlak 11 1 Granite Bay 21:13 T
48 41 426 Bud Grant 10 2 Del Campo 21:53
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 1-2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 Davis Sr. ( 18:12 1:30:56 0:38)
==========================================
1 3 143 Winston Tran 11 1 17:52
2 7 109 Brendan Deas 11 1 18:09
3 8 137 Samuel Ruhe 11 1 18:11
4 10 146 Evan West 11 1 18:14
5 15 127 Justin McGrew 12 1 18:30
6 ( 20) 113 Josh Gieschen 11 1 18:43
7 ( 24) 126 Liam Mayr 11 1 18:52
2. 76 Granite Bay ( 18:30 1:32:30 1:03)
==========================================
1 4 178 Josiah Luna 11 1 17:56
2 6 171 Brett Benoit 12 1 18:07
3 18 169 Aidon Beitia 9 1 18:36
4 22 186 Colin Ryder 11 1 18:52
5 26 180 Raven Maccione 11 1 18:59
6 ( 38) 174 Vanya Broadland 12 1 19:58
7 ( 40) 183 Troy Pawlak 11 1 21:13
3. 88 Armijo ( 18:33 1:32:43 1:35)
==========================================
1 2 18 Juan Martinez 11 1 17:36
2 16 14 Timothy Ha 11 1 18:31
3 17 22 Cameron Remington 12 1 18:33
4 23 27 Ebon Turner 11 1 18:52
5 30 13 Joseph Gutierrez 11 1 19:11
6 ( 33) 25 Jasmine Singh 11 1 19:20
7 ( 37) 17 Edgar Lozoya 10 1 19:58
4. 88 Woodcreek ( 18:38 1:33:09 2:14)
==========================================
1 1 358 Landon Farnworth 10 1 17:34
2 5 361 Spencer Gray 12 1 18:02
3 19 371 Brad Pickett 12 1 18:42
4 28 362 James Kurdyumov 11 1 19:03
5 35 365 Alex Ly 10 1 19:48
6 ( 36) 363 Spencer Lachman 12 1 19:51
5. 91 Del Campo ( 18:39 1:33:11 0:57)
==========================================
1 9 425 Andrew Frost 11 2 18:12
2 12 442 Phillip Tasabia 10 2 18:21
3 14 423 Alex Chimil 9 2 18:28
4 27 440 Curtis Roth 12 2 19:01
5 29 436 Chase Morgan 9 2 19:09
6 ( 39) 446 Tim Xiong 10 2 21:02
7 ( 41) 426 Bud Grant 10 2 21:53
12:33:21 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 1-2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 101 Modesto ( 18:45 1:33:42 1:01)
==========================================
1 11 271 Graham McAllister 11 1 18:15
2 13 262 Liam Coyle 11 1 18:25
3 21 268 Sam Kara 11 1 18:51
4 25 273 Rodrigo Murillo 12 1 18:55
5 31 278 Rodrigo Rodriguez 12 1 19:16
6 ( 32) 269 Gilbert Lares 11 1 19:19
7 ( 34) 1585 Jonathon Cabello 11 1 19:35
12:33:21 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 3-4-5
Event No. 8 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1350 Jackson McIlroy 10 4 Sonora 17:31 I
2 1 812 Jordan Reams 11 3 El Dorado 17:55 T
3 2 1053 Ryan Von Chance-Stu 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:33 T
4 3 1036 James Johnson 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:41 T
5 4 1032 Niko Guevara 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:44 T
6 5 954 Anthony Wong 12 3 Placer 18:46 I
7 6 798 Joel Kaderka 12 3 El Dorado 18:50 T
8 7 950 Nathaniel Smith 11 3 Placer 18:51 I
9 8 813 Ethan Reeder 12 3 El Dorado 18:52 T
10 9 953 Donnie Williams 12 3 Placer 18:55 I
11 10 1030 Gregory Deacon 11 3 Vista Del Lago 19:06 T
12 11 964 Garret Gardner 11 3 Rio Americano 19:11 I
13 12 1074 Enrique Garcia 10 3 Will C. Wood 19:13 I
14 13 1018 Jack Anderson 11 3 Vista Del Lago 19:16 T
15 14 808 Jack Mezera 12 3 El Dorado 19:19 T
16 15 980 Sean Nelson 11 3 Rio Americano 19:23 I
17 16 1047 Drew Rojo 12 3 Vista Del Lago 19:32 T
18 17 1261 Garrett Hartman 11 4 Hughson 19:36 I
19 832 Dave Brown 11 3 Inderkum 19:43
20 18 988 Cade Wright 11 3 Rio Americano 19:50
21 19 1019 Daniel Baquero 11 3 Vista Del Lago 19:54 T
22 20 934 Chris Mason 11 3 Placer 19:56
23 1199 Brady Critelli 11 4 Dixon 19:56
24 21 826 Justin Manley 10 3 El Dorado 19:57 T
25 1015 Ryan Andersen 12 3 Vista Del Lago 19:58
26 22 925 Owen Hurley 11 3 Placer 20:00
27 23 970 Chris Harris 11 3 Rio Americano 20:07
28 24 1268 Michael Sanders 12 4 Hughson 20:11
29 904 Derrick Ratliff 11 3 Pacheco 20:15
30 836 Nicayo Ramos 11 3 Inderkum 20:16
31 25 809 Cameron Peeters 12 3 El Dorado 20:21 T
32 26 1260 Mark Hanson 11 4 Hughson 20:38
33 1214 Jose Sanchez 12 4 Dixon 20:40
34 27 973 Ryan Heinz 11 3 Rio Americano 20:44
35 28 1254 Mark Borges 11 4 Hughson 20:47
36 29 1255 Jackson Calbreath 12 4 Hughson 20:54
37 30 1080 Kevin Muerle 9 3 Will C. Wood 21:02
38 31 1082 Salvador Osorio 11 3 Will C. Wood 21:07
39 32 955 Erik Anderson 12 3 Rio Americano 21:18
40 33 786 John Capps 12 3 El Dorado 21:19 T
41 1011 Drew Barker 11 3 Vanden 21:28
42 34 951 John Stevenson 11 3 Placer 21:41
43 35 1258 Greg Gaylord 11 4 Hughson 22:02
44 36 1076 Timothy Holt 12 3 Will C. Wood 22:12
45 37 1590 Noah Richards 9 3 Will C. Wood 22:43
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 3-4-5
Event No. 8 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 38 976 Austin Loft 12 3 Rio Americano 23:51
47 39 1086 Fermin Uribe 11 3 Will C. Wood 23:58
48 40 1084 Finnegan Smith 10 3 Will C. Wood 24:41
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 3-4-5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 32 Vista Del Lago ( 18:52 1:34:20 0:43)
==========================================
1 2 1053 Ryan Von Chance-Stu 11 3 18:33
2 3 1036 James Johnson 11 3 18:41
3 4 1032 Niko Guevara 11 3 18:44
4 10 1030 Gregory Deacon 11 3 19:06
5 13 1018 Jack Anderson 11 3 19:16
6 ( 16) 1047 Drew Rojo 12 3 19:32
7 ( 19) 1019 Daniel Baquero 11 3 19:54
2. 50 El Dorado ( 18:59 1:34:53 2:02)
==========================================
1 1 812 Jordan Reams 11 3 17:55
2 6 798 Joel Kaderka 12 3 18:50
3 8 813 Ethan Reeder 12 3 18:52
4 14 808 Jack Mezera 12 3 19:19
5 21 826 Justin Manley 10 3 19:57
6 ( 25) 809 Cameron Peeters 12 3 20:21
7 ( 33) 786 John Capps 12 3 21:19
3. 63 Placer ( 19:18 1:36:28 1:14)
==========================================
1 5 954 Anthony Wong 12 3 18:46
2 7 950 Nathaniel Smith 11 3 18:51
3 9 953 Donnie Williams 12 3 18:55
4 20 934 Chris Mason 11 3 19:56
5 22 925 Owen Hurley 11 3 20:00
6 ( 34) 951 John Stevenson 11 3 21:41
4. 94 Rio Americano ( 19:51 1:39:15 1:33)
==========================================
1 11 964 Garret Gardner 11 3 19:11
2 15 980 Sean Nelson 11 3 19:23
3 18 988 Cade Wright 11 3 19:50
4 23 970 Chris Harris 11 3 20:07
5 27 973 Ryan Heinz 11 3 20:44
6 ( 32) 955 Erik Anderson 12 3 21:18
7 ( 38) 976 Austin Loft 12 3 23:51
5. 124 Hughson ( 20:26 1:42:06 1:18)
==========================================
1 17 1261 Garrett Hartman 11 4 19:36
2 24 1268 Michael Sanders 12 4 20:11
3 26 1260 Mark Hanson 11 4 20:38
4 28 1254 Mark Borges 11 4 20:47
5 29 1255 Jackson Calbreath 12 4 20:54
6 ( 35) 1258 Greg Gaylord 11 4 22:02
12:33:22 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 3-4-5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 146 Will C. Wood ( 21:16 1:46:17 3:30)
==========================================
1 12 1074 Enrique Garcia 10 3 19:13
2 30 1080 Kevin Muerle 9 3 21:02
3 31 1082 Salvador Osorio 11 3 21:07
4 36 1076 Timothy Holt 12 3 22:12
5 37 1590 Noah Richards 9 3 22:43
6 ( 39) 1086 Fermin Uribe 11 3 23:58
7 ( 40) 1084 Finnegan Smith 10 3 24:41
12:33:22 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 1-2
Event No. 9 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 375 Claire Tami 9 1 Woodcreek 20:24 T
2 2 63 Sedona McNerney 11 1 Bella Vista 20:30 I
3 3 328 Gabrielle Dyer 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:35 T
4 4 331 Amanda Larivee 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:18 T
5 5 373 Lindsey Rowell 12 1 Woodcreek 21:21 T
6 6 341 Mallory Shingle 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:41 T
7 7 461 Emma Jeppson 10 2 Del Oro 21:42 I
8 604 Elle Knorzer 9 2 Rocklin 21:47 I
9 8 353 Laura Bohannon 10 1 Woodcreek 21:48 T
10 9 138 Sarah Sherwin 11 1 Davis Sr. 21:50 I
11 10 324 Juliet Batturaro 11 1 St Francis (sac) 21:51 T
12 11 364 McKenzie Lewis 9 1 Woodcreek 21:58 T
13 12 136 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat 11 1 Davis Sr. 22:21 I
14 13 462 Maddie Kringel 11 2 Del Oro 22:29 I
15 14 479 Madi Wernke 11 2 Del Oro 22:30 I
16 15 55 Britney Johnson 11 1 Bella Vista 22:33 I
17 16 343 Macie Tanaka 12 1 St Francis (sac) 22:33 T
18 17 374 McKenna Smith 9 1 Woodcreek 22:51 T
19 18 428 Isabelle Kiteck 10 2 Del Campo 22:51
20 19 322 Alanna Appel 11 1 St Francis (sac) 22:57 T
21 20 140 Jodie Stroeve 11 1 Davis Sr. 23:18
22 644 Charlyn Agbayani 11 2 Vacaville 23:22
23 284 Kristina Cena 12 1 Nevada Union 23:27
24 21 458 Aleena Gingerich 12 2 Del Oro 23:29
25 22 470 Cassidy Crise 12 2 Del Oro 23:29
26 651 Ivy Capshaw 11 2 Vacaville 23:32
27 23 132 Abby Meyer 11 1 Davis Sr. 23:40
28 660 Hannah Hobbs 12 2 Vacaville 23:45
29 24 342 Vanessa Silva 12 1 St Francis (sac) 23:49 T
30 25 357 Devyn Everts 12 1 Woodcreek 23:54 T
31 26 118 Genevieve Kirsch 11 1 Davis Sr. 23:57
32 27 359 Madison Gomez 11 1 Woodcreek 24:07 T
33 28 41 Victoria Cobabe 12 1 Bella Vista 24:13
34 29 48 Bianca Gherasim 11 1 Bella Vista 24:16
35 381 Jasmin Barragan 12 2 Atwater 24:25
36 327 Jessica Danens 11 1 St Francis (sac) 24:29
37 30 149 Julia Zabala 11 1 Davis Sr. 24:31
38 31 432 Bella Lopez 9 2 Del Campo 24:39
39 340 Isabella Saca 11 1 St Francis (sac) 24:49
40 32 454 Maddie Frank 12 2 Del Oro 24:57
41 33 427 Lilia Kishchenko 9 2 Del Campo 25:00
42 34 65 Elisa Schurr 11 1 Bella Vista 25:24
43 35 42 Darynne Cross 11 1 Bella Vista 25:29
44 36 443 Blanca Valenzuela 12 2 Del Campo 25:47
45 37 64 Lindsay Floyd 12 1 Bella Vista 25:47
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 1-2
Event No. 9 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 38 463 Jaclyn Leduc 12 2 Del Oro 26:55
47 39 421 Emily Brockley 11 2 Del Campo 27:31
48 40 435 Marlene Longakit 11 2 Del Campo 27:45
49 41 419 Manik Arutunian 11 2 Del Campo 29:20
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 1-2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 39 St Francis (sac) ( 21:36 1:47:58 1:58)
==========================================
1 3 328 Gabrielle Dyer 11 1 20:35
2 4 331 Amanda Larivee 12 1 21:18
3 6 341 Mallory Shingle 12 1 21:41
4 10 324 Juliet Batturaro 11 1 21:51
5 16 343 Macie Tanaka 12 1 22:33
6 ( 19) 322 Alanna Appel 11 1 22:57
7 ( 24) 342 Vanessa Silva 12 1 23:49
2. 42 Woodcreek ( 21:41 1:48:22 2:27)
==========================================
1 1 375 Claire Tami 9 1 20:24
2 5 373 Lindsey Rowell 12 1 21:21
3 8 353 Laura Bohannon 10 1 21:48
4 11 364 McKenzie Lewis 9 1 21:58
5 17 374 McKenna Smith 9 1 22:51
6 ( 25) 357 Devyn Everts 12 1 23:54
7 ( 27) 359 Madison Gomez 11 1 24:07
3. 77 Del Oro ( 22:44 1:53:39 1:47)
==========================================
1 7 461 Emma Jeppson 10 2 21:42
2 13 462 Maddie Kringel 11 2 22:29
3 14 479 Madi Wernke 11 2 22:30
4 21 458 Aleena Gingerich 12 2 23:29
5 22 470 Cassidy Crise 12 2 23:29
6 ( 32) 454 Maddie Frank 12 2 24:57
7 ( 38) 463 Jaclyn Leduc 12 2 26:55
4. 90 Davis Sr. ( 23:02 1:55:06 2:07)
==========================================
1 9 138 Sarah Sherwin 11 1 21:50
2 12 136 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat 11 1 22:21
3 20 140 Jodie Stroeve 11 1 23:18
4 23 132 Abby Meyer 11 1 23:40
5 26 118 Genevieve Kirsch 11 1 23:57
6 ( 30) 149 Julia Zabala 11 1 24:31
5. 108 Bella Vista ( 23:24 1:56:56 4:54)
==========================================
1 2 63 Sedona McNerney 11 1 20:30
2 15 55 Britney Johnson 11 1 22:33
3 28 41 Victoria Cobabe 12 1 24:13
4 29 48 Bianca Gherasim 11 1 24:16
5 34 65 Elisa Schurr 11 1 25:24
6 ( 35) 42 Darynne Cross 11 1 25:29
7 ( 37) 64 Lindsay Floyd 12 1 25:47
13:25:30 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 1-2
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 157 Del Campo ( 25:10 2:05:48 4:40)
==========================================
1 18 428 Isabelle Kiteck 10 2 22:51
2 31 432 Bella Lopez 9 2 24:39
3 33 427 Lilia Kishchenko 9 2 25:00
4 36 443 Blanca Valenzuela 12 2 25:47
5 39 421 Emily Brockley 11 2 27:31
6 ( 40) 435 Marlene Longakit 11 2 27:45
7 ( 41) 419 Manik Arutunian 11 2 29:20
13:25:30 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 3-4-5
Event No. 9 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 936 Cadence McKibben 11 3 Placer 22:23 I
2 2 815 Karla Reyes 12 3 El Dorado 22:40 T
3 3 819 Lizzy Smith 12 3 El Dorado 22:52 T
4 4 805 Rebecca McCaughey 12 3 El Dorado 23:12 T
5 5 966 Lucy Giles 11 3 Rio Americano 23:25 I
6 6 1233 Nicole Luis 11 4 Escalon 23:41 T
7 7 944 Miranda Raynor 11 3 Placer 24:08 I
8 1037 Maggie Keller 11 3 Vista Del Lago 24:11 I
9 8 1237 Farley Moore 11 4 Escalon 24:38 T
10 9 1239 Allie Panero 11 4 Escalon 24:42 T
11 1043 Mackenzie Moor 11 3 Vista Del Lago 25:00 I
12 10 1175 Victoria Moore 12 4 Christian Brothers 25:16 I
13 11 1220 Esmeralda Aguayo 12 4 Escalon 25:24 T
14 12 1240 Gabrille Rigg 9 4 Escalon 25:26 T
15 13 963 Dana Finney 12 3 Rio Americano 25:27 I
16 14 863 Mackenzie Meachim 11 3 Lincoln (l) 25:27 I
17 15 816 Shelby Rowen 11 3 El Dorado 25:28 T
18 16 915 Makayla Collins 12 3 Placer 25:40
19 17 801 Morgan Linville 12 3 El Dorado 25:40 T
20 18 1221 Flor Algandar 11 4 Escalon 25:53 T
21 1060 Lexie Zimny 11 3 Vista Del Lago 25:57
22 19 1232 Tristan King 11 4 Escalon 26:04 T
23 1052 Alex Vareljian 11 3 Vista Del Lago 26:05
24 20 971 Amy Heckeroth 11 3 Rio Americano 26:16
25 1224 Kimberly Boss 11 4 Escalon 26:16
26 21 967 Carrie Gipson 10 3 Rio Americano 26:20
27 22 1167 Miranda Esquivel 11 4 Christian Brothers 26:31
28 23 823 Linda Warmbold 11 3 El Dorado 26:35 T
29 24 824 Lauren Weekly-Wilson 10 3 El Dorado 26:38 T
30 25 1186 Nemesia Steiner 12 4 Christian Brothers 26:39
31 26 984 Juliette Stoltz 12 3 Rio Americano 26:41
32 27 1180 Elizabeth Rivera 12 4 Christian Brothers 26:44
33 28 873 Megan Sleeth 12 3 Lincoln (l) 26:48
34 905 Jessica Salas 11 3 Pacheco 27:05
35 1226 Jasmin Elisalde 12 4 Escalon 27:07
36 29 924 Kyra Hostetler 12 3 Placer 27:19
37 838 Patricia Villanueva 12 3 Inderkum 27:42
38 30 948 Olivia Scinto 12 3 Placer 27:52
39 31 870 Kelsy Prentice 12 3 Lincoln (l) 28:18
40 32 917 Rachel Finkbeiner 12 3 Placer 28:27
41 33 853 Taylor Budge 11 3 Lincoln (l) 28:52
42 34 947 Hannah Saporito 11 3 Placer 29:17
43 35 1184 Ally Snyder 11 4 Christian Brothers 32:10
44 36 864 Fleur Oerelemans 11 3 Lincoln (l) 33:13
45 37 1181 Danielle Rodriguez 11 4 Christian Brothers 34:40
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 3-4-5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 41 El Dorado ( 23:59 1:59:52 3:00)
==========================================
1 2 815 Karla Reyes 12 3 22:40
2 3 819 Lizzy Smith 12 3 22:52
3 4 805 Rebecca McCaughey 12 3 23:12
4 15 816 Shelby Rowen 11 3 25:28
5 17 801 Morgan Linville 12 3 25:40
6 ( 23) 823 Linda Warmbold 11 3 26:35
7 ( 24) 824 Lauren Weekly-Wilson 10 3 26:38
2. 46 Escalon ( 24:47 2:03:51 1:45)
==========================================
1 6 1233 Nicole Luis 11 4 23:41
2 8 1237 Farley Moore 11 4 24:38
3 9 1239 Allie Panero 11 4 24:42
4 11 1220 Esmeralda Aguayo 12 4 25:24
5 12 1240 Gabrille Rigg 9 4 25:26
6 ( 18) 1221 Flor Algandar 11 4 25:53
7 ( 19) 1232 Tristan King 11 4 26:04
3. 83 Placer ( 25:29 2:07:22 5:29)
==========================================
1 1 936 Cadence McKibben 11 3 22:23
2 7 944 Miranda Raynor 11 3 24:08
3 16 915 Makayla Collins 12 3 25:40
4 29 924 Kyra Hostetler 12 3 27:19
5 30 948 Olivia Scinto 12 3 27:52
6 ( 32) 917 Rachel Finkbeiner 12 3 28:27
7 ( 34) 947 Hannah Saporito 11 3 29:17
4. 85 Rio Americano ( 25:38 2:08:09 3:16)
==========================================
1 5 966 Lucy Giles 11 3 23:25
2 13 963 Dana Finney 12 3 25:27
3 20 971 Amy Heckeroth 11 3 26:16
4 21 967 Carrie Gipson 10 3 26:20
5 26 984 Juliette Stoltz 12 3 26:41
5. 119 Christian Brothers ( 27:28 2:17:20 6:54)
==========================================
1 10 1175 Victoria Moore 12 4 25:16
2 22 1167 Miranda Esquivel 11 4 26:31
3 25 1186 Nemesia Steiner 12 4 26:39
4 27 1180 Elizabeth Rivera 12 4 26:44
5 35 1184 Ally Snyder 11 4 32:10
6 ( 37) 1181 Danielle Rodriguez 11 4 34:40
13:25:31 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 3-4-5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 142 Lincoln (l) ( 28:32 2:22:38 7:46)
==========================================
1 14 863 Mackenzie Meachim 11 3 25:27
2 28 873 Megan Sleeth 12 3 26:48
3 31 870 Kelsy Prentice 12 3 28:18
4 33 853 Taylor Budge 11 3 28:52
5 36 864 Fleur Oerelemans 11 3 33:13
13:25:31 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 3
Event No. 10 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1017 Sarah Anderson 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:51 T
2 2 1035 Sierra Jaeger 12 3 Vista Del Lago 19:25 T
3 3 1008 Haley Silva 12 3 Sierra 19:30 I
4 1061 Iris Carillo 10 3 Weston Ranch 19:36 I
5 4 914 Marin Chamberlin 9 3 Placer 19:45 T
6 5 912 Skyler Bray 9 3 Placer 19:46 T
7 6 1045 Delaney Rasmussen 10 3 Vista Del Lago 20:00 T
8 7 1081 Caitlin Nguyen 10 3 Will C. Wood 20:11 I
9 8 986 Annie Ware 11 3 Rio Americano 20:16 T
10 9 727 Zoe Bumgarner 12 3 Benicia 20:22 I
11 10 956 Megan Auernig 10 3 Rio Americano 20:28 T
12 11 849 Courtney Robinson 10 3 Liberty Ranch 20:31 I
13 12 999 Jessa Johnson 11 3 Sierra 20:34
14 13 821 Qing-Qiu Swain 10 3 El Dorado 20:45
15 14 1059 Weirui Xiao 12 3 Vista Del Lago 20:45 T
16 15 845 Alyssa Ayala 11 3 Liberty Ranch 20:51
17 16 939 Dylan Page 12 3 Placer 20:57 T
18 17 810 Arianna Pizzuti 11 3 El Dorado 20:59
19 18 968 Taylor Gowan 10 3 Rio Americano 21:01 T
20 906 Lupe Ventura 12 3 Patterson 21:02
21 19 820 Kaitlynn Staggers 12 3 El Dorado 21:04
22 20 927 Haley Johnson 10 3 Placer 21:11 T
23 21 792 Dani Destefano 10 3 El Dorado 21:11
24 22 982 Emily Parrot 9 3 Rio Americano 21:13 T
25 23 1069 Amanda Barthelmes 12 3 Will C. Wood 21:13
26 24 972 Nicole Heinz 9 3 Rio Americano 21:14 T
27 25 803 Jessica Massey 11 3 El Dorado 21:16
28 26 1004 Destinee Perales 10 3 Sierra 21:17
29 27 926 Annabelle Johnson 10 3 Placer 21:17 T
30 28 1041 Hannah Montague 12 3 Vista Del Lago 21:17 T
31 29 974 Justine Intemann-Milli 9 3 Rio Americano 21:32 T
32 30 822 Mariah Thompson 11 3 El Dorado 21:34
33 31 952 Lisa Vaughan 10 3 Placer 21:35 T
34 32 975 Molly Lewis 9 3 Rio Americano 21:36 T
35 33 728 Partika Enid 11 3 Benicia 21:46
36 34 1057 Lexi Willy 9 3 Vista Del Lago 21:46 T
37 902 Anna Perrone 12 3 Oakdale 21:48
38 35 946 Naomi Root 10 3 Placer 21:52 T
39 36 789 Chelsea Chestnut 12 3 El Dorado 21:54
40 37 1020 Annaka Barragan 9 3 Vista Del Lago 21:55 T
41 38 994 Diana Cruz 10 3 Sierra 21:55
42 39 883 Ariana Avina 12 3 Manteca 22:01
43 827 Katelyn Cook 10 3 Fairfield 22:08
44 874 Megan Snook 11 3 Lincoln (l) 22:14
45 40 737 Allie Yip 12 3 Benicia 22:28
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 3
Event No. 10 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 41 731 Rachel Kravitz 10 3 Benicia 22:28
47 42 1002 Elizabeth Ma 12 3 Sierra 22:31
48 839 Marisol Baltazar 12 3 Lathrop 22:34
49 738 Ashley Albor 12 3 Casa Roble 22:39
50 43 1000 Candice Lao 11 3 Sierra 22:43
51 44 730 Savannah Kari 11 3 Benicia 22:54
52 769 Kelley Higginson 9 3 East Union 22:56
53 45 846 Mary Garrett 12 3 Liberty Ranch 23:15
54 771 Kayla Lecce 11 3 East Union 23:19
55 898 Kyannah Hernandez 11 3 Oakdale 23:27
56 46 724 Rebecca Richards 9 3 American Canyon 23:32
57 47 995 Nancy Enriquez 11 3 Sierra 23:48
58 48 889 Chelsea Gomez 12 3 Manteca 23:52
59 49 894 Blake Lamoreaux 12 3 Manteca 24:03
60 50 884 Evelyn Gonzalez 12 3 Manteca 24:09
61 51 729 Mady Hahn-Smith 12 3 Benicia 24:24
62 52 847 Melisa Hancock 11 3 Liberty Ranch 24:38
63 53 735 Kaleigh Wright 12 3 Benicia 24:47
64 54 721 Maisie Ferrer 11 3 American Canyon 24:50
65 55 1085 Katie Tinder 12 3 Will C. Wood 25:37
66 56 1075 Mikhaela Griffin 10 3 Will C. Wood 25:39
67 57 726 Annie Truong 11 3 American Canyon 25:43
68 58 949 Litzy Vargas 9 3 Liberty Ranch 25:44
69 59 1070 Jessica Cushing 9 3 Will C. Wood 25:56
70 60 892 Lorena Hernandez 12 3 Manteca 26:01
71 61 1012 Sarah Vegas 10 3 Manteca 26:22
72 62 1077 Justine Kieffer-Easter 12 3 Will C. Wood 27:03
73 63 725 Jasmine Rodriguez 11 3 American Canyon 27:07
74 64 723 Maricela Lopez 10 3 American Canyon 28:11
75 65 850 Kira Shimozaki 11 3 Liberty Ranch 28:37
76 66 722 Danielle Harris 11 3 American Canyon 28:42
77 67 1071 Hannah Cushing 11 3 Will C. Wood 31:22
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 51 Vista Del Lago ( 20:04 1:40:18 2:26)
==========================================
1 1 1017 Sarah Anderson 11 3 18:51
2 2 1035 Sierra Jaeger 12 3 19:25
3 6 1045 Delaney Rasmussen 10 3 20:00
4 14 1059 Weirui Xiao 12 3 20:45
5 28 1041 Hannah Montague 12 3 21:17
6 ( 34) 1057 Lexi Willy 9 3 21:46
7 ( 37) 1020 Annaka Barragan 9 3 21:55
2. 72 Placer ( 20:36 1:42:56 1:32)
==========================================
1 4 914 Marin Chamberlin 9 3 19:45
2 5 912 Skyler Bray 9 3 19:46
3 16 939 Dylan Page 12 3 20:57
4 20 927 Haley Johnson 10 3 21:11
5 27 926 Annabelle Johnson 10 3 21:17
6 ( 31) 952 Lisa Vaughan 10 3 21:35
7 ( 35) 946 Naomi Root 10 3 21:52
3. 82 Rio Americano ( 20:51 1:44:12 0:58)
==========================================
1 8 986 Annie Ware 11 3 20:16
2 10 956 Megan Auernig 10 3 20:28
3 18 968 Taylor Gowan 10 3 21:01
4 22 982 Emily Parrot 9 3 21:13
5 24 972 Nicole Heinz 9 3 21:14
6 ( 29) 974 Justine Intemann-Milli 9 3 21:32
7 ( 32) 975 Molly Lewis 9 3 21:36
4. 95 El Dorado ( 21:03 1:45:15 0:31)
==========================================
1 13 821 Qing-Qiu Swain 10 3 20:45
2 17 810 Arianna Pizzuti 11 3 20:59
3 19 820 Kaitlynn Staggers 12 3 21:04
4 21 792 Dani Destefano 10 3 21:11
5 25 803 Jessica Massey 11 3 21:16
6 ( 30) 822 Mariah Thompson 11 3 21:34
7 ( 36) 789 Chelsea Chestnut 12 3 21:54
5. 121 Sierra ( 21:10 1:45:47 3:01)
==========================================
1 3 1008 Haley Silva 12 3 19:30
2 12 999 Jessa Johnson 11 3 20:34
3 26 1004 Destinee Perales 10 3 21:17
4 38 994 Diana Cruz 10 3 21:55
5 42 1002 Elizabeth Ma 12 3 22:31
6 ( 43) 1000 Candice Lao 11 3 22:43
7 ( 47) 995 Nancy Enriquez 11 3 23:48
14:53:38 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 167 Benicia ( 22:00 1:49:58 2:32)
==========================================
1 9 727 Zoe Bumgarner 12 3 20:22
2 33 728 Partika Enid 11 3 21:46
3 40 737 Allie Yip 12 3 22:28
4 41 731 Rachel Kravitz 10 3 22:28
5 44 730 Savannah Kari 11 3 22:54
6 ( 51) 729 Mady Hahn-Smith 12 3 24:24
7 ( 53) 735 Kaleigh Wright 12 3 24:47
7. 181 Liberty Ranch ( 23:00 1:54:59 5:13)
==========================================
1 11 849 Courtney Robinson 10 3 20:31
2 15 845 Alyssa Ayala 11 3 20:51
3 45 846 Mary Garrett 12 3 23:15
4 52 847 Melisa Hancock 11 3 24:38
5 58 949 Litzy Vargas 9 3 25:44
6 ( 65) 850 Kira Shimozaki 11 3 28:37
8. 200 Will C. Wood ( 23:44 1:58:36 5:45)
==========================================
1 7 1081 Caitlin Nguyen 10 3 20:11
2 23 1069 Amanda Barthelmes 12 3 21:13
3 55 1085 Katie Tinder 12 3 25:37
4 56 1075 Mikhaela Griffin 10 3 25:39
5 59 1070 Jessica Cushing 9 3 25:56
6 ( 62) 1077 Justine Kieffer-Easter 12 3 27:03
7 ( 67) 1071 Hannah Cushing 11 3 31:22
9. 246 Manteca ( 24:02 2:00:06 4:00)
==========================================
1 39 883 Ariana Avina 12 3 22:01
2 48 889 Chelsea Gomez 12 3 23:52
3 49 894 Blake Lamoreaux 12 3 24:03
4 50 884 Evelyn Gonzalez 12 3 24:09
5 60 892 Lorena Hernandez 12 3 26:01
6 ( 61) 1012 Sarah Vegas 10 3 26:22
10. 284 American Canyon ( 25:53 2:09:23 4:39)
==========================================
1 46 724 Rebecca Richards 9 3 23:32
2 54 721 Maisie Ferrer 11 3 24:50
3 57 726 Annie Truong 11 3 25:43
4 63 725 Jasmine Rodriguez 11 3 27:07
5 64 723 Maricela Lopez 10 3 28:11
6 ( 66) 722 Danielle Harris 11 3 28:42
14:53:38 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 4
Event No. 11 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1202 Nolan Gerlach 12 4 Dixon 16:27 T
2 2 1320 Adan Chavez 12 4 Riverbank 16:46 I
3 1252 Kenzye Spears 12 4 Hilmar 16:49 I
4 3 1197 Coy Chance 12 4 Dixon 16:56 T
5 4 1321 Emmanuel Chavez 12 4 Riverbank 17:01 I
6 5 1126 Connor Landis 9 4 Bret Harte 17:02 T
7 6 1272 Daniel Yanez 11 4 Hughson 17:03 I
8 7 1185 Mike Sparks 11 4 Christian Brothers 17:06 I
9 8 1108 Marc Behiel 11 4 Bret Harte 17:08 T
10 9 1209 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli 12 4 Dixon 17:13 T
11 1378 Chris Hoffman-Brady 12 4 Summerville 17:15
12 10 1344 Shaan Michae French 12 4 Sonora 17:17
13 11 1091 Matt Conrardy 11 4 Amador 17:20
14 12 1205 Justin Kemper 12 4 Dixon 17:21 T
15 13 1273 Austin Zehr 12 4 Hughson 17:30
16 14 1174 Nick McHale 10 4 Christian Brothers 17:44
17 15 1341 Sean Brennan 12 4 Sonora 17:45
18 16 1351 Paul Mika 12 4 Sonora 17:48
19 17 1190 Patrick Wiseman 9 4 Christian Brothers 17:48
20 18 1328 Ruben Paradez 11 4 Riverbank 17:48
21 19 1137 Jerrod Wagner 12 4 Bret Harte 17:53 T
22 20 1122 Nolan Johnson 11 4 Bret Harte 17:55 T
23 21 1110 Joshua Brady 12 4 Bret Harte 17:55 T
24 22 1159 Colin Campbell 11 4 Christian Brothers 17:55
25 23 1227 Zac Gardner 10 4 Escalon 18:01
26 24 1349 Patrick McConnell 11 4 Sonora 18:06
27 25 1398 Keis Verleur 12 4 Union Mine 18:06
28 26 1145 Jesais Hall 12 4 Calaveras 18:07
29 27 1256 Tristan Edwards 12 4 Hughson 18:08
30 1194 Tristen Bohn 12 4 Colfax 18:09
31 28 1347 Thomas Kruetzfeldt 11 4 Sonora 18:09
32 29 1391 Brett Burink 10 4 Union Mine 18:13
33 30 1352 Ian Smith 9 4 Sonora 18:13
34 31 1231 Kyle Jimenez 11 4 Escalon 18:17
35 1385 Gaige Stewart 11 4 Summerville 18:23
36 32 1213 Dennis Pesce 10 4 Dixon 18:23 T
37 33 1319 Kendall Camp 9 4 Riverbank 18:28
38 34 1095 Dale Jacobs 11 4 Amador 18:32
39 1300 David Kerstan 10 4 Marysville 18:32
40 35 1155 Jacob Williams 12 4 Calaveras 18:32
41 36 1100 Gabe Loader 11 4 Amador 18:33
42 37 1267 Wyatt Mitchell 12 4 Hughson 18:33
43 1195 Mason Pierce 10 4 Colfax 18:36
44 38 1152 Michael Stickels 11 4 Calaveras 18:37
45 39 1326 Carlos Martinez 9 4 Riverbank 18:39
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 4
Event No. 11 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 40 1253 Carson Boice 10 4 Hughson 18:41
47 41 1105 Joseph Van Dyke 12 4 Amador 18:44
48 1278 Joesf Polk 11 4 Linden 18:47
49 42 1388 Nathan Bailey 10 4 Union Mine 18:49
50 43 1389 Adam Benouar 11 4 Union Mine 18:49
51 1107 Camden Criesco 9 4 Bear River 18:54
52 44 1337 Diego Ruiz 11 4 Riverbank 18:55
53 45 1225 Eduardo Calderon 10 4 Escalon 18:57
54 1279 Grayson Theil 10 4 Linden 19:00
55 46 1204 Brevin Hensley 10 4 Dixon 19:02 T
56 47 1193 Will Yuponce 10 4 Christian Brothers 19:07
57 48 1263 Jaymie Jackson 10 4 Hughson 19:09
58 49 1215 Jakob Stoner 12 4 Dixon 19:14 T
59 50 1109 Colin Boblet 12 4 Bret Harte 19:19 T
60 51 1139 John Andresen 12 4 Calaveras 19:20
61 52 1234 John Lunn 10 4 Escalon 19:22
62 53 1104 Blake Taylor 10 4 Amador 19:26
63 54 1192 Adam Wong 11 4 Christian Brothers 19:28
64 55 1271 Jared Williams 12 4 Hughson 19:29
65 56 1236 Luga Mendoza 11 4 Escalon 19:39
66 57 1128 Tim Lunsford 11 4 Bret Harte 20:01 T
67 58 1332 Luis Rosas 12 4 Riverbank 20:09
68 59 1394 Austin Cordero 11 4 Union Mine 20:21
69 60 1093 Austin Seyboldt 12 4 Amador 20:24
70 61 1098 Sam Khattar 12 4 Amador 20:31
71 62 1242 Ryan Schuurman 11 4 Escalon 20:44
72 63 1154 Frankie West 12 4 Calaveras 21:18
73 64 1223 Jarod Blakeley 12 4 Escalon 21:29
74 65 1390 Sam Burdick 9 4 Union Mine 21:34
75 66 1342 David Ervin -0 4 Sonora 23:18
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 4
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 57 Dixon ( 17:16 1:26:20 1:56)
==========================================
1 1 1202 Nolan Gerlach 12 4 16:27
2 3 1197 Coy Chance 12 4 16:56
3 9 1209 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli 12 4 17:13
4 12 1205 Justin Kemper 12 4 17:21
5 32 1213 Dennis Pesce 10 4 18:23
6 ( 46) 1204 Brevin Hensley 10 4 19:02
7 ( 49) 1215 Jakob Stoner 12 4 19:14
2. 73 Bret Harte ( 17:35 1:27:53 0:53)
==========================================
1 5 1126 Connor Landis 9 4 17:02
2 8 1108 Marc Behiel 11 4 17:08
3 19 1137 Jerrod Wagner 12 4 17:53
4 20 1122 Nolan Johnson 11 4 17:55
5 21 1110 Joshua Brady 12 4 17:55
6 ( 50) 1109 Colin Boblet 12 4 19:19
7 ( 57) 1128 Tim Lunsford 11 4 20:01
3. 93 Sonora ( 17:49 1:29:05 0:52)
==========================================
1 10 1344 Shaan Michae French 12 4 17:17
2 15 1341 Sean Brennan 12 4 17:45
3 16 1351 Paul Mika 12 4 17:48
4 24 1349 Patrick McConnell 11 4 18:06
5 28 1347 Thomas Kruetzfeldt 11 4 18:09
6 ( 30) 1352 Ian Smith 9 4 18:13
7 ( 66) 1342 David Ervin -0 4 23:18
4. 96 Riverbank ( 17:45 1:28:42 1:53)
==========================================
1 2 1320 Adan Chavez 12 4 16:46
2 4 1321 Emmanuel Chavez 12 4 17:01
3 18 1328 Ruben Paradez 11 4 17:48
4 33 1319 Kendall Camp 9 4 18:28
5 39 1326 Carlos Martinez 9 4 18:39
6 ( 44) 1337 Diego Ruiz 11 4 18:55
7 ( 58) 1332 Luis Rosas 12 4 20:09
5. 107 Christian Brothers ( 17:56 1:29:40 2:01)
==========================================
1 7 1185 Mike Sparks 11 4 17:06
2 14 1174 Nick McHale 10 4 17:44
3 17 1190 Patrick Wiseman 9 4 17:48
4 22 1159 Colin Campbell 11 4 17:55
5 47 1193 Will Yuponce 10 4 19:07
6 ( 54) 1192 Adam Wong 11 4 19:28
13:46:59 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 4
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 123 Hughson ( 17:59 1:29:55 1:38)
==========================================
1 6 1272 Daniel Yanez 11 4 17:03
2 13 1273 Austin Zehr 12 4 17:30
3 27 1256 Tristan Edwards 12 4 18:08
4 37 1267 Wyatt Mitchell 12 4 18:33
5 40 1253 Carson Boice 10 4 18:41
6 ( 48) 1263 Jaymie Jackson 10 4 19:09
7 ( 55) 1271 Jared Williams 12 4 19:29
7. 175 Amador ( 18:31 1:32:35 2:06)
==========================================
1 11 1091 Matt Conrardy 11 4 17:20
2 34 1095 Dale Jacobs 11 4 18:32
3 36 1100 Gabe Loader 11 4 18:33
4 41 1105 Joseph Van Dyke 12 4 18:44
5 53 1104 Blake Taylor 10 4 19:26
6 ( 60) 1093 Austin Seyboldt 12 4 20:24
7 ( 61) 1098 Sam Khattar 12 4 20:31
8. 198 Union Mine ( 18:52 1:34:18 2:15)
==========================================
1 25 1398 Keis Verleur 12 4 18:06
2 29 1391 Brett Burink 10 4 18:13
3 42 1388 Nathan Bailey 10 4 18:49
4 43 1389 Adam Benouar 11 4 18:49
5 59 1394 Austin Cordero 11 4 20:21
6 ( 65) 1390 Sam Burdick 9 4 21:34
9. 207 Escalon ( 18:52 1:34:16 1:38)
==========================================
1 23 1227 Zac Gardner 10 4 18:01
2 31 1231 Kyle Jimenez 11 4 18:17
3 45 1225 Eduardo Calderon 10 4 18:57
4 52 1234 John Lunn 10 4 19:22
5 56 1236 Luga Mendoza 11 4 19:39
6 ( 62) 1242 Ryan Schuurman 11 4 20:44
7 ( 64) 1223 Jarod Blakeley 12 4 21:29
10. 213 Calaveras ( 19:11 1:35:54 3:11)
==========================================
1 26 1145 Jesais Hall 12 4 18:07
2 35 1155 Jacob Williams 12 4 18:32
3 38 1152 Michael Stickels 11 4 18:37
4 51 1139 John Andresen 12 4 19:20
5 63 1154 Frankie West 12 4 21:18
13:46:59 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 5
Event No. 11 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1449 Mario Perez 12 5 Delta Charter 16:35 I
2 1 1467 Cole Sanders 12 5 Foresthill 17:21 I
3 2 1479 Ryan Sewell 12 5 Golden Sierra 17:25 T
4 3 1431 Brett Lombardi 10 5 Capital Christian 17:37 T
5 1540 Brando Nelson-Haven 12 5 Tioga 17:38 I
6 4 1426 Micah Filer 9 5 Capital Christian 17:54 T
7 5 1470 Diego Bartolome 9 5 Golden Sierra 18:19 T
8 6 1416 Dylan Speer 11 5 Argonaut 18:22 I
9 7 1534 Anthony Chavez 12 5 Sierra Ridge 18:55 I
10 8 1469 Kayden Zoller 12 5 Foresthill 19:00
11 9 1472 Thomas Christner 10 5 Golden Sierra 19:03 T
12 1573 Tony Smith 10 5 Woodland Christian 19:05
13 10 1473 Hunter Hughes 12 5 Golden Sierra 19:10 T
14 11 1459 Benjamin Benham 11 5 Foresthill 19:11
15 12 1471 Nick Blanton 12 5 Golden Sierra 19:12 T
16 13 1475 Chris Lopez-Pugh 11 5 Golden Sierra 19:18 T
17 14 1536 Darius Hill 11 5 Sierra Ridge 19:42
18 15 1538 Fidel Verduzco 12 5 Sierra Ridge 19:42
19 16 1430 Jesaiah Lingenfelter 10 5 Capital Christian 19:43 T
20 17 1570 Justin Winchell 12 5 Western Sierra 19:59
21 18 1478 Tristan Rollins 11 5 Golden Sierra 20:01 T
22 19 1535 Joseph Escandon 12 5 Sierra Ridge 20:01
23 20 1423 Bronson Bodlak 10 5 Capital Christian 20:08 T
24 21 1537 Ivan Navarro 11 5 Sierra Ridge 20:13
25 22 1434 Joshua Malinowski 10 5 Capital Christian 20:19 T
26 23 1436 Max Skinner 9 5 Capital Christian 20:24 T
27 1557 Devin McCoy 11 5 Waterford 20:25
28 24 1506 Donoban Salinas 9 5 Millennium 20:30
29 25 1429 Andrew Hus 11 5 Capital Christian 20:33 T
30 26 1511 Talon Waters 10 5 Millennium 20:34
31 27 1544 Piercen Gaborko 11 5 Vacaville Christian 20:36
32 28 1562 Reed Dayton 11 5 Western Sierra 20:39
33 1419 Noah Byerly 9 5 Bradshaw Christian 20:42
34 29 1543 Alex Foley 9 5 Vacaville Christian 20:46
35 30 1547 Eli Hopper 9 5 Vacaville Christian 20:47
36 31 1462 Matthew Irwin 10 5 Foresthill 21:09
37 1524 Nicola Mussi 11 5 Ripon Christian 21:13
38 32 1551 Josh Mullin 11 5 Vacaville Christian 21:14
39 33 1552 Eli Short 9 5 Vacaville Christian 21:17
40 1441 Eric Magana 10 5 Central Catholic 21:18
41 34 1460 Luke Hope 11 5 Foresthill 21:24
42 35 1566 Isaac Koerner 10 5 Western Sierra 21:25
43 36 1415 Alyosha Mathany 10 5 Argonaut 21:38
44 37 1414 Aaron Lake 11 5 Argonaut 21:47
45 38 1481 Antonio Barrios 10 5 Holt Academy 21:47
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 5
Event No. 11 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 1442 Russell Magee 10 5 Central Catholic 21:56
47 39 1568 Josh Richter 11 5 Western Sierra 22:08
48 40 1491 Jared Semana 11 5 Holt Academy 22:13
49 41 1412 Jonathan Howe 10 5 Argonaut 22:16
50 42 1509 Isaac Torres 9 5 Millennium 22:21
51 1558 Nick Ramirez 12 5 Waterford 22:36
52 43 1487 Nathaniel Navarrete 10 5 Holt Academy 22:39
53 44 1565 Dildeep Kaile 11 5 Western Sierra 22:40
54 45 1500 Josh Harrison 11 5 Millennium 22:47
55 46 1545 Jack Gardner 9 5 Vacaville Christian 22:52
56 47 1493 Jt Amador 11 5 Millennium 23:01
57 48 1418 Gage Wabs 12 5 Argonaut 23:34
58 49 1413 Caleb Howe 12 5 Argonaut 24:17
59 50 1483 Bryson Delph 10 5 Holt Academy 24:24
60 51 1499 Joseph Gudino 11 5 Millennium 24:29
61 52 1492 Gibran Velarde 12 5 Holt Academy 24:42
62 53 1564 Tucker Dunbar 11 5 Western Sierra 24:45
63 54 1569 Nick Riebeek 11 5 Western Sierra 24:48
64 55 1486 Kelvin Lora 9 5 Holt Academy 24:55
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 Golden Sierra ( 18:38 1:33:09 1:47)
==========================================
1 2 1479 Ryan Sewell 12 5 17:25
2 5 1470 Diego Bartolome 9 5 18:19
3 9 1472 Thomas Christner 10 5 19:03
4 10 1473 Hunter Hughes 12 5 19:10
5 12 1471 Nick Blanton 12 5 19:12
6 ( 13) 1475 Chris Lopez-Pugh 11 5 19:18
7 ( 18) 1478 Tristan Rollins 11 5 20:01
2. 65 Capital Christian ( 19:09 1:35:41 2:42)
==========================================
1 3 1431 Brett Lombardi 10 5 17:37
2 4 1426 Micah Filer 9 5 17:54
3 16 1430 Jesaiah Lingenfelter 10 5 19:43
4 20 1423 Bronson Bodlak 10 5 20:08
5 22 1434 Joshua Malinowski 10 5 20:19
6 ( 23) 1436 Max Skinner 9 5 20:24
7 ( 25) 1429 Andrew Hus 11 5 20:33
3. 76 Sierra Ridge ( 19:43 1:38:33 1:18)
==========================================
1 7 1534 Anthony Chavez 12 5 18:55
2 14 1536 Darius Hill 11 5 19:42
3 15 1538 Fidel Verduzco 12 5 19:42
4 19 1535 Joseph Escandon 12 5 20:01
5 21 1537 Ivan Navarro 11 5 20:13
4. 85 Foresthill ( 19:37 1:38:05 4:03)
==========================================
1 1 1467 Cole Sanders 12 5 17:21
2 8 1469 Kayden Zoller 12 5 19:00
3 11 1459 Benjamin Benham 11 5 19:11
4 31 1462 Matthew Irwin 10 5 21:09
5 34 1460 Luke Hope 11 5 21:24
5. 151 Vacaville Christian ( 20:56 1:44:40 0:41)
==========================================
1 27 1544 Piercen Gaborko 11 5 20:36
2 29 1543 Alex Foley 9 5 20:46
3 30 1547 Eli Hopper 9 5 20:47
4 32 1551 Josh Mullin 11 5 21:14
5 33 1552 Eli Short 9 5 21:17
6 ( 46) 1545 Jack Gardner 9 5 22:52
13:47:00 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 163 Western Sierra ( 21:23 1:46:51 2:41)
==========================================
1 17 1570 Justin Winchell 12 5 19:59
2 28 1562 Reed Dayton 11 5 20:39
3 35 1566 Isaac Koerner 10 5 21:25
4 39 1568 Josh Richter 11 5 22:08
5 44 1565 Dildeep Kaile 11 5 22:40
6 ( 53) 1564 Tucker Dunbar 11 5 24:45
7 ( 54) 1569 Nick Riebeek 11 5 24:48
7. 168 Argonaut ( 21:32 1:47:37 5:12)
==========================================
1 6 1416 Dylan Speer 11 5 18:22
2 36 1415 Alyosha Mathany 10 5 21:38
3 37 1414 Aaron Lake 11 5 21:47
4 41 1412 Jonathan Howe 10 5 22:16
5 48 1418 Gage Wabs 12 5 23:34
6 ( 49) 1413 Caleb Howe 12 5 24:17
8. 184 Millennium ( 21:51 1:49:13 2:31)
==========================================
1 24 1506 Donoban Salinas 9 5 20:30
2 26 1511 Talon Waters 10 5 20:34
3 42 1509 Isaac Torres 9 5 22:21
4 45 1500 Josh Harrison 11 5 22:47
5 47 1493 Jt Amador 11 5 23:01
6 ( 51) 1499 Joseph Gudino 11 5 24:29
9. 223 Holt Academy ( 23:09 1:55:45 2:55)
==========================================
1 38 1481 Antonio Barrios 10 5 21:47
2 40 1491 Jared Semana 11 5 22:13
3 43 1487 Nathaniel Navarrete 10 5 22:39
4 50 1483 Bryson Delph 10 5 24:24
5 52 1492 Gibran Velarde 12 5 24:42
6 ( 55) 1486 Kelvin Lora 9 5 24:55
13:47:00 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 3
Event No. 12 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 935 Moshe McCarter-Ribak 12 3 Placer 15:59 T
2 2 793 Dalton Douglas-Hiley 11 3 El Dorado 16:23 T
3 3 1578 Noah Wallace 10 3 Rio Americano 16:25 I
4 4 739 Steven Brown 12 3 Casa Roble 16:32 I
5 5 919 Alex Garcia 12 3 Placer 16:35 T
6 6 940 Jack Ploeg 12 3 Placer 16:39 T
7 7 945 Jose Rodriguez 12 3 Placer 16:50 T
8 8 811 Charlie Planondon 11 3 El Dorado 16:52 T
9 9 933 Josh Mason 12 3 Placer 16:52 T
10 10 1027 Kyle Chun 12 3 Vista Del Lago 16:57 I
11 11 1072 Scott Dye 12 3 Will C. Wood 17:09 I
12 12 1022 Remington Breeze 11 3 Vista Del Lago 17:11 I
13 13 797 Jackson Harris 12 3 El Dorado 17:14 T
14 14 957 Cobi Barnhart 12 3 Rio Americano 17:29
15 15 1029 Collin De Julio 10 3 Vista Del Lago 17:30
16 908 Jose Aranda 12 3 Pioneer 17:30
17 833 Dejon Joseph 12 3 Inderkum 17:32
18 16 744 Derek Jeffries 12 3 Casa Roble 17:33
19 17 794 Liam Drennan 11 3 El Dorado 17:34 T
20 18 916 Ryman Crone 10 3 Placer 17:41 T
21 19 893 Brett Kovacs 11 3 Manteca 17:45
22 20 1009 Garet Stone 11 3 Sierra 17:45
23 21 1063 Tomas Huerta 10 3 Weston Ranch 17:49
24 1013 Erick Fierro 10 3 Vanden 17:50
25 22 987 Bret Wilson 10 3 Rio Americano 17:50
26 23 1038 Sean Kennedy 12 3 Vista Del Lago 17:54
27 24 911 Riley Black 10 3 Placer 17:54 T
28 25 961 Jason Chally 10 3 Rio Americano 17:54
29 26 818 Grant Seely 12 3 El Dorado 17:56 T
30 907 Thomas Virgen 10 3 Patterson 17:58
31 27 1007 Anthony Sequeira 11 3 Sierra 18:00
32 28 1088 John Weaver 10 3 Will C. Wood 18:00
33 29 1078 Shaun Krum 12 3 Will C. Wood 18:03
34 30 1044 Justin Prahm 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:04
35 31 1025 Vincent Chevreuil 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:07
36 733 Luis Rameriz 10 3 Benicia 18:07
37 32 1062 Nicholas Curtright 10 3 Weston Ranch 18:10
38 33 890 Juan Gomez 11 3 Manteca 18:11
39 34 891 Jaret Guzman 11 3 Manteca 18:12
40 734 Duran Reyes 9 3 Benicia 18:13
41 896 Isaiah Aguilar 12 3 Oakdale 18:14
42 35 991 Carlos Campos 12 3 Sierra 18:16
43 36 1023 Garrett Brisbane 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:18
44 1010 Justin Alvarez 11 3 Vanden 18:18
45 37 762 Conor Wells 12 3 Center 18:19
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 3
Event No. 12 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 38 885 Brandon Craighead 12 3 Manteca 18:20
47 39 960 Nicholas Burchett 12 3 Rio Americano 18:21
48 40 998 Jesus Gomez 12 3 Sierra 18:28
49 41 802 Garrett Locher 12 3 El Dorado 18:30 T
50 42 1087 Avinash Vadlamudi 10 3 Will C. Wood 18:38
51 43 751 Max Wright 12 3 Casa Roble 18:40
52 44 1083 Alek Podkin 11 3 Will C. Wood 18:49
53 45 965 Jacob Gerigk 11 3 Rio Americano 18:52
54 46 1006 Alex Scherry 11 3 Sierra 19:01
55 47 1073 Ryan Fino 10 3 Will C. Wood 19:08
56 48 1065 Kevin Miranda 11 3 Weston Ranch 19:11
57 1089 Thomas Clavelli 12 3 Woodland 19:17
58 49 1079 Nate Marfil 11 3 Will C. Wood 19:18
59 50 959 Noble Boutin 11 3 Rio Americano 19:21
60 51 1068 Leonardo Resendiz 12 3 Weston Ranch 19:22
61 52 886 Trevor Crippen 11 3 Manteca 19:34
62 53 1003 Max Hall 11 3 Sierra 19:36
63 54 997 Ryan Garcia 11 3 Sierra 19:39
64 55 814 Jay Revolinsky 12 3 El Dorado 19:40 T
65 56 759 Antonio Patino 10 3 Center 19:42
66 770 Gustavo Hurtado 12 3 East Union 19:46
67 57 1067 Jerry Ramirez 10 3 Weston Ranch 19:56
68 58 882 Antonio Almaguer 11 3 Manteca 20:05
69 59 1066 Nickolas Rahawi 11 3 Weston Ranch 20:14
70 60 758 Garrett Murayama 11 3 Center 20:26
71 61 742 Dallas Curran 9 3 Casa Roble 20:28
72 62 760 Jesus Patino 12 3 Center 20:40
73 63 756 Vincent Ma 10 3 Center 20:41
74 64 763 Paul Yegorov 11 3 Center 21:51
75 65 746 Allen Munk 10 3 Casa Roble 21:55
76 66 752 Saul Bermudez 11 3 Center 22:34
77 67 745 Justin McAfee 10 3 Casa Roble 22:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 28 Placer ( 16:35 1:22:55 0:53)
==========================================
1 1 935 Moshe McCarter-Ribak 12 3 15:59
2 5 919 Alex Garcia 12 3 16:35
3 6 940 Jack Ploeg 12 3 16:39
4 7 945 Jose Rodriguez 12 3 16:50
5 9 933 Josh Mason 12 3 16:52
6 ( 18) 916 Ryman Crone 10 3 17:41
7 ( 24) 911 Riley Black 10 3 17:54
2. 66 El Dorado ( 17:12 1:25:59 1:33)
==========================================
1 2 793 Dalton Douglas-Hiley 11 3 16:23
2 8 811 Charlie Planondon 11 3 16:52
3 13 797 Jackson Harris 12 3 17:14
4 17 794 Liam Drennan 11 3 17:34
5 26 818 Grant Seely 12 3 17:56
6 ( 41) 802 Garrett Locher 12 3 18:30
7 ( 55) 814 Jay Revolinsky 12 3 19:40
3. 90 Vista Del Lago ( 17:32 1:27:36 1:07)
==========================================
1 10 1027 Kyle Chun 12 3 16:57
2 12 1022 Remington Breeze 11 3 17:11
3 15 1029 Collin De Julio 10 3 17:30
4 23 1038 Sean Kennedy 12 3 17:54
5 30 1044 Justin Prahm 11 3 18:04
6 ( 31) 1025 Vincent Chevreuil 11 3 18:07
7 ( 36) 1023 Garrett Brisbane 11 3 18:18
4. 103 Rio Americano ( 17:36 1:27:59 1:56)
==========================================
1 3 1578 Noah Wallace 10 3 16:25
2 14 957 Cobi Barnhart 12 3 17:29
3 22 987 Bret Wilson 10 3 17:50
4 25 961 Jason Chally 10 3 17:54
5 39 960 Nicholas Burchett 12 3 18:21
6 ( 45) 965 Jacob Gerigk 11 3 18:52
7 ( 50) 959 Noble Boutin 11 3 19:21
5. 154 Will C. Wood ( 18:08 1:30:39 1:40)
==========================================
1 11 1072 Scott Dye 12 3 17:09
2 28 1088 John Weaver 10 3 18:00
3 29 1078 Shaun Krum 12 3 18:03
4 42 1087 Avinash Vadlamudi 10 3 18:38
5 44 1083 Alek Podkin 11 3 18:49
6 ( 47) 1073 Ryan Fino 10 3 19:08
7 ( 49) 1079 Nate Marfil 11 3 19:18
14:11:03 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 3 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 168 Sierra ( 18:18 1:31:30 1:16)
==========================================
1 20 1009 Garet Stone 11 3 17:45
2 27 1007 Anthony Sequeira 11 3 18:00
3 35 991 Carlos Campos 12 3 18:16
4 40 998 Jesus Gomez 12 3 18:28
5 46 1006 Alex Scherry 11 3 19:01
6 ( 53) 1003 Max Hall 11 3 19:36
7 ( 54) 997 Ryan Garcia 11 3 19:39
7. 176 Manteca ( 18:25 1:32:02 1:49)
==========================================
1 19 893 Brett Kovacs 11 3 17:45
2 33 890 Juan Gomez 11 3 18:11
3 34 891 Jaret Guzman 11 3 18:12
4 38 885 Brandon Craighead 12 3 18:20
5 52 886 Trevor Crippen 11 3 19:34
6 ( 58) 882 Antonio Almaguer 11 3 20:05
8. 189 Casa Roble ( 19:02 1:35:08 5:23)
==========================================
1 4 739 Steven Brown 12 3 16:32
2 16 744 Derek Jeffries 12 3 17:33
3 43 751 Max Wright 12 3 18:40
4 61 742 Dallas Curran 9 3 20:28
5 65 746 Allen Munk 10 3 21:55
6 ( 67) 745 Justin McAfee 10 3 22:44
9. 209 Weston Ranch ( 18:54 1:34:28 2:07)
==========================================
1 21 1063 Tomas Huerta 10 3 17:49
2 32 1062 Nicholas Curtright 10 3 18:10
3 48 1065 Kevin Miranda 11 3 19:11
4 51 1068 Leonardo Resendiz 12 3 19:22
5 57 1067 Jerry Ramirez 10 3 19:56
6 ( 59) 1066 Nickolas Rahawi 11 3 20:14
10. 278 Center ( 19:58 1:39:48 2:22)
==========================================
1 37 762 Conor Wells 12 3 18:19
2 56 759 Antonio Patino 10 3 19:42
3 60 758 Garrett Murayama 11 3 20:26
4 62 760 Jesus Patino 12 3 20:40
5 63 756 Vincent Ma 10 3 20:41
6 ( 64) 763 Paul Yegorov 11 3 21:51
7 ( 66) 752 Saul Bermudez 11 3 22:34
14:11:03 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 4
Event No. 13 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1348 Cassi Land 9 4 Sonora 18:51 I
2 2 1115 Kaela Dishion 9 4 Bret Harte 19:03 I
3 3 1147 Hannah Hull 12 4 Calaveras 19:17 I
4 4 1335 Kim Ruvalcaba 11 4 Riverbank 19:17 T
5 5 1096 Anastasia Karnaze 11 4 Amador 19:46 T
6 6 1312 Ellie Waters 11 4 Ripon 19:53 I
7 7 1201 Lauren Foster 10 4 Dixon 20:02 I
8 8 1345 Victoria French 9 4 Sonora 20:07
9 9 1103 Camille Strazzo 10 4 Amador 20:13 T
10 1106 Viviana Chavez 10 4 Bear River 20:24
11 10 1331 Haley Richardson 12 4 Riverbank 20:44 T
12 11 1322 Sabrina Garcia 12 4 Riverbank 20:56 T
13 12 1400 Michaela Yack 10 4 Union Mine 21:06
14 13 1141 Paige Burns 10 4 Calaveras 21:07
15 14 1099 Mary Khattar 10 4 Amador 21:13 T
16 15 1101 Lenox Peterson 12 4 Amador 21:15 T
17 1266 Madison Mays 12 4 Hughson 21:20
18 16 1304 Kayla Jacklich 9 4 Ripon 21:29
19 1293 Daisy Perez 11 4 Livingston 21:34
20 17 1386 Isabella Ancona 10 4 Union Mine 21:39
21 18 1189 Bridget White 10 4 Christian Brothers 21:44
22 19 1130 Melanie Nelson 11 4 Bret Harte 21:45
23 20 1387 Allison Babbage 11 4 Union Mine 21:47
24 21 1092 Amanda Garcia 9 4 Amador 21:54 T
25 22 1208 Anna Moore 10 4 Dixon 21:55
26 23 1396 Sierra Heinrichs 9 4 Union Mine 21:55
27 24 1241 Leone Rivers 12 4 Escalon 21:55
28 25 1210 Sophia O'Neal 11 4 Dixon 21:55
29 26 1317 Joslyn Beliera 10 4 Riverbank 22:01 T
30 27 1353 Kaarina Thompson 9 4 Sonora 22:15
31 28 1140 Olivia Borchin 11 4 Calaveras 22:20
32 1372 Karina Winter 11 4 St Marys 22:24
33 29 1238 Nora Nash 10 4 Escalon 22:27
34 30 1120 Tiffany Hutchens 12 4 Bret Harte 22:39
35 31 1212 Kitsia Pelayo 10 4 Dixon 22:40
36 32 1149 McKenna Ringlein 11 4 Calaveras 22:41
37 1276 Rachel Ewing 11 4 Linden 22:46
38 33 1102 Andrea Romero 10 4 Amador 22:53 T
39 34 1324 Lydia Hodges 10 4 Riverbank 22:54 T
40 35 1230 Sierra Hernandez 11 4 Escalon 22:55
41 36 1313 Isabella Wilkens 11 4 Ripon 22:56
42 37 1206 Kiarra Ko-Madden 9 4 Dixon 22:57
43 38 1343 Alexia Franco 9 4 Sonora 23:00
44 39 1183 Emily Simi 11 4 Christian Brothers 23:06
45 40 1228 Veronica Grajeda 11 4 Escalon 23:13
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 4
Event No. 13 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 41 1310 Alayna Swilley 9 4 Ripon 23:13
47 42 1318 Stephanie Bernal 11 4 Riverbank 23:14 T
48 43 1217 Nikki Torres 11 4 Dixon 23:18
49 44 1397 Katherine Morgan 11 4 Union Mine 23:19
50 1370 Elizabeth Uribe 11 4 St Marys 23:24
51 45 1211 Natalia Palomino 9 4 Dixon 23:27
52 46 1346 Natalie Hawks 10 4 Sonora 23:30
53 1262 Heavyn Heroz 11 4 Hughson 23:33
54 1374 Kiki Cazares 11 4 Summerville 23:37
55 47 1399 Breanna Winter 10 4 Union Mine 23:39
56 48 1097 Christy McConnell 12 4 Amador 23:44 T
57 49 1235 Avery Mello 11 4 Escalon 23:46
58 50 1160 Giselle Cantiller 11 4 Christian Brothers 23:51
59 51 1222 Emily Avalos 11 4 Escalon 23:52
60 52 1191 Natalie Wiseman 12 4 Christian Brothers 24:13
61 1249 Acacia Tenette 10 4 Highlands 24:14
62 53 1333 Elitania Rosas 11 4 Riverbank 24:15 T
63 54 1165 Erin Donovan 12 4 Christian Brothers 24:16
64 55 1114 Kaylynn Davis 11 4 Bret Harte 24:48
65 56 1129 Amelia Maurer 12 4 Bret Harte 24:57
66 57 1118 Casandra Gonzalez 11 4 Bret Harte 25:01
67 1371 Kelly Williams 9 4 St Marys 25:04
68 58 1148 Mykayla Leiser 11 4 Calaveras 25:10
69 59 1163 Anna Dahl 12 4 Christian Brothers 25:26
70 60 1188 Reagan Tweedy 11 4 Christian Brothers 25:44
71 61 1395 Becky Glaister 10 4 Union Mine 26:28
72 62 1150 Savannah Rose 11 4 Calaveras 26:46
73 63 1308 Marissa Regalo 11 4 Ripon 27:24
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 4
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 64 Amador ( 20:53 1:44:21 2:08)
==========================================
1 5 1096 Anastasia Karnaze 11 4 19:46
2 9 1103 Camille Strazzo 10 4 20:13
3 14 1099 Mary Khattar 10 4 21:13
4 15 1101 Lenox Peterson 12 4 21:15
5 21 1092 Amanda Garcia 9 4 21:54
6 ( 33) 1102 Andrea Romero 10 4 22:53
7 ( 48) 1097 Christy McConnell 12 4 23:44
2. 85 Riverbank ( 21:11 1:45:52 3:37)
==========================================
1 4 1335 Kim Ruvalcaba 11 4 19:17
2 10 1331 Haley Richardson 12 4 20:44
3 11 1322 Sabrina Garcia 12 4 20:56
4 26 1317 Joslyn Beliera 10 4 22:01
5 34 1324 Lydia Hodges 10 4 22:54
6 ( 42) 1318 Stephanie Bernal 11 4 23:14
7 ( 53) 1333 Elitania Rosas 11 4 24:15
3. 116 Union Mine ( 21:58 1:49:46 2:13)
==========================================
1 12 1400 Michaela Yack 10 4 21:06
2 17 1386 Isabella Ancona 10 4 21:39
3 20 1387 Allison Babbage 11 4 21:47
4 23 1396 Sierra Heinrichs 9 4 21:55
5 44 1397 Katherine Morgan 11 4 23:19
6 ( 47) 1399 Breanna Winter 10 4 23:39
7 ( 61) 1395 Becky Glaister 10 4 26:28
4. 120 Sonora ( 21:33 1:47:43 4:39)
==========================================
1 1 1348 Cassi Land 9 4 18:51
2 8 1345 Victoria French 9 4 20:07
3 27 1353 Kaarina Thompson 9 4 22:15
4 38 1343 Alexia Franco 9 4 23:00
5 46 1346 Natalie Hawks 10 4 23:30
5. 122 Dixon ( 21:54 1:49:29 2:55)
==========================================
1 7 1201 Lauren Foster 10 4 20:02
2 22 1208 Anna Moore 10 4 21:55
3 25 1210 Sophia O'Neal 11 4 21:55
4 31 1212 Kitsia Pelayo 10 4 22:40
5 37 1206 Kiarra Ko-Madden 9 4 22:57
6 ( 43) 1217 Nikki Torres 11 4 23:18
7 ( 45) 1211 Natalia Palomino 9 4 23:27
14:53:47 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 4
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 134 Calaveras ( 22:07 1:50:35 5:53)
==========================================
1 3 1147 Hannah Hull 12 4 19:17
2 13 1141 Paige Burns 10 4 21:07
3 28 1140 Olivia Borchin 11 4 22:20
4 32 1149 McKenna Ringlein 11 4 22:41
5 58 1148 Mykayla Leiser 11 4 25:10
6 ( 62) 1150 Savannah Rose 11 4 26:46
7. 162 Bret Harte ( 22:39 1:53:12 5:54)
==========================================
1 2 1115 Kaela Dishion 9 4 19:03
2 19 1130 Melanie Nelson 11 4 21:45
3 30 1120 Tiffany Hutchens 12 4 22:39
4 55 1114 Kaylynn Davis 11 4 24:48
5 56 1129 Amelia Maurer 12 4 24:57
6 ( 57) 1118 Casandra Gonzalez 11 4 25:01
8. 162 Ripon ( 22:59 1:54:55 7:31)
==========================================
1 6 1312 Ellie Waters 11 4 19:53
2 16 1304 Kayla Jacklich 9 4 21:29
3 36 1313 Isabella Wilkens 11 4 22:56
4 41 1310 Alayna Swilley 9 4 23:13
5 63 1308 Marissa Regalo 11 4 27:24
9. 177 Escalon ( 22:52 1:54:16 1:51)
==========================================
1 24 1241 Leone Rivers 12 4 21:55
2 29 1238 Nora Nash 10 4 22:27
3 35 1230 Sierra Hernandez 11 4 22:55
4 40 1228 Veronica Grajeda 11 4 23:13
5 49 1235 Avery Mello 11 4 23:46
6 ( 51) 1222 Emily Avalos 11 4 23:52
10. 213 Christian Brothers ( 23:26 1:57:10 2:32)
==========================================
1 18 1189 Bridget White 10 4 21:44
2 39 1183 Emily Simi 11 4 23:06
3 50 1160 Giselle Cantiller 11 4 23:51
4 52 1191 Natalie Wiseman 12 4 24:13
5 54 1165 Erin Donovan 12 4 24:16
6 ( 59) 1163 Anna Dahl 12 4 25:26
7 ( 60) 1188 Reagan Tweedy 11 4 25:44
14:53:47 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 5
Event No. 13 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1553 Katarina Stashyn 11 5 Vacaville Christian 20:27 T
2 1447 Emma Winkler 11 5 Delta 21:41 I
3 1572 Kristin Moore 9 5 Woodland Christian 21:48 I
4 2 1425 Mariah Deguara 10 5 Capital Christian 21:51 I
5 3 1548 Jessica Jacobs 9 5 Vacaville Christian 22:21 T
6 4 1571 Ellie Womeldorf 11 5 Western Sierra 22:38 I
7 5 1546 Maxie Harrington 9 5 Vacaville Christian 22:38 T
8 6 1550 Calli Moore 9 5 Vacaville Christian 23:08 T
9 1443 Aleysa Bohannon 10 5 Delta 23:17 I
10 7 1456 Renee Taylor 11 5 Forest Lake Christia 23:27
11 8 1526 Alysia Templeman 9 5 Ripon Christian 23:28 T
12 1408 Adelaide Cahill 11 5 Argonaut 23:30
13 9 1531 Matea Pfeifer 9 5 Sacramento Waldorf 23:41
14 10 1518 Courtney Bloemhof 12 5 Ripon Christian 23:56 T
15 1422 Natalie Mifflin 9 5 Buckingham Charter 24:00
16 11 1560 Hailey Chatterton 11 5 Western Sierra 24:01
17 12 1563 Leila Doty 10 5 Western Sierra 24:04
18 1488 Anna Richardson 12 5 Holt Academy 24:06
19 13 1521 Kayla Gerdes 12 5 Ripon Christian 24:21 T
20 14 1497 Serena Cho 12 5 Millennium 24:24
21 15 1433 Michaela Mahnke 10 5 Capital Christian 24:32
22 16 1549 Chloe Lambert 9 5 Vacaville Christian 24:36 T
23 17 1455 Kristin Sherman 10 5 Forest Lake Christia 24:51
24 18 1454 Emily Negus 11 5 Forest Lake Christia 24:54
25 1556 Mikayla Lockard 12 5 Waterford 24:57
26 19 1519 Brittany Bloemhof 9 5 Ripon Christian 25:00 T
27 20 1461 Maya Hope 11 5 Foresthill 25:01
28 21 1554 Cecilia Valdez 11 5 Vacaville Christian 25:08 T
29 22 1542 Samantha Dawson 11 5 Vacaville Christian 25:16 T
30 1417 Teresa Teixeira 11 5 Argonaut 25:22
31 23 1510 Estefania Torres 12 5 Millennium 25:23
32 1555 Kylie Joslin 11 5 Waterford 25:31
33 24 1427 Megan Filer 9 5 Capital Christian 25:33
34 25 1559 Anna Black 9 5 Western Sierra 25:33
35 26 1508 Olivia Stone 9 5 Millennium 25:38
36 1490 Ashley Rojo 10 5 Holt Academy 25:39
37 27 1525 Heidi Tazalaar 9 5 Ripon Christian 25:39 T
38 1420 Shannon Klotz 12 5 Bradshaw Christian 25:47
39 1484 Alex Delph 9 5 Holt Academy 25:49
40 28 1567 Malia Rebollo 10 5 Western Sierra 25:51
41 29 1530 Anna Kempf 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 25:54
42 30 1435 Julia Ross 12 5 Capital Christian 25:54
43 31 1458 Anna Woodhall 11 5 Forest Lake Christia 25:57
44 32 1450 Esther Ballard 10 5 Forest Lake Christia 25:58
45 1539 Sarah Morcott 11 5 Tioga 25:58
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 5
Event No. 13 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 33 1532 Whitley Rummel 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 25:58
47 34 1527 Alexa Colvin 9 5 Sacramento Waldorf 25:58
48 35 1432 Sophie Maeding 11 5 Capital Christian 26:02
49 36 1438 Elizabeth Vrinten 12 5 Capital Christian 26:04
50 37 1517 Miranda Ayala 11 5 Ripon Christian 26:20 T
51 38 1439 Maggie Zhu 11 5 Capital Christian 26:32
52 39 1533 Kennedi Smith 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 26:51
53 1440 Hannah Heath 9 5 Central Catholic 27:11
54 40 1505 Jessica Salas 12 5 Millennium 27:11
55 41 1507 Mae Sandhu 10 5 Millennium 27:34
56 42 1498 Valeria Diaz 11 5 Millennium 27:52
57 43 1523 Molly Hoeksema 10 5 Ripon Christian 28:24 T
58 44 1464 Kelly Magee 10 5 Foresthill 28:33
59 1444 Emilia Bumgardner 9 5 Delta 28:37
60 45 1561 Freya Davis 10 5 Western Sierra 28:38
61 1489 Mia Rivas 10 5 Holt Academy 28:57
62 46 1466 Brittney Sackett 10 5 Foresthill 29:43
63 47 1465 Melissa Miller 9 5 Foresthill 29:43
64 48 1463 Taylor Lowery 10 5 Foresthill 35:42
65 49 1468 Sierra Stewart 10 5 Foresthill 36:50
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 31 Vacaville Christian ( 22:38 1:53:10 4:09)
==========================================
1 1 1553 Katarina Stashyn 11 5 20:27
2 3 1548 Jessica Jacobs 9 5 22:21
3 5 1546 Maxie Harrington 9 5 22:38
4 6 1550 Calli Moore 9 5 23:08
5 16 1549 Chloe Lambert 9 5 24:36
6 ( 21) 1554 Cecilia Valdez 11 5 25:08
7 ( 22) 1542 Samantha Dawson 11 5 25:16
2. 77 Ripon Christian ( 24:29 2:02:24 2:11)
==========================================
1 8 1526 Alysia Templeman 9 5 23:28
2 10 1518 Courtney Bloemhof 12 5 23:56
3 13 1521 Kayla Gerdes 12 5 24:21
4 19 1519 Brittany Bloemhof 9 5 25:00
5 27 1525 Heidi Tazalaar 9 5 25:39
6 ( 37) 1517 Miranda Ayala 11 5 26:20
7 ( 43) 1523 Molly Hoeksema 10 5 28:24
3. 80 Western Sierra ( 24:26 2:02:07 3:13)
==========================================
1 4 1571 Ellie Womeldorf 11 5 22:38
2 11 1560 Hailey Chatterton 11 5 24:01
3 12 1563 Leila Doty 10 5 24:04
4 25 1559 Anna Black 9 5 25:33
5 28 1567 Malia Rebollo 10 5 25:51
6 ( 45) 1561 Freya Davis 10 5 28:38
4. 105 Forest Lake Christian ( 25:02 2:05:07 2:31)
==========================================
1 7 1456 Renee Taylor 11 5 23:27
2 17 1455 Kristin Sherman 10 5 24:51
3 18 1454 Emily Negus 11 5 24:54
4 31 1458 Anna Woodhall 11 5 25:57
5 32 1450 Esther Ballard 10 5 25:58
5. 106 Capital Christian ( 24:47 2:03:52 4:11)
==========================================
1 2 1425 Mariah Deguara 10 5 21:51
2 15 1433 Michaela Mahnke 10 5 24:32
3 24 1427 Megan Filer 9 5 25:33
4 30 1435 Julia Ross 12 5 25:54
5 35 1432 Sophie Maeding 11 5 26:02
6 ( 36) 1438 Elizabeth Vrinten 12 5 26:04
7 ( 38) 1439 Maggie Zhu 11 5 26:32
14:53:45 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 144 Millennium ( 26:02 2:10:10 3:10)
==========================================
1 14 1497 Serena Cho 12 5 24:24
2 23 1510 Estefania Torres 12 5 25:23
3 26 1508 Olivia Stone 9 5 25:38
4 40 1505 Jessica Salas 12 5 27:11
5 41 1507 Mae Sandhu 10 5 27:34
6 ( 42) 1498 Valeria Diaz 11 5 27:52
7. 144 Sacramento Waldorf ( 25:41 2:08:22 3:10)
==========================================
1 9 1531 Matea Pfeifer 9 5 23:41
2 29 1530 Anna Kempf 10 5 25:54
3 33 1532 Whitley Rummel 10 5 25:58
4 34 1527 Alexa Colvin 9 5 25:58
5 39 1533 Kennedi Smith 10 5 26:51
8. 205 Foresthill ( 29:45 2:28:42 10:41)
==========================================
1 20 1461 Maya Hope 11 5 25:01
2 44 1464 Kelly Magee 10 5 28:33
3 46 1466 Brittney Sackett 10 5 29:43
4 47 1465 Melissa Miller 9 5 29:43
5 48 1463 Taylor Lowery 10 5 35:42
6 ( 49) 1468 Sierra Stewart 10 5 36:50
14:53:45 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 3
Event No. 14 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 903 Daniel Prado 9 3 Oakdale 12:13 T
2 842 Miguel Salcedo 9 3 Lathrop 12:21 I
3 2 900 Ben Miller 9 3 Oakdale 12:22 T
4 888 Epifanio Estrada 9 3 Manteca 12:27 I
5 765 Joshua Madariaga 9 3 Ceres 12:33 I
6 3 941 Joey Poggi 9 3 Placer 12:35 I
7 4 901 Russell Pabalan 9 3 Oakdale 12:44 T
8 5 1056 Alex West 9 3 Vista Del Lago 12:52 T
9 879 Eddie Lagos 9 3 Los Banos 12:54 I
10 6 930 Ethan Lowery 9 3 Placer 13:00 I
11 7 897 James Forkner 9 3 Oakdale 13:03 T
12 837 Nicholas Sanchez 9 3 Inderkum 13:06 I
13 844 Rayan Alnasir 9 3 Liberty Ranch 13:08 I
14 828 Xavier Estrada 9 3 Fairfield 13:11
15 8 767 Abdiel Deliz 9 3 East Union 13:12
16 9 1054 Shawn Von Chance-Stu 9 3 Vista Del Lago 13:13 T
17 10 1050 Austin Soelzer 9 3 Vista Del Lago 13:13 T
18 732 Ethan Legro 9 3 Benicia 13:13
19 11 772 Christian Ramirez 9 3 East Union 13:18
20 12 1051 Jack Treseder 9 3 Vista Del Lago 13:42 T
21 13 1033 Daniel Howell 9 3 Vista Del Lago 13:52 T
22 876 Vincent Alvarez 9 3 Los Banos 13:52
23 14 1584 Aydon Torgersen 9 3 Lincoln (l) 14:17
24 15 918 Adam Fragola 9 3 Placer 14:32
25 16 937 Zane Mitsuda 9 3 Placer 14:49
26 17 757 Andy Ma 9 3 Center 14:49
27 18 768 Gabriel Galster 9 3 East Union 14:50
28 19 899 Luis Martinez-Baez 9 3 Oakdale 14:51 T
29 20 766 Spencer Bramell 9 3 East Union 14:53
30 21 775 Glenn Silva 9 3 East Union 14:56
31 22 851 Nicklas Althouse 9 3 Lincoln (l) 14:59
32 23 773 Noe Reyes 9 3 East Union 15:13
33 24 852 Caleb Bender 9 3 Lincoln (l) 15:13
34 25 922 Tristen Hegseth 9 3 Placer 15:18
35 26 764 Alex Yegorov 9 3 Center 15:28
36 27 754 James Coleman 9 3 Center 15:43
37 28 871 Enrique Sandoval 9 3 Lincoln (l) 16:20
38 29 755 Tommy Lee 9 3 Center 17:05
39 30 1048 Ryan Schmidt 9 3 Vista Del Lago 18:26 T
40 31 753 Joseph Chao 10 3 Center 18:52
41 32 855 Miguel Ceja 9 3 Lincoln (l) 21:18
42 33 869 Eddie Polkenhorn 9 3 Lincoln (l) 24:02
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 Oakdale ( 13:03 1:05:13 2:38)
==========================================
1 1 903 Daniel Prado 9 3 12:13
2 2 900 Ben Miller 9 3 12:22
3 4 901 Russell Pabalan 9 3 12:44
4 7 897 James Forkner 9 3 13:03
5 19 899 Luis Martinez-Baez 9 3 14:51
2. 49 Vista Del Lago ( 13:23 1:06:52 1:00)
==========================================
1 5 1056 Alex West 9 3 12:52
2 9 1054 Shawn Von Chance-Stu 9 3 13:13
3 10 1050 Austin Soelzer 9 3 13:13
4 12 1051 Jack Treseder 9 3 13:42
5 13 1033 Daniel Howell 9 3 13:52
6 ( 30) 1048 Ryan Schmidt 9 3 18:26
3. 65 Placer ( 14:03 1:10:14 2:43)
==========================================
1 3 941 Joey Poggi 9 3 12:35
2 6 930 Ethan Lowery 9 3 13:00
3 15 918 Adam Fragola 9 3 14:32
4 16 937 Zane Mitsuda 9 3 14:49
5 25 922 Tristen Hegseth 9 3 15:18
4. 78 East Union ( 14:14 1:11:09 1:44)
==========================================
1 8 767 Abdiel Deliz 9 3 13:12
2 11 772 Christian Ramirez 9 3 13:18
3 18 768 Gabriel Galster 9 3 14:50
4 20 766 Spencer Bramell 9 3 14:53
5 21 775 Glenn Silva 9 3 14:56
6 ( 23) 773 Noe Reyes 9 3 15:13
5. 120 Lincoln (l) ( 16:26 1:22:07 7:01)
==========================================
1 14 1584 Aydon Torgersen 9 3 14:17
2 22 851 Nicklas Althouse 9 3 14:59
3 24 852 Caleb Bender 9 3 15:13
4 28 871 Enrique Sandoval 9 3 16:20
5 32 855 Miguel Ceja 9 3 21:18
6 ( 33) 869 Eddie Polkenhorn 9 3 24:02
15:13:41 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 130 Center ( 16:24 1:21:57 4:03)
==========================================
1 17 757 Andy Ma 9 3 14:49
2 26 764 Alex Yegorov 9 3 15:28
3 27 754 James Coleman 9 3 15:43
4 29 755 Tommy Lee 9 3 17:05
5 31 753 Joseph Chao 10 3 18:52
15:13:41 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 4
Event No. 14 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 5 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1373 Karl Winter 9 4 St Marys 12:03 T
2 1270 Logan Seagle 9 4 Hughson 12:19 I
3 2 1369 Isiah Sulivan 9 4 St Marys 12:19 T
4 3 1360 Dylan Fagundes 9 4 St Marys 12:25 T
5 1296 Jose Servin 9 4 Livingston 12:30 I
6 1281 Isaac Yescas 9 4 Linden 12:58 I
7 1143 Hunter Colborn 9 4 Calaveras 13:13 I
8 1376 Matthew Hartwig 9 4 Summerville 13:15 I
9 1259 Emmanuel Gutierrez 9 4 Hughson 13:15
10 4 1173 Alex Mantong 9 4 Christian Brothers 13:19 T
11 5 1179 Mark Powers 9 4 Christian Brothers 13:21 T
12 6 1356 Josh Bajaj 9 4 St Marys 13:35 T
13 7 1354 Kevin Acosta 9 4 St Marys 13:36 T
14 8 1182 Justin Romani 9 4 Christian Brothers 13:36 T
15 1153 Max Stickels 9 4 Calaveras 13:38
16 9 1303 Evan Gibson 9 4 Ripon 13:40
17 1280 Josh Towers 9 4 Linden 13:50
18 10 1311 Isaiah Thompson 9 4 Ripon 13:52
19 1284 Ethan Dickey 9 4 Livingston 13:58
20 11 1305 Harrison Jackson 9 4 Ripon 14:09
21 12 1406 Alex Walker 9 4 West Campus 14:13
22 13 1401 Nate Cruz 9 4 West Campus 14:13
23 1133 Mitchell Price 9 4 Bret Harte 14:16
24 1111 Max Clark 9 4 Bret Harte 14:21
25 14 1306 Ryan Myers 9 4 Ripon 14:26
26 15 1404 John Sullivan 9 4 West Campus 14:31
27 1219 Tyler Fries 9 4 Encina 14:36
28 16 1405 Ivan Villalobos 9 4 West Campus 14:43
29 1121 Hayden Jeanor 9 4 Bret Harte 14:51
30 1138 Paul Westermann 9 4 Bret Harte 14:53
31 17 1172 Ricardo Magana 9 4 Christian Brothers 15:01 T
32 1291 Neftali Matias 9 4 Livingston 15:05
33 18 1157 Joseph Archer 9 4 Christian Brothers 15:08 T
34 19 1355 David Angoletta 9 4 St Marys 15:10 T
35 20 1301 Nicky Anderson 9 4 Ripon 15:25
36 21 1402 Rocky Ruckman 9 4 West Campus 15:57
37 22 1309 Brandon States 9 4 Ripon 16:44
38 23 1407 Ethan Yu 9 4 West Campus 17:34
39 1285 Giovanni Duron 9 4 Livingston 18:01
40 24 1166 Desmond Dumonchelle 9 4 Christian Brothers 18:14 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 4
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 19 St Marys ( 12:48 1:03:58 1:33)
==========================================
1 1 1373 Karl Winter 9 4 12:03
2 2 1369 Isiah Sulivan 9 4 12:19
3 3 1360 Dylan Fagundes 9 4 12:25
4 6 1356 Josh Bajaj 9 4 13:35
5 7 1354 Kevin Acosta 9 4 13:36
6 ( 19) 1355 David Angoletta 9 4 15:10
2. 52 Christian Brothers ( 14:05 1:10:25 1:49)
==========================================
1 4 1173 Alex Mantong 9 4 13:19
2 5 1179 Mark Powers 9 4 13:21
3 8 1182 Justin Romani 9 4 13:36
4 17 1172 Ricardo Magana 9 4 15:01
5 18 1157 Joseph Archer 9 4 15:08
6 ( 24) 1166 Desmond Dumonchelle 9 4 18:14
3. 64 Ripon ( 14:19 1:11:32 1:45)
==========================================
1 9 1303 Evan Gibson 9 4 13:40
2 10 1311 Isaiah Thompson 9 4 13:52
3 11 1305 Harrison Jackson 9 4 14:09
4 14 1306 Ryan Myers 9 4 14:26
5 20 1301 Nicky Anderson 9 4 15:25
6 ( 22) 1309 Brandon States 9 4 16:44
4. 77 West Campus ( 14:44 1:13:37 1:44)
==========================================
1 12 1406 Alex Walker 9 4 14:13
2 13 1401 Nate Cruz 9 4 14:13
3 15 1404 John Sullivan 9 4 14:31
4 16 1405 Ivan Villalobos 9 4 14:43
5 21 1402 Rocky Ruckman 9 4 15:57
6 ( 23) 1407 Ethan Yu 9 4 17:34
15:13:42 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 5
Event No. 14 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 5 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1513 Mario Calderon 9 5 Mountain House 13:30 I
2 1480 Riley Smith 9 5 Golden Sierra 13:38 I
3 1474 Sam Johnson 9 5 Golden Sierra 13:40 I
4 1476 John MacLatchie 9 5 Golden Sierra 14:05 I
5 1453 Daniel Johnson 9 5 Forest Lake Christia 14:44 I
6 1452 Colin Hanks 9 5 Forest Lake Christia 15:09
7 1 1494 Kaelean Babon 9 5 Millennium 15:37 T
8 1410 Raymond Floyd 9 5 Argonaut 15:38
9 2 1495 Daniel Camarena 9 5 Millennium 16:11 T
10 3 1502 Kayvon Moshiri 9 5 Millennium 16:18 T
11 4 1496 Justin Chen 9 5 Millennium 16:19 T
12 1421 Christian Cabanero 9 5 Buckingham Charter 16:38
13 5 1501 Jaeden Mah-Bishop 9 5 Millennium 17:41 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Millennium ( 16:26 1:22:06 2:04)
==========================================
1 1 1494 Kaelean Babon 9 5 15:37
2 2 1495 Daniel Camarena 9 5 16:11
3 3 1502 Kayvon Moshiri 9 5 16:18
4 4 1496 Justin Chen 9 5 16:19
5 5 1501 Jaeden Mah-Bishop 9 5 17:41
15:13:43 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 3
Event No. 15 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 790 Lindsay Constancio 10 3 El Dorado 13:43 T
2 2 865 Mackie Overbay 9 3 Lincoln (l) 13:57 I
3 3 782 Erica Tapia 9 3 El Camino 13:58 I
4 4 791 Kasey Cope 9 3 El Dorado 14:20 T
5 5 928 Alexis Johnson 10 3 Placer 14:43 T
6 6 747 Sahaana Narayanan 9 3 Casa Roble 14:44 I
7 887 Natalia Duran 10 3 Manteca 14:44 I
8 840 Crystal Baltazar 10 3 Lathrop 14:45 I
9 7 817 Brooke Schuld 9 3 El Dorado 14:46 T
10 8 921 Brenn Haydon 9 3 Placer 14:51 T
11 9 741 Sarah Craig 9 3 Casa Roble 15:08 I
12 10 929 Julia Lindbloom 10 3 Placer 15:20 T
13 11 910 Elizabeth Argueta 10 3 Placer 15:21 T
14 12 787 Lauren Carver 9 3 El Dorado 15:31 T
15 13 807 Violet McGuire 9 3 El Dorado 15:33 T
16 14 872 Mackenzie Simpson 10 3 Lincoln (l) 15:37 I
17 15 923 Sierra Hickman 10 3 Placer 15:38 T
18 16 1055 Gillian Werolin 9 3 Vista Del Lago 15:42 I
19 17 740 Julia Carey 10 3 Casa Roble 15:48
20 18 748 Casey Shaw 9 3 Casa Roble 15:51
21 19 1042 Jenna Montague 9 3 Vista Del Lago 15:58
22 20 938 McKenzie Murrin 10 3 Placer 16:00 T
23 834 Julia Orozco 10 3 Inderkum 16:03
24 829 Laila Tauqeer 10 3 Florin 16:04
25 21 796 Yesenia Garcia 9 3 El Dorado 16:05 T
26 877 Alyssa Catalan 9 3 Los Banos 16:07
27 22 1028 Kaitlin Cruz 9 3 Vista Del Lago 16:08
28 23 1021 Danielle Bello 9 3 Vista Del Lago 16:09
29 848 Kate Martin 9 3 Liberty Ranch 16:13
30 881 Mansi Patel 9 3 Los Banos 16:18
31 830 Alina Bizyayeva 9 3 Grace Davis 16:31
32 24 931 Sarah Martin 9 3 Placer 16:45 T
33 25 1058 Lauren Wong 10 3 Vista Del Lago 16:47
34 26 1016 Paige Andersen 10 3 Vista Del Lago 16:52
35 27 860 Courtney Holland 9 3 Lincoln (l) 16:58
36 28 854 Kara Burns 9 3 Lincoln (l) 17:04
37 29 776 Anna Castel 10 3 El Camino 17:05
38 30 861 Natalie Jossis 9 3 Lincoln (l) 17:08
39 31 749 Kayla Shaw 9 3 Casa Roble 17:09
40 32 743 Sophia Ganassin 10 3 Casa Roble 17:14
41 33 781 Maria Mendoza 9 3 El Camino 17:48
42 34 1049 Tiana Christensen 9 3 Vista Del Lago 17:50
43 35 857 Taylor Furgeson 10 3 Lincoln (l) 18:04
44 36 780 Holly Medeiros 9 3 El Camino 18:11
45 37 859 Mikayla Graziani 10 3 Lincoln (l) 18:34
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 3
Event No. 15 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 38 777 Ileana Craig 10 3 El Camino 18:51
47 39 750 Hannah Wahlquist 10 3 Casa Roble 19:03
48 40 778 Devon Lilley 10 3 El Camino 19:16
49 41 804 Caileigh McBride 10 3 El Dorado 20:16 T
50 42 779 Joy Maina 10 3 El Camino 24:25
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 El Dorado ( 14:47 1:13:53 1:50)
==========================================
1 1 790 Lindsay Constancio 10 3 13:43
2 4 791 Kasey Cope 9 3 14:20
3 7 817 Brooke Schuld 9 3 14:46
4 12 787 Lauren Carver 9 3 15:31
5 13 807 Violet McGuire 9 3 15:33
6 ( 21) 796 Yesenia Garcia 9 3 16:05
7 ( 41) 804 Caileigh McBride 10 3 20:16
2. 49 Placer ( 15:11 1:15:53 0:55)
==========================================
1 5 928 Alexis Johnson 10 3 14:43
2 8 921 Brenn Haydon 9 3 14:51
3 10 929 Julia Lindbloom 10 3 15:20
4 11 910 Elizabeth Argueta 10 3 15:21
5 15 923 Sierra Hickman 10 3 15:38
6 ( 20) 938 McKenzie Murrin 10 3 16:00
7 ( 24) 931 Sarah Martin 9 3 16:45
3. 81 Casa Roble ( 15:44 1:18:40 2:25)
==========================================
1 6 747 Sahaana Narayanan 9 3 14:44
2 9 741 Sarah Craig 9 3 15:08
3 17 740 Julia Carey 10 3 15:48
4 18 748 Casey Shaw 9 3 15:51
5 31 749 Kayla Shaw 9 3 17:09
6 ( 32) 743 Sophia Ganassin 10 3 17:14
7 ( 39) 750 Hannah Wahlquist 10 3 19:03
4. 101 Lincoln (l) ( 16:09 1:20:44 3:11)
==========================================
1 2 865 Mackie Overbay 9 3 13:57
2 14 872 Mackenzie Simpson 10 3 15:37
3 27 860 Courtney Holland 9 3 16:58
4 28 854 Kara Burns 9 3 17:04
5 30 861 Natalie Jossis 9 3 17:08
6 ( 35) 857 Taylor Furgeson 10 3 18:04
7 ( 37) 859 Mikayla Graziani 10 3 18:34
5. 105 Vista Del Lago ( 16:09 1:20:44 1:05)
==========================================
1 16 1055 Gillian Werolin 9 3 15:42
2 19 1042 Jenna Montague 9 3 15:58
3 22 1028 Kaitlin Cruz 9 3 16:08
4 23 1021 Danielle Bello 9 3 16:09
5 25 1058 Lauren Wong 10 3 16:47
6 ( 26) 1016 Paige Andersen 10 3 16:52
7 ( 34) 1049 Tiana Christensen 9 3 17:50
15:35:54 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 139 El Camino ( 17:11 1:25:53 4:53)
==========================================
1 3 782 Erica Tapia 9 3 13:58
2 29 776 Anna Castel 10 3 17:05
3 33 781 Maria Mendoza 9 3 17:48
4 36 780 Holly Medeiros 9 3 18:11
5 38 777 Ileana Craig 10 3 18:51
6 ( 40) 778 Devon Lilley 10 3 19:16
7 ( 42) 779 Joy Maina 10 3 24:25
15:35:54 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 4
Event No. 15 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 5 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1090 Brittany Barbero 10 4 Amador 14:16 I
2 1338 Ashley Bernard 10 4 Sacramento 14:21 I
3 1 1178 Amelia Poroli 9 4 Christian Brothers 14:44 T
4 1292 Mystikal Musquiz 10 4 Livingston 14:51 I
5 2 1156 Isabel Afong 9 4 Christian Brothers 15:00 T
6 3 1134 Alyssa Schaffer 10 4 Bret Harte 15:04 T
7 1251 Hannah Sanders 10 4 Hilmar 15:19 I
8 4 1169 Laura Gorry 10 4 Christian Brothers 15:26 T
9 1277 Katelyn Messersmith 9 4 Linden 15:27 I
10 1250 Monic Gonzalez 9 4 Hilmar 15:35
11 5 1131 Greta Nilsen 10 4 Bret Harte 15:42 T
12 6 1366 Victoria Nerecina 10 4 St Marys 15:52
13 7 1363 Grace Lin-Cereghino 10 4 St Marys 15:53
14 8 1176 Julia Padilla 9 4 Christian Brothers 15:56 T
15 1146 Samantha Hopper 9 4 Calaveras 15:57
16 9 1359 Tyler Davenport 10 4 St Marys 16:04
17 1315 Valeria Aguiniga 9 4 Riverbank 16:07
18 10 1357 Anna Bevilaqua 10 4 St Marys 16:09
19 1257 Priscilla Fernandes 10 4 Hughson 16:11
20 1294 Melissa Ramirez 10 4 Livingston 16:12
21 1323 Diana Herrera 9 4 Riverbank 16:13
22 1316 Kimberly Alderete 9 4 Riverbank 16:16
23 1286 Jennifer Galvan 9 4 Livingston 16:29
24 11 1135 Sarahi Terrones 10 4 Bret Harte 16:32 T
25 12 1123 April Johnson 10 4 Bret Harte 16:32 T
26 13 1117 Kaya Fishman 10 4 Bret Harte 16:41 T
27 14 1358 Brianna Cabrera 10 4 St Marys 16:42
28 15 1367 Rebecca Parrino 10 4 St Marys 16:43
29 16 1170 Lindsay Hewitt 10 4 Christian Brothers 16:49 T
30 1384 Sarajean St. John 10 4 Summerville 16:55
31 1380 Autumn Lomas 10 4 Summerville 16:59
32 1288 Oraymar Heredia 10 4 Livingston 16:59
33 17 1364 Madalen Marcus 9 4 St Marys 17:24
34 18 1124 Clara Keirns 9 4 Bret Harte 18:07 T
35 19 1113 Savanah Lindsey 9 4 Bret Harte 19:47 T
36 1381 Katarina Marnikovic 10 4 Summerville 20:57
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 4
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 31 Christian Brothers ( 15:35 1:17:55 2:05)
==========================================
1 1 1178 Amelia Poroli 9 4 14:44
2 2 1156 Isabel Afong 9 4 15:00
3 4 1169 Laura Gorry 10 4 15:26
4 8 1176 Julia Padilla 9 4 15:56
5 16 1170 Lindsay Hewitt 10 4 16:49
2. 44 Bret Harte ( 16:07 1:20:31 1:37)
==========================================
1 3 1134 Alyssa Schaffer 10 4 15:04
2 5 1131 Greta Nilsen 10 4 15:42
3 11 1135 Sarahi Terrones 10 4 16:32
4 12 1123 April Johnson 10 4 16:32
5 13 1117 Kaya Fishman 10 4 16:41
6 ( 18) 1124 Clara Keirns 9 4 18:07
7 ( 19) 1113 Savanah Lindsey 9 4 19:47
3. 46 St Marys ( 16:08 1:20:40 0:50)
==========================================
1 6 1366 Victoria Nerecina 10 4 15:52
2 7 1363 Grace Lin-Cereghino 10 4 15:53
3 9 1359 Tyler Davenport 10 4 16:04
4 10 1357 Anna Bevilaqua 10 4 16:09
5 14 1358 Brianna Cabrera 10 4 16:42
6 ( 15) 1367 Rebecca Parrino 10 4 16:43
7 ( 17) 1364 Madalen Marcus 9 4 17:24
15:35:53 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 5
Event No. 15 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 5 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1514 Renae Machuca 9 5 Mountain House 14:15 I
2 1512 Hannah Bittar 9 5 Mountain House 15:14 I
3 1409 Lindsay Davis 9 5 Argonaut 16:24 I
4 1516 Aitiana Pena 10 5 Mountain House 16:26 I
5 1522 Liz Herbert 9 5 Ripon Christian 17:30 I
6 1515 Shayla Mackson 10 5 Mountain House 17:41
7 1457 Ruthie Tracy 9 5 Forest Lake Christia 17:43
8 1451 Madelyn Bulick 9 5 Forest Lake Christia 22:11
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 5
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
15:35:52 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 3
Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 795 Grayson Egbert 9 3 El Dorado 11:50 T
2 2 1039 Ben Kizziar 9 3 Vista Del Lago 11:52 T
3 3 1031 Henry Fisher 10 3 Vista Del Lago 11:56 T
4 841 Juan Diaz 10 3 Lathrop 12:07 I
5 4 1005 Trevor Ryan 10 3 Sierra 12:09 I
6 5 875 Preston Summerhays 9 3 Lincoln (l) 12:13 I
7 6 913 Jeremy Brown 10 3 Placer 12:17 I
8 7 785 Dante Cairns 9 3 El Dorado 12:17 T
9 8 989 Arish Bala 10 3 Sierra 12:22 I
10 9 806 Robert McGowan 9 3 El Dorado 12:26 T
11 10 932 Dan Martin 10 3 Placer 12:27 I
12 11 866 Jared Palmyra 9 3 Lincoln (l) 12:28 I
13 835 Mateo Ramirez 10 3 Inderkum 12:30 I
14 12 800 Harrison Kuuskvere 10 3 El Dorado 12:31 T
15 13 958 Owen Bister 9 3 Rio Americano 12:34
16 14 783 Josh Atkins 10 3 El Dorado 12:35 T
17 15 962 Miquel Cruz 10 3 Rio Americano 12:35
18 16 992 Brooks Cannon 9 3 Sierra 12:36
19 17 983 Trevor Singley 10 3 Rio Americano 12:38
20 18 909 Axel Aceves 10 3 Placer 12:41
21 19 784 Tim Blumenthal 9 3 El Dorado 12:44 T
22 20 942 Lucas Porter 10 3 Placer 12:45
23 761 Ahmed Sulaiman 10 3 Center 12:48
24 21 868 Tommy Paulson 10 3 Lincoln (l) 12:48
25 22 1046 Nate Rettinger 10 3 Vista Del Lago 12:50 T
26 23 1026 Taylor Christensen 10 3 Vista Del Lago 12:54 T
27 24 996 Erick Enriquez 9 3 Sierra 12:56
28 25 1024 Ayden Perez 10 3 Vista Del Lago 13:03 T
29 880 Gerardo Lara 10 3 Los Banos 13:04
30 26 1040 Nathan Koning 9 3 Vista Del Lago 13:08 T
31 843 Sergio Zepeda 10 3 Lathrop 13:08
32 27 858 Michael Gage 10 3 Lincoln (l) 13:12
33 736 Sean Wright 10 3 Benicia 13:16
34 28 981 Kaj Olson 9 3 Rio Americano 13:17
35 592 Chris Clavelli 9 3 Woodland 13:23
36 29 867 Cole Pannell 10 3 Lincoln (l) 13:27
37 30 1302 Ty Fleming 9 3 Lincoln (l) 13:38
38 31 1001 Andre Lesley 9 3 Sierra 13:44
39 32 993 Eathan Chester-Bradt 9 3 Sierra 13:49
40 878 Jensen Chase 10 3 Los Banos 13:56
41 33 1034 Paul Hudson 10 3 Vista Del Lago 14:02 T
42 34 990 Dominic Burrows 9 3 Sierra 14:06
43 35 920 Zach Godfrey 10 3 Placer 14:21
44 36 862 Connor Lane 10 3 Lincoln (l) 15:20
45 37 977 Malcom McDougal 9 3 Rio Americano 16:23
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 3
Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 38 943 Dom Ramos 10 3 Placer 17:29
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 El Dorado ( 12:20 1:01:39 0:45)
==========================================
1 1 795 Grayson Egbert 9 3 11:50
2 7 785 Dante Cairns 9 3 12:17
3 9 806 Robert McGowan 9 3 12:26
4 12 800 Harrison Kuuskvere 10 3 12:31
5 14 783 Josh Atkins 10 3 12:35
6 ( 19) 784 Tim Blumenthal 9 3 12:44
2. 75 Vista Del Lago ( 12:31 1:02:35 1:11)
==========================================
1 2 1039 Ben Kizziar 9 3 11:52
2 3 1031 Henry Fisher 10 3 11:56
3 22 1046 Nate Rettinger 10 3 12:50
4 23 1026 Taylor Christensen 10 3 12:54
5 25 1024 Ayden Perez 10 3 13:03
6 ( 26) 1040 Nathan Koning 9 3 13:08
7 ( 33) 1034 Paul Hudson 10 3 14:02
3. 83 Sierra ( 12:46 1:03:47 1:35)
==========================================
1 4 1005 Trevor Ryan 10 3 12:09
2 8 989 Arish Bala 10 3 12:22
3 16 992 Brooks Cannon 9 3 12:36
4 24 996 Erick Enriquez 9 3 12:56
5 31 1001 Andre Lesley 9 3 13:44
6 ( 32) 993 Eathan Chester-Bradt 9 3 13:49
7 ( 34) 990 Dominic Burrows 9 3 14:06
4. 89 Placer ( 12:55 1:04:31 2:04)
==========================================
1 6 913 Jeremy Brown 10 3 12:17
2 10 932 Dan Martin 10 3 12:27
3 18 909 Axel Aceves 10 3 12:41
4 20 942 Lucas Porter 10 3 12:45
5 35 920 Zach Godfrey 10 3 14:21
6 ( 38) 943 Dom Ramos 10 3 17:29
5. 93 Lincoln (l) ( 12:50 1:04:08 1:14)
==========================================
1 5 875 Preston Summerhays 9 3 12:13
2 11 866 Jared Palmyra 9 3 12:28
3 21 868 Tommy Paulson 10 3 12:48
4 27 858 Michael Gage 10 3 13:12
5 29 867 Cole Pannell 10 3 13:27
6 ( 30) 1302 Ty Fleming 9 3 13:38
7 ( 36) 862 Connor Lane 10 3 15:20
15:55:18 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 3
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 110 Rio Americano ( 13:30 1:07:27 3:49)
==========================================
1 13 958 Owen Bister 9 3 12:34
2 15 962 Miquel Cruz 10 3 12:35
3 17 983 Trevor Singley 10 3 12:38
4 28 981 Kaj Olson 9 3 13:17
5 37 977 Malcom McDougal 9 3 16:23
15:55:18 11/15/2014
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 4
Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 5 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1375 Colby Dibble 10 4 Summerville 12:19 I
2 1 1116 Brandon Dodge 9 4 Bret Harte 12:20 I
3 2 1158 Sean Baker 10 4 Christian Brothers 12:25 T
4 3 1207 Remy Leutenegger 10 4 Dixon 12:33 T
5 1403 Noah Spicklemier 10 4 West Campus 12:39 I
6 4 1198 Ryan Chavez 9 4 Dixon 12:41 T
7 5 1248 Adolfo Melara 10 4 Galt 12:43 I
8 6 1196 Robert Caver 10 4 Dixon 12:47 T
9 1243 Jared Wheeler 10 4 Escalon 12:55 I
10 1269 Dalton Santiesteban 10 4 Hughson 13:03
11 7 1295 Salomon Ramos 10 4 Livingston 13:04
12 8 1168 Matthew French 10 4 Christian Brothers 13:12 T
13 9 1162 Jonathan Claridad 10 4 Christian Brothers 13:17 T
14 10 1336 Ivan Vega 9 4 Riverbank 13:24
15 11 1119 Ryan Heryford 10 4 Bret Harte 13:26
16 12 1216 Tyler Thomson 10 4 Dixon 13:29 T
17 13 1218 Timothy Vidmar 10 4 Dixon 13:33 T
18 14 1112 Bronco Cozzo 10 4 Bret Harte 13:37
19 1094 David Hoover 10 4 Amador 13:44
20 1264 Tim Jackson 10 4 Hughson 13:45
21 1265 Hunter Manly 10 4 Hughson 13:47
22 15 1200 Keegan Devine 10 4 Dixon 13:48 T
23 16 1161 Brandon Chan 10 4 Christian Brothers 13:50 T
24 17 1330 Esteban Reyes 10 4 Riverbank 13:50
25 18 1127 Sam Lewis 10 4 Bret Harte 13:56
26 1379 John Hoffman-Brady 10 4 Summerville 14:00
27 1383 Skyler Ryan 10 4 Summerville 14:06
28 1229 Lucas Guadagnolo 10 4 Escalon 14:08
29 19 1247 Bryce Ipson 10 4 Galt 14:12
30 20 1244 Qiunn Andrew 10 4 Galt 14:12
31 21 1283 Emiliano Castro 10 4 Livingston 14:24
32 22 1187 Kasen Taylor 10 4 Christian Brothers 14:26 T
33 23 1299 Jorge Valenzuela 10 4 Livingston 14:32
34 24 1290 Francisco Ibarra 10 4 Livingston 14:38
35 25 1164 Samuel Dixon 10 4 Christian Brothers 14:45 T
36 26 1125 Nicholas Kristoff 9 4 Bret Harte 15:01
37 27 1329 Francisco Pizarro 10 4 Riverbank 15:04
38 28 1297 Brian Sillman 10 4 Livingston 15:05
39 29 1245 Josh Crawford 10 4 Galt 15:15
40 30 1136 Noah Triance 10 4 Bret Harte 15:31
41 31 1325 Jose Lares 9 4 Riverbank 15:57
42 32 1314 Carlos Aguilera 9 4 Riverbank 16:06
43 33 1298 Jordan Soria 10 4 Livingston 16:07
44 34 1282 Adrian Atienzo 10 4 Livingston 16:31
45 35 1246 Ben Crawford 9 4 Galt 16:31
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 4
Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 5 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
46 36 1327 Francisco Murguia 10 4 Riverbank 16:49
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 4
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 Dixon ( 13:01 1:05:03 1:00)
==========================================
1 3 1207 Remy Leutenegger 10 4 12:33
2 4 1198 Ryan Chavez 9 4 12:41
3 6 1196 Robert Caver 10 4 12:47
4 12 1216 Tyler Thomson 10 4 13:29
5 13 1218 Timothy Vidmar 10 4 13:33
6 ( 15) 1200 Keegan Devine 10 4 13:48
2. 57 Christian Brothers ( 13:26 1:07:10 2:01)
==========================================
1 2 1158 Sean Baker 10 4 12:25
2 8 1168 Matthew French 10 4 13:12
3 9 1162 Jonathan Claridad 10 4 13:17
4 16 1161 Brandon Chan 10 4 13:50
5 22 1187 Kasen Taylor 10 4 14:26
6 ( 25) 1164 Samuel Dixon 10 4 14:45
3. 70 Bret Harte ( 13:40 1:08:20 2:41)
==========================================
1 1 1116 Brandon Dodge 9 4 12:20
2 11 1119 Ryan Heryford 10 4 13:26
3 14 1112 Bronco Cozzo 10 4 13:37
4 18 1127 Sam Lewis 10 4 13:56
5 26 1125 Nicholas Kristoff 9 4 15:01
6 ( 30) 1136 Noah Triance 10 4 15:31
4. 103 Livingston ( 14:21 1:11:43 2:01)
==========================================
1 7 1295 Salomon Ramos 10 4 13:04
2 21 1283 Emiliano Castro 10 4 14:24
3 23 1299 Jorge Valenzuela 10 4 14:32
4 24 1290 Francisco Ibarra 10 4 14:38
5 28 1297 Brian Sillman 10 4 15:05
6 ( 33) 1298 Jordan Soria 10 4 16:07
7 ( 34) 1282 Adrian Atienzo 10 4 16:31
5. 108 Galt ( 14:35 1:12:53 3:48)
==========================================
1 5 1248 Adolfo Melara 10 4 12:43
2 19 1247 Bryce Ipson 10 4 14:12
3 20 1244 Qiunn Andrew 10 4 14:12
4 29 1245 Josh Crawford 10 4 15:15
5 35 1246 Ben Crawford 9 4 16:31
15:55:19 11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 4
Team Results and Scores
Awards: Top 2 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 117 Riverbank ( 14:53 1:14:21 2:42)
==========================================
1 10 1336 Ivan Vega 9 4 13:24
2 17 1330 Esteban Reyes 10 4 13:50
3 27 1329 Francisco Pizarro 10 4 15:04
4 31 1325 Jose Lares 9 4 15:57
5 32 1314 Carlos Aguilera 9 4 16:06
6 ( 36) 1327 Francisco Murguia 10 4 16:49
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships
Willow Hill, Folsom, CA
11/15/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 5
Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 5 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1504 Andrew Priela-Soto 10 5 Millennium 13:50 I
2 1477 Casey Mitchell 10 5 Golden Sierra 14:44 I
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·661643 views
|