RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Golden Valley (SJ) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Merced, California
you RUN the place
Po Box 2188, Merced, California, 95344, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (8 articles)
2011 - (9 articles)
2012 - (13 articles)
2013 - (22 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
2010 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Nov 27th 2010, 6:06pm
2010 Results - California CIF SJS Masters - Sac-Joaquin Section
May 27th 2010, 8:01am
2010 Results - California CIF CE Masters
May 22nd 2010, 10:28pm
2010 Results - California CIF SJS Division 1 Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
May 20th 2010, 8:02am
2010 Results - California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
May 14th 2010, 2:45am
2010 Results - Sacramento Meet of Champions
May 2nd 2010, 11:11pm
«
1
»
Search
2010 Results - California CIF SJS Division 1 Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:02am
Comments
California CIF SJS Division 1 Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
May 20, 2010 to May 21, 2010
CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Armijo
Atwater
Bear Creek
Beyer
Buhach Colony
Chavez
Davis Sr.
Downey
Edison
Elk Grove
Enochs
Fairfield
Florin
Folsom
Franklin (EG)
Franklin (S)
Golden Valley
Grace Davis
Jesuit
Johansen
Kennedy
Laguna Creek
Lincoln (s)
Lodi
Los Banos
McNair
Merced
Merrill West
Modesto
Monterey Trail
Napa
Pitman
Pleasant Grove
Sheldon
St Francis
St Mary's
St. Mary's (Stockton)
Stagg
Tokay
Tracy
Turlock
Vacaville
Valley
Vintage
Will C. Wood
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Frasier, R.J.
Jesuit
10.60
-0.8
1
2
Saunders, Jalen
Pleasant Grove
10.79
-0.8
1
3
Cooks, Brandin
Lincoln (s)
10.90
-0.8
1
4
Bautista, Jacob
Atwater
10.98
-0.8
1
5
Snelling, Breonntae
Kennedy
11.00
-0.8
1
6
Franklin, Shomari
Laguna Creek
11.02
-0.8
1
7
Minkins, TY
Stagg
11.02
-0.8
1
8
Brown, Keven
Jesuit
11.03
-0.8
1
9
Woodson, Andre
Sheldon
11.11
-0.8
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooks, Brandin
Lincoln (s)
21.79
-0.2
1
2
Snelling, Breonntae
Kennedy
21.95
-0.2
1
3
Saunders, Jalen
Pleasant Grove
22.01
-0.2
1
4
Minkins, TY
Stagg
22.18
-0.2
1
5
Bautista, Jacob
Atwater
22.19
-0.2
1
6
Brown, Keven
Jesuit
22.63
-0.2
1
7
Favors, Evan
Monterey Trail
22.68
-0.2
1
8
Forte, Quincy
Vacaville
23.35
-0.2
1
9
Frazier, Amari
Bear Creek
25.56
-0.2
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Derek
Davis Sr.
48.92
1
2
Favors, Evan
Monterey Trail
48.94
1
3
Bridges, Romon
Edison
49.87
1
4
Person, Jaylen
Franklin (EG)
50.06
1
5
Hunter, Sedale
Monterey Trail
50.10
1
6
Hunter, Jerome
Laguna Creek
50.41
1
7
Bivens, Bobby
Lincoln (s)
50.45
1
8
Muhammed, Akim
Beyer
50.56
1
9
Forte, Quincy
Vacaville
50.58
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gomes, Sean
Beyer
1:55.62
1
2
Guerrero, John
Atwater
1:55.92
1
3
Soto, Bryan
Davis Sr.
1:57.28
1
4
Patterson, Julian
Franklin (EG)
1:59.18
1
5
Pack, Cory
Tokay
1:59.50
1
6
Hunter, Brandon
Fairfield
2:00.31
1
7
Castaneda, Allen
Franklin (S)
2:01.18
1
8
Wooderd, Derek
Folsom
2:04.48
1
9
Grimble, Chriss
Kennedy
2:04.85
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riestenberg, Bob
Davis Sr.
4:18.62
1
2
Ruegg, Kurt
Napa
4:19.61
1
3
Lester, Jared
Fairfield
4:22.02
1
4
Patterson, Julian
Franklin (EG)
4:24.26
1
5
Hough, Grayson
Davis Sr.
4:24.52
1
6
Rosas, Roberto
Grace Davis
4:25.22
1
7
Hunter, Brandon
Fairfield
4:25.59
1
8
De La Mora, Brian
Davis Sr.
4:28.94
1
9
Grimble, Chriss
Kennedy
4:31.59
1
10
Castaneda, Allen
Franklin (S)
4:32.91
1
11
Smith, Tre
Fairfield
4:34.50
1
12
Duaime, Devin
Lincoln (s)
4:35.25
1
13
Reddis, James
Lodi
4:36.66
1
14
Rodriguez, Jamason
Modesto
4:37.12
1
15
Avila, Stephen
Modesto
4:40.30
1
16
Diaz, Salvador
Merrill West
4:40.82
1
17
Kantor, Quinn
Merced
4:41.51
1
18
Castro, Flavio
Los Banos
4:41.57
1
19
Villa-b, Alberto
Monterey Trail
4:43.20
1
20
Vargas, Guadalupe
Atwater
4:45.45
1
21
Valtierra, Ramiro
Grace Davis
4:45.68
1
22
Leffler, Zack
Tokay
4:46.54
1
23
Purewal, Rusman
Golden Valley
4:48.09
1
24
Archuleta, Frank
Pleasant Grove
4:49.19
1
25
Ngo, Bryan
Merrill West
4:50.88
1
26
Waters, Greg
Pleasant Grove
4:52.48
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruegg, Kurt
Napa
9:28.69
1
2
Hough, Grayson
Davis Sr.
9:31.16
1
3
Rosas, Roberto
Grace Davis
9:34.50
1
4
De La Mora, Brian
Davis Sr.
9:36.91
1
5
Riestenberg, Bob
Davis Sr.
9:42.74
1
6
Halsted, Trevor
Davis Sr.
9:46.33
1
7
Lester, Jared
Fairfield
9:52.19
1
8
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ
Jesuit
9:52.52
1
9
Lomeli, Tommy
Lodi
9:54.86
1
10
Rodriguez, Jamason
Modesto
9:57.86
1
11
Limneos, Matt
Armijo
10:00.27
1
12
Van Deynze, Braeden
Davis Sr.
10:04.66
1
13
Parra, Ricky
Fairfield
10:06.00
1
14
Harvey, Mac
Davis Sr.
10:07.39
1
15
Castro, Flavio
Los Banos
10:11.06
1
16
Kantor, Quinn
Merced
10:12.79
1
17
Machado, Mark
Buhach Colony
10:14.51
1
18
Farris, Andy
Jesuit
10:17.16
1
19
Musca, Andrew
Modesto
10:19.46
1
20
Diaz, Danny
Jesuit
10:20.95
1
21
Ortiz, Cesar
McNair
10:21.95
1
22
Nilsen, Johnny
Lincoln (s)
10:22.11
1
23
Connelly, James
Lincoln (s)
10:26.86
1
24
Charles, Sebastian
St Mary's
10:29.95
1
25
Diaz, Salvador
Merrill West
10:30.30
1
26
Purewal, Rusman
Golden Valley
10:31.90
1
27
Heese, Noah
Modesto
10:34.68
1
28
Ziebert, Jeremiah
Jesuit
10:46.26
1
29
Silva, Dylan
Lodi
11:08.10
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Dante
Fairfield
14.24
-1.0
1
2
Giles, Roderick
Monterey Trail
14.57
-1.0
1
3
Frasier, R.J.
Jesuit
14.73
-1.0
1
4
Coleman, Forrest
Lincoln (s)
14.96
-1.0
1
5
Ahmann, Drew
Pleasant Grove
15.34
-1.0
1
6
Lambert, Kyle
Merrill West
15.39
-1.0
1
7
Ingram, Jaron
Modesto
15.78
-1.0
1
8
Saenz, Michael
Tokay
16.00
-1.0
1
9
Arce, Brandon
Armijo
16.05
-1.0
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frasier, R.J.
Jesuit
37.21
1
2
Thomas, Dante
Fairfield
37.54
1
3
Nelson, Derek
Davis Sr.
39.24
1
4
Ahmann, Drew
Pleasant Grove
39.29
1
5
Morgan, Andrew
Atwater
39.45
1
6
Williford, Daniel
Franklin (S)
39.46
1
7
Morales, Luke
Will C. Wood
40.78
1
8
Odom, Tyler
Monterey Trail
40.82
1
9
Ingram, Jaron
Modesto
41.16
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Jesuit
41.72
1
2
Relay Team
Davis Sr.
42.74
1
3
Relay Team
Atwater
42.78
1
4
Relay Team
Laguna Creek
42.94
1
5
Relay Team
Monterey Trail
43.11
1
6
Relay Team
Lincoln (s)
43.33
1
7
Relay Team
Fairfield
43.48
1
8
Relay Team
Franklin (EG)
43.73
1
9
Relay Team
Lodi
43.89
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Davis Sr.
3:20.96
1
2
Relay Team
Monterey Trail
3:21.78
1
3
Relay Team
Atwater
3:21.80
1
4
Relay Team
Beyer
3:23.45
1
5
Relay Team
Franklin (EG)
3:26.77
1
6
Relay Team
Fairfield
3:27.18
1
7
Relay Team
Grace Davis
3:29.07
1
8
Relay Team
Laguna Creek
3:30.46
1
--
Relay Team
Lincoln (s)
FS
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Lamin
Monterey Trail
22-05.75
(6.85m)
-2.4
1
2
Shaw, Dwight
Johansen
21-10.50
(6.67m)
-2.7
1
3
Giles, Roderick
Monterey Trail
21-10.25
(6.66m)
-0.7
1
4
Rucker, Jory
Franklin (EG)
21-05.00
(6.53m)
-2.8
1
5
Trosin, Tyler
Folsom
21-03.25
(6.48m)
-1.8
1
6
Randle, Thomas
Franklin (S)
21-00.75
(6.42m)
-1.5
1
7
Vigil, Jon
Golden Valley
20-11.50
(6.39m)
-5.4
1
8
Buzick, Michael
Grace Davis
20-11.50
(6.39m)
-2.2
1
9
Finister, Ben
Atwater
20-11.00
(6.38m)
-1.4
1
10
Rock, Ian
Davis Sr.
20-10.50
(6.36m)
-4.7
1
11
Smith, John
St Mary's
20-09.00
(6.32m)
-2.7
1
12
Giovannoni, Mario
Napa
20-07.75
(6.29m)
-2.4
1
13
Kaigler, Will
Merrill West
20-04.50
(6.21m)
+0.0
1
14
Dobbins, Khari
Bear Creek
20-00.50
(6.11m)
-2.6
1
15
Campbell, Jamal
Lincoln (s)
20-00.00
(6.10m)
-0.7
1
16
Phouminavong, Jack
Bear Creek
19-11.25
(6.08m)
-2.4
1
17
Cargill, Josh
Fairfield
19-10.50
(6.06m)
-1.7
1
18
Stenson, Nathan
Davis Sr.
19-10.00
(6.05m)
-3.7
1
18
Barber, Michael
Kennedy
19-10.00
(6.05m)
-1.1
1
20
Hines, James
Vacaville
19-09.50
(6.03m)
-1.8
1
21
Dunn, Jason
Armijo
19-08.75
(6.01m)
-1.9
1
22
Meza, Temoc
Los Banos
19-03.00
(5.87m)
-0.5
1
23
Austin, Matthew
Davis Sr.
19-02.75
(5.86m)
-1.5
1
24
Butler, Durrell
Tokay
19-01.75
(5.84m)
-4.8
1
25
Krotine, Tommy
Jesuit
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
26
Gutierrez, Jeremy
Golden Valley
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
27
Crowell, Michael
Grace Davis
18-05.00
(5.61m)
-1.9
1
28
Morris, Kurtis
Modesto
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vang, Kor
Bear Creek
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
2
Maxwell, Kyle
Atwater
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Rock, Ian
Davis Sr.
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Phouminavong, Jack
Bear Creek
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
White, Reed
Vacaville
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Anderson, Wyatt
Golden Valley
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
7
Hayes, Scott
Folsom
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
7
Tyrus, Jordan
Modesto
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
12
Foreman, Kyle
Turlock
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
13
Parisis, George
Tokay
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
14
Tofi, Drake
Monterey Trail
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
14
Madden, Aj
Will C. Wood
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
14
Lee, Justin
Bear Creek
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
9
Porras, Edward
Modesto
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
9
Hill, Stephen
Davis Sr.
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
9
Sharp, Kyle
Modesto
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
17
Brown, Tyler
Napa
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
17
Mitri, Rafi
Enochs
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
17
Geist, Mike
Folsom
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
20
Moyle, Nicholas
Merrill West
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
--
Wasurick, Ryan
Merrill West
NH
(--)
1
--
Sandler, David
Lincoln (s)
NH
(--)
1
--
Carli, Tommy
Lodi
NH
(--)
1
--
Stenson, Nathan
Davis Sr.
NH
(--)
1
--
Sonne, Thadeus
Davis Sr.
NH
(--)
1
--
Mendoza, David
Jesuit
NH
(--)
1
--
Hernandez, Raul
Johansen
NH
(--)
1
--
Sandler, Joey
St Mary's
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Delvonte
Monterey Trail
NH
(--)
1
--
Wheeler, Brennen
Napa
NH
(--)
1
--
Unknown Athlete
Pitman
NH
(--)
1
--
Woo, Justin
Tracy
NH
(--)
1
--
Acierto, Mannie
Monterey Trail
NH
(--)
1
--
Schallberger, Lucas
Tokay
NH
(--)
1
--
Schallberger, Zayne
Tokay
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knox, Kashae
Pleasant Grove
11.97
+1.1
1
2
Nixon, Cekarri
St Francis
12.28
+1.1
1
3
Eastman, Tenisha
Buhach Colony
12.65
+1.1
1
4
Williams, Ciona
Stagg
12.71
+1.1
1
5
Muccular, Markayla
Valley
12.73
+1.1
1
6
Tucker, Kamaya
Laguna Creek
12.77
+1.1
1
7
Johnson, Tre'ana
Sheldon
12.78
+1.1
1
8
Davison, Jocelyn
Johansen
12.90
+1.1
1
9
Smiley, Taylor
Laguna Creek
13.27
+1.1
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knox, Kashae
Pleasant Grove
24.85
-0.7
1
2
Nixon, Cekarri
St Francis
25.11
-0.7
1
3
Jordan, Cierra
St Mary's
25.55
-0.7
1
4
Goynes, Erica
Enochs
26.13
-0.7
1
5
Muccular, Markayla
Valley
26.49
-0.7
1
6
Davison, Jocelyn
Johansen
26.54
-0.7
1
7
Westbrooks, Ashley
Franklin (EG)
26.67
-0.7
1
8
Williams, Ciona
Stagg
26.76
-0.7
1
9
Alexander, Jazmine
Elk Grove
27.17
-0.7
1
Womens 400m vent 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Cierra
St Mary's
55.95
1
2
Whitmore, Alexandria
Fairfield
56.43
1
3
Goynes, Erica
Enochs
57.37
1
4
Brown, Simone
Fairfield
58.80
1
5
Strong, Misha
Merced
58.94
1
6
Anderson, A'Jah
Monterey Trail
59.11
1
7
Everson, Laniesha
Kennedy
59.34
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Pitman
1:01.10
1
9
Krovetz, Hannah
Davis Sr.
1:02.75
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vaden, Mikaela
St Francis
2:19.62
1
2
Makau, Faith
Enochs
2:21.17
1
3
Mallory, Teresa
Golden Valley
2:21.76
1
4
Cross, Lillie
Fairfield
2:22.21
1
5
Matranga, Erin
St Francis
2:23.08
1
6
Clarin, Kayla
Bear Creek
2:23.60
1
7
Light, Ali
St Mary's
2:25.44
1
8
Garcia, Amanda
Atwater
2:31.47
1
9
Bell, Madi
Folsom
2:32.72
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Juliana
Davis Sr.
5:11.93
1
2
Kroll, Haley
Tokay
5:13.87
1
3
Mallory, Teresa
Golden Valley
5:18.73
1
4
Klas, Allison
St Francis
5:26.72
1
5
Uriostegui, Stephany
Atwater
5:27.21
1
6
Bowlus, Christine
Davis Sr.
5:28.70
1
7
Garcia, Amanda
Atwater
5:30.05
1
8
Devlin, Caitlin
Monterey Trail
5:31.42
1
9
Pablo, Taylor
St Mary's
5:38.53
1
10
Augustus, Ashley
Napa
5:40.67
1
11
Parker, Rochelle
Golden Valley
5:44.92
1
12
Hernandez, Natalia
Franklin (S)
5:46.10
1
13
Smith, Sydney
Grace Davis
5:50.42
1
14
Schmidt, Hannah
Pleasant Grove
5:56.71
1
15
Rainer, Halley
Davis Sr.
5:58.83
1
16
Thai, Dorothy
McNair
5:59.16
1
17
Athwall, Geet
Grace Davis
6:02.39
1
18
Chuong, Shellin
Beyer
6:19.12
1
19
Singh, Melisha
Modesto
6:21.32
1
20
Ogeto, Helen
Monterey Trail
6:29.92
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daley, Cassidy
Lodi
11:13.87
1
2
Lewis, Breanna
Sheldon
11:15.90
1
3
ter Haar, Charlotte
Davis Sr.
11:17.43
1
4
Miller, Claire
Napa
11:19.47
1
5
VanNess, Rachel
Modesto
11:21.00
1
6
Bowlus, Christine
Davis Sr.
11:23.01
1
7
Teaford, Hilary
Davis Sr.
11:23.92
1
8
Hodur, Blanka
Folsom
11:26.59
1
9
Dyer, Camille
St Francis
11:34.35
1
10
McDuffy, Maryssa
Grace Davis
11:35.78
1
11
Mills, Mackenzie
Vintage
11:36.53
1
12
Uriostegui, Stephany
Atwater
11:42.97
1
13
Joven, Tici
Enochs
11:43.76
1
14
Williams, Tess
Davis Sr.
11:57.24
1
15
Lackner, Kim
St Francis
12:00.08
1
16
Olagaray, Sydney
Lodi
12:00.98
1
17
Vollmer, Shelby
St Francis
12:01.77
1
18
Campell, Dallas
Grace Davis
12:02.75
1
19
Lehn, Lizzy
Modesto
12:03.49
1
20
Randall, Dana
Davis Sr.
12:04.36
1
21
Capoot, Justine
Will C. Wood
12:25.36
1
22
Noori, Brenley
Lodi
12:29.46
1
23
Fontes, Jenna
Pitman
12:37.43
1
24
Ford, Jami
Pitman
12:55.31
1
25
Rodriguez, Rocio
Atwater
12:56.90
1
26
Mejia, Mayra
Lodi
12:58.22
1
27
Haile, Meriem
Tokay
13:06.78
1
28
Pablo, Taylor
St Mary's
13:18.91
1
29
Parker-fong, Imani
St Mary's
13:19.47
1
30
Thai, Dorothy
McNair
13:32.38
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pugh, Daje
Fairfield
14.48
+0.7
1
2
Souza, Tatum
Napa
14.78
+0.7
1
3
Shields, Ali
Lodi
15.80
+0.7
1
4
Esperanza, Samantha
Elk Grove
15.81
+0.7
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Pitman
16.09
+0.7
1
6
Taylor, Shea
Grace Davis
16.45
+0.7
1
7
Corrigan, Kassandra
Sheldon
16.69
+0.7
1
8
Stephens, Rose
Davis Sr.
16.80
+0.7
1
9
Westerterp, Katie
Lodi
17.27
+0.7
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pugh, Daje
Fairfield
43.56
1
2
Whitmore, Alexandria
Fairfield
46.20
1
3
Esperanza, Samantha
Elk Grove
47.26
1
4
Gomes, Lauren
Lodi
47.81
1
5
Dickerson, Maya
Monterey Trail
48.12
1
6
Patino, Mallory
Turlock
48.88
1
7
Westerterp, Katie
Lodi
50.78
1
8
Bernatz, Courtney
Atwater
50.98
1
9
Clarin, Kayla
Bear Creek
52.66
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Francis
48.75
1
2
Relay Team
Fairfield
48.89
1
3
Relay Team
Monterey Trail
49.74
1
4
Relay Team
Sheldon
49.81
1
5
Relay Team
Franklin (EG)
50.49
1
6
Relay Team
Vintage
50.57
1
7
Relay Team
Laguna Creek
51.15
1
8
Relay Team
St Mary's
52.35
1
--
Relay Team
Stagg
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fairfield
3:55.45
1
2
Relay Team
St Francis
4:02.16
1
3
Relay Team
St Mary's
4:07.75
1
4
Relay Team
Pitman
4:08.02
1
5
Relay Team
Davis Sr.
4:10.85
1
6
Relay Team
Laguna Creek
4:11.89
1
7
Relay Team
Sheldon
4:11.91
1
8
Relay Team
Atwater
4:13.14
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Folau, Anamanu
Florin
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
2
Hammar, Rebecca
Buhach Colony
41-00.75
(12.52m)
1
3
French, Brianna
Vacaville
40-05.50
(12.33m)
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Pitman
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
5
Holland, Jackie
Lincoln (s)
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
1
Scott, Asiana
McNair
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
6
Pritchett, Nina
Merrill West
34-01.25
(10.39m)
1
7
Hussey, Sarah
Elk Grove
33-07.75
(10.26m)
1
8
Peko, Britntany
Los Banos
33-07.25
(10.24m)
1
2
Robertson, Dabriella
Monterey Trail
32-11.75
(10.05m)
1
9
Thompson, Shunteal
Bear Creek
32-00.25
(9.76m)
1
3
Andrews, Shawnmarie
St Francis
31-09.25
(9.68m)
1
10
Cooke, Breanna
Chavez
31-02.75
(9.52m)
1
11
Warren, Halei
Lodi
31-02.50
(9.51m)
1
4
Fraijo, Alyssa
St Mary's
31-00.25
(9.46m)
1
5
Green, Anna
Merrill West
30-07.75
(9.34m)
1
1
Webber, Cassie
Vacaville
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
6
Dickerson, Victoria
Vacaville
30-03.75
(9.24m)
1
7
Moore, Bethany
Merced
29-08.75
(9.06m)
1
8
Grigsby, Danifa
Florin
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
2
Adams, Sarah
Kennedy
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
9
Sens, Lauren
Elk Grove
28-11.50
(8.83m)
1
3
Calderon, Catalina
Tokay
28-01.50
(8.57m)
1
10
Schweizer, Macie
Napa
27-11.25
(8.52m)
1
4
Theis, Mackenzie
St Francis
27-08.75
(8.45m)
1
5
Harrison, Jewelisa
Grace Davis
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
6
Meadows-smith, Cara
Davis Sr.
26-05.75
(8.07m)
1
7
Salemme, Natalie
Enochs
26-04.00
(8.03m)
1
8
Tenner, Leporshe
Grace Davis
25-09.75
(7.87m)
1
9
Glinkas, Julianna
Enochs
25-07.75
(7.82m)
1
10
Hamilton, Emilia
Davis Sr.
25-03.75
(7.72m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zoller, Megan
Vintage
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Charles, Brianna
St Francis
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Souza, Tatum
Napa
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Rodrick, Krystal
Kennedy
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Hadnot, Jannell
Tokay
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Buzo, Nicole
Tokay
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Clancy, Kaitlin
Davis Sr.
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Peterson, Brooke
Will C. Wood
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Gannon, Jessica
Folsom
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Lam, Jaclyn
Lincoln (s)
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Pitman
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Furtado, Andrea
St Francis
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Whelihan, Shelby
Tracy
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
Caras, Mary
St. Mary's (Stoc
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
14
Butler, Jordan
Merced
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
14
Trost, Maddie
Davis Sr.
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Falcon, Jyssica
Grace Davis
NH
(--)
1
--
Kelley, Amanda
Beyer
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Shunteal
Bear Creek
NH
(--)
1
--
Borquist, Jessica
Downey
NH
(--)
1
--
Provenazano, Noelie
Modesto
NH
(--)
1
--
Rossi, Lauren
Beyer
NH
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Amanda
Turlock
NH
(--)
1
--
Garcia, Natalie
Vacaville
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Marjahne
Merced
NH
(--)
1
--
Schmig, Kalyn
Merrill West
NH
(--)
1
--
Kang, Cassie
Davis Sr.
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Souza, Tatum
Napa
17-06.00
(5.33m)
-1.2
1
2
Mills, Jealinda
Merced
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-1.1
1
3
Strack, Jenna
Davis Sr.
17-01.00
(5.21m)
-1.9
1
4
Thompson, Brionna
Franklin (EG)
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
5
Pete, Seraya
Armijo
17-00.00
(5.18m)
-3.4
1
6
Ezeji, Priscilla
St Mary's
16-11.75
(5.18m)
-2.4
1
7
Enakaya, Nyesa
Monterey Trail
16-08.50
(5.09m)
-4.5
1
8
Taylor, Shea
Grace Davis
16-08.25
(5.09m)
-2.0
1
9
BOWNES, TRISTEEN
Bear Creek
16-06.25
(5.04m)
-1.7
1
10
Brewer, Rachel
Florin
16-05.00
(5.00m)
-1.0
1
11
Kashuba, Margaret
St Francis
15-10.00
(4.83m)
-4.6
1
12
MacDonald, Bridget
Davis Sr.
15-05.50
(4.71m)
-3.4
1
13
Hadnot, Jannell
Tokay
15-05.25
(4.71m)
-1.7
1
14
Furtado, Andrea
St Francis
15-04.00
(4.67m)
+1.1
1
15
Rodrick, Krystal
Kennedy
15-00.50
(4.58m)
-3.2
1
16
Martinez, Grethel
Bear Creek
14-11.50
(4.56m)
-3.0
1
17
Stanford, Ashley
Fairfield
14-10.50
(4.53m)
-4.7
1
18
Schumann, Kayla
Turlock
14-10.00
(4.52m)
-4.3
1
19
Bertomen, Hannah
Turlock
14-08.75
(4.49m)
-0.4
1
20
Clancy, Jill
Davis Sr.
14-04.50
(4.38m)
-2.1
1
21
Taylor, Haliegh
Merrill West
14-01.75
(4.31m)
-4.3
1
22
Bossatt, Erica
Armijo
14-01.50
(4.31m)
-3.9
1
23
Cole, Kaleen
Monterey Trail
13-07.50
(4.15m)
-3.4
1
23
Lewis, Taylor
Chavez
13-07.50
(4.15m)
-2.8
1
25
Garitano, Rebecca
Merced
12-08.00
(3.86m)
-4.1
1
26
Crittenden, Naya
Johansen
12-04.25
(3.77m)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#sjs
#division
#championships
#sac-joaquin
#section
More news
2010 Results - California CIF CE Masters
2010 Results - California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
351 shares:
California CIF SJS Division 1 Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
,
Atwater High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, California
,
Bear Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stockton, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Golden Valley (SJ) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Merced, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
5
8
2013
10
22
2012
1
13
2011
8
9
2010
1
8
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#sjs
#division
#championships
#sac-joaquin
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!